These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sergio Arellano
2 Hannah Duffey Velobrew
3 Jacob Sheldin
4 Ashley Davis Velobrew
5 Liliana Angulo Velobrew
6 Hunter Logan doyle Open Road Beaches

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Shott Velobrew
2 Andrew Miller Velobrew
3 Alan Edwards Velobrew
4 Chris Mcgrath Swift Racing
5 Curtis Long Velobrew
6 Albert Mallari Velobrew
7 Marco Raymond
8 Greg Platt Compas Cycling Team
9 Robert Comfort Velobrew
10 Ryan Saylor Gearlink Racing
11 Unknown Rider
12 Antje Thamm Delafina Racing
13 Tim Spackman Globalbike Racing
14 Pete Loftis Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
15 Rhandie Thompson Velobrew
16 Bill Slupski Encore Cycling
17 Andy Hale Velobrew
18 Kurt Hoehn Velobrew

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Collie Encore Cycling
2 Scott Spees Encore Cycling
3 Shimran Ali Velobrew
4 Albert Mallari Velobrew
5 Rhandie Thompson Velobrew
6 Aaron Fulton Velobrew
7 Glenn Sandefur Robson Forensic
8 Brad Hasselblad Globalbike Racing
DNF Pete Loftis Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Jeff Frye Velobrew
DNF Scott Bolton Velobrew
DNF Justin Bristol Globalbike Racing
DNF Tim Spackman Globalbike Racing
DNF Don Merritt Velobrew
DNF Jennie Maire Delafina Racing
DNF Patrick Dorrian
DNF Magdalena Cichon Delafina Racing
DNF Philip Dewire Globalbike Racing
DNF Perry Taylor Globalbike Racing
DNF John Doyle Velobrew
DNF Chris Mcgrath Swift Racing
DNF Robert Comfort Velobrew
DNF Ricardo Bonilla Encore Cycling
DNF Chris Casey Velobrew
DNF Wallace Mcroy Velobrew
DNF Emile Therrien Velobrew
DNF Andy Hale Velobrew
DNF Paul Thompson Encore Cycling
DNF Allie Norman Delafina Racing
DNF William Taylor Encore Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marco Raymond
2 Andy Hale Velobrew
3 Justin Bristol Globalbike Racing
4 Perry Taylor Globalbike Racing
5 Albert Mallari Velobrew
6 Jared Weegmann US Military Cycling
7 Philip Dewire Globalbike Racing
8 Jeff Frye Velobrew
9 Brad Hasselblad Globalbike Racing
10 Jeff Mishtawy Rib Raft BBQ
11 John Doyle Velobrew
12 Scott Bolton Velobrew
13 Brandon Ricondo
14 Sean Mcmahon
15 Austin Daniels
16 Cordell Bentley
17 Paul Hoffman
18 Matthew James
19 Wallace Mcroy Velobrew
20 Sergio Arellano

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antje Thamm Delafina Racing
2 Magdalena Cichon Delafina Racing
3 Victoria Duke Burro Bags
4 Allie Norman Delafina Racing
5 Jennie Maire Delafina Racing
6 Dlynn Phelps Velobrew
7 Samantha Morrison Velobrew
8 Hannah Duffey Velobrew

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with