These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Rexer Frazier Cycling
2 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes
3 Adam Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
4 Daniel Podratsky PRIMA TAPPA CYCLING P/B MANSFIELD OIL
5 Lino Asiatico SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
6 Patrick Maginn SUWANEE CREEK BICYCLES
7 Unkown Rider
8 Mark Schulz Frazier Cycling
9 Alisher Vokhobov TEAM NOVO NORDISK
10 Olbap Rojas SKY
11 Jeremy Spafard PRIMA TAPPA CYCLING P/B MANSFIELD OIL
12 Juan Gonzalez TEAM NOVO NORDISK
13 Michael Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
14 Matt Nunnelly Infinity Racing
15 Robert Conatser REALITY BIKES AMBASSADOR TEAM
16 Justin Schmidt TEAM MISSION SOURCE/NGCA
17 Reginald Pineda TEAM PROWHEELBUILDER.COM
18 Hamish Beadle TEAM NOVO NORDISK
19 Matthew English TEAM NOVO NORDISK
20 Christian Cherniak North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men CAT4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
2 Tom Golden Scenic City Velo
3 Patrick Carroll North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
4 David Heath Frazier Cycling
5 Jonathan Crain
6 Bilal Manzoor
7 Greg Malautea Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
8 Luis Berrios
9 Blake Wilson FRAZIER CYCLING
10 Will Goodson Trace Bikes
11 Jeff Moore L5FLYERS P/B PRESTON PARTNERSHIP
12 Tyler Campbell GIOVANNI'S TILE DESIGN RACING
13 Mario Rodriguez
14 Ovirne Lopez WRENCHED BICYCLES AND ATHLETES
15 Kenny Gilead SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
16 Vladimir Flores
17 Tyler Adsit Georgia Cycling Inc.
18 Samuel Gauyohl GA TECH
19 Greg Casteel CYCOLOGY BICYCLES
20 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
21 Ben Callaway
22 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling
23 Unknown Rider
24 Jared Thornhill North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
25 Odiljon Toyirov TEAM NOVO NORDISK
26 Damir Shamsetdinov TEAM NOVO NORDISK
27 Daniel Varnado Rome Velo
28 Daniel Racino Scenic City Velo

Men CAT5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Vestal
2 Alec Harp
3 Anthony Capozzi
4 Adam Carll
5 Unknown Rider
6 Wesley Frank Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
7 Gleb Groysmen TEAM NOVO NORDISK
8 Robb Watson SUWANEE CREEK BICYCLES
9 Francisco Hernandez
10 Roger Gonzalez
11 Edgar Chavajay
12 Artem Shmidt TEAM NOVO NORDISK
13 Bob Harris
14 Enrique Tomas
15 Maxim Groysman TEAM NOVO NORDISK
16 Joshua Williams

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Crater DOM360
2 Sean Philyaw Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
3 Brian Teipen NOUVEAU VELO CYCLING
4 Leonardo Marquez SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
5 Steve Simmons North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
6 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
7 Brian Derose RIDLEY MASTERS PB REALITY BIKES
8 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing
9 Ryan Pumpian TEAM MISSION SOURCE / NGCA
10 Paul Duffy TEAM MISSION SOURCE/NGCA
11 Ryan Rish MISSION SOURCE/NGCA
12 Todd Muller Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
13 Eric Anderson RIDLEY MASTER CYCLING TEAM

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Mila
2 Christopher Haddock Bear Creek Bikes
3 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
4 Greg Malautea Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
5 Jason Perez
6 Vladimir Flores
7 Daniel Racino Scenic City Velo
8 Josh Campbell
9 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling
10 Chad Hayes Prima Tappa Cycling
11 Jared Thornhill North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
12 Tom Armes
13 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team
14 Greg Casteel CYCOLOGY BICYCLES
15 Stephen Baxter North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lougher Giordana p/b Reality Bikes
2 Michael Burns RIDLEY MASTERS P/B REALITY BIKES
3 Greg Spaeth North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
4 Tony Esposito MELLOW MUSHROOM
5 Ty Tagami L5FLYERS P/B PRESTON PARTNERSHIP
6 Mark Brackenbury MISSION SOURCE
7 Dan Klapheke MISSION SOURCE/NGCA
8 Nelson Daniel TEAM MISSION SOURCE / NGCA
9 Jeff May Outspoken
10 Brian Sisung Cycleworks
11 S Alan laytham Godspeed Racing

Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Werle North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2 Mario Rodriguez
3 Kenny Gilead
4 John Strickland Prima Tappa Cycling
5 Kirby Yoder NORTH GEORGIA CYCLING ASSOCIATION
6 Neil Matchan
7 Tom Golden Scenic City Velo

Men Masters 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Perry
2 James Dunn Alabama Wheelmen

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Ulich TEAM UNITED HEALTHCARE / THE 706 PROJECT
2 Chris Uberti TEAM UNITED HEALTHCARE / THE 706 PROJECT
3 Thomas Brown TEAM UNITED HEALTHCARE / THE 706 PROJECT
4 Andrew Crater DOM360
5 Adam Koble TEAM UNITED HEALTHCARE / THE 706 PROJECT
6 Frank Travieso TEAM UNITED HEALTHCARE / THE 706 PROJECT
7 Fletcher Lydick TEAM UNITED HEALTHCARE / THE 706 PROJECT
8 Miguel Bryon Hincapie Racing
9 Justin Lowe J Brown pb Mrs. Roses
10 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
11 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong
12 Jonathan Atkins VELOCITY RACING
13 Andrew Scarano TEAM UNITED HEALTHCARE / THE 706 PROJECT
14 Eric Serantoni Hearts Racing Club
15 Dillon Swaim PRIMA TAPPA
16 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW
17 Justin Mcquerry TEAM NOVO NORDISK
18 Benjamin Bryant NGCA-TEAM MISSION SOURCE
19 Christopher Mcgovern TEAM NOVO NORDISK
20 Emanuel Mini TEAM NOVO NORDISK
21 ? Charles TEAM NOVO NORDISK
22 Brian Teipen Nouveno Velo

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling
2 Michelle Campbell��� Infinity Racing
3 Ariel Burgess Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel
4 Sarah Dudley Infinity Racing
5 Danielle Dohmen EAST POINT TRACK CLUB
6 Lauren Dodge
7 Darya Matafanova TEAM NOVO NORDISK
8 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling
9 Mae Gurene SORELLA CYCLING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR
10 Kimberly Fuller Sorella Cycling
11 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
12 Sevara Elmuradova TEAM NOVO NORDISK
13 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Milne DOM360
2 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong
3 Katherine Aristizabal Columbia
4 Megan Heath FRAZIER CYCLING

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with