These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men master 35+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Pacal Swami's Cycling Club 03:46:50
2 Brandon Mills Moment Bicycles 04:03:51
3 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World 04:14:25
4 Tuan Dao Fenix Cycling 05:35:58

Men master 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Copp Team Rokform 03:41:30
2 Scott Mcafee Dons Bikes 03:44:11
3 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 03:44:12
4 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling 03:45:58
5 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 03:57:04
6 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 04:02:33
7 Mark Tucsnak 04:05:38
8 David Able GST Racing 04:08:14
9 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 04:08:55
10 Andrew Schmidt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 04:14:45
11 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 04:15:59
12 Aaron Labarre 04:47:01

Men master 55+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Herb Johnson 04:08:04
2 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 04:13:36
3 Fred Wilson 04:28:08
4 Scott Savin 04:28:24
5 Roy Turner 04:56:31
6 Michael Corona Santa Clarita Velo 05:50:25
7 Carl Switzky 06:16:30

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Gaidis VuMedi Cycling Team 03:22:14
2 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 03:23:30
3 Samuel Britton 03:29:04
4 Sean Yeager 03:29:40
5 Seth Britton Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing 03:38:54
6 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Racing Team 03:40:42
7 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen 03:43:06
8 Jon Budinoff 03:43:07
9 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte 03:43:12
10 David Carlson Sabino Cycles Racing 03:44:24
11 Cooper Shanks 03:50:10
12 Keven Sandoval Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing 03:55:11
13 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing 04:11:01
14 Michael Kerrigan Team Rokform 04:47:36
DNF Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing DNF

Men Senior Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Bryan Big Orange Cycling 03:46:38
2 Sebouh Bazikian 03:46:39
3 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara 03:46:40
4 Erik Dootson 03:48:35
5 Rick Andrews Santa Clarita Velo 03:53:18
6 Carlos Salazar Twin Star Racing 03:59:45
7 Ben Marshall PAA/Empire Bikes 04:04:15
8 Nik Bales Bicycle.net Racing Team 04:04:44
9 Lee Niffenegger Serious Cycling 04:05:06
10 Jason Judy 04:05:07
11 Robert Richman PAA/Empire Bikes 04:08:26
12 Trolis Niebla Santa Clarita Velo 04:12:33
13 Brian Oconnor 04:14:06
14 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team 04:15:02
15 Nicholas Wirski 04:17:40
16 Chris Ludikhuize Team Redlands 04:18:05
17 Omar Villegas Cycle World Road 04:22:26
18 Michael Heal Dons Bikes 04:25:41
19 Max Duck 04:34:13
20 Benjamin Fader-rattner Velo Club LaGrange 04:34:36
21 Titan Miller 04:35:11
22 Thomas Vehe 04:36:06
23 Christian Haarala Dons Bikes 04:39:46
24 Patrick Noll Big Orange Cycling 04:44:35
25 Matthew Baffert PAA/Empire Bikes 04:50:20
26 Frank Freudenberger Big Orange Cycling 04:51:08
27 Justin Wright 05:51:03
DNF Oscar Gamboa Team Helen's DNF
DNF John Miller DNF
DNF Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara DNF
DNF Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign DNF
DNF Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen

Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Clevenger University of Arizona 04:21:12
2 Cynthia Sjogren Team Redlands 04:28:21
3 Judy Brusslan Lightning Velo 05:00:30
4 Kathleen Mccormick Serious Cycling 05:12:18
5 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 05:53:40

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with