These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Cresap University of Montana 47:21

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gilbert University of Montana 46:10
2 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 46:11
3 Cameron Best UM Cycling @1 Lap

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Remmers 47:21
2 Jack Standa Jerckx 47:21
3 Roch Turner 47:21

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 58:14
2 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 58:19
3 Chad Beyer Superissimo 58:20
4 David Harward Ski Utah | Plan7 58:42
5 James Sears Bozone Racing Alpine Athletic P 58:42
6 Kyle Rohan Bozone Racing Alpine Athletic P 58:42
7 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 58:42
8 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 58:42
9 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 58:42
10 Joshua Tack 58:43
11 Matthew Seeley Montana Velo 58:44
12 Timothy D hines Audi 58:44
13 Orion Berryman 58:50
DNF Mark Knokey Vertical Earth

Men JUNIOR 10-14 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Anderson MBW 15:07
2 Rowan Welch 16:31

Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 44:43
2 Clint Schneider HSP 44:44
3 Mark Kaskey Vertical Earth 46:10
4 Joshua Martell Big Sky Bikes 46:10

Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Kim Ski Utah | Plan7 47:21

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
2 Teagar Hayes
3 Tina Kelly
4 Jill Alban
5 Nichole Rogers Gallatin Alpine Sports

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Thomas Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4 54:34
2 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4 54:34
3 Amanda Miller Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4 55:13
4 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 55:42
5 Beth Ann orton Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4 55:51
6 Tiffany Pezzulo DNA Cycling p/b K4 56:13
7 Mia Loquai Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4 56:13
8 Robin Farina BMW p/b The Happy Tooth 56:13
9 Olivia Dillon Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4 56:14
10 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4 56:14
11 Christine Denis 56:14
12 Elizabeth English Liv 56:15
13 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4 56:15
14 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b K4 57:46
15 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b K4 57:46
16 Tamara Bessette Keller Rohrback 57:46
17 Ali Bronsdon 57:46

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with