These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Kevin Conerly
5 Jason Brasel I AM Racing
6 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
7 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
8 RL Hesson I AM Racing
9 Francis Mancisco
10 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto
11 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing
DNF Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
DNF Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
DNF Dustin Burkeen Wood -N- Wave

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Sullivan Team Bikers Choice
2 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team
3 Derek Flynn
4 Erik Schwedland
5 John Marr
6 Jeremy Gruber Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Joseph Matacale
8 Ronald Fowler BPC Cycling
9 Rod Yates BPC Cycling
10 Larry Donald
11 Richard Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
12 Ben Brantley Team Louisville
13 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Terrance Boxx Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
15 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
16 Nate Lelek I AM Racing
17 �benjamin Rowland���
18 Adam Murphree BPC Cycling
19 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling
20 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
21 D Aaron braswell��� BPC Cycling
22 Dwayne Accardo BPC Cycling
23 Mark Keranen I AM Racing
24 Mark Green BPC Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Mize Clarksville Velo
2 Tony Gumbel
3 Derek Morgan 901 Racing
4 Craig Calvert
5 Ryan Wilson MOAB
6 Evan Schaumburg
7 James Meredith
8 Kyle Dortch
9 Rafael Ojeda
10 James Mitchell
11 Rob Corrigan
12 Thad Hoffman MOAB
13 Paul Renard
14 Jeffrey Perry Clarksville Velo
15 Rich Wu Oklahoma City Velo Club
16 Christopher Mueller Memphis Thunder Racing
17 Charles Jones
18 Sean Torres
19 Mark Wardlaw
20 Gary Collins Wood -N- Wave
21 Raymond Howard
22 Benjamin Howard

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Wilson Wood -N- Wave
2 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto
2 Kyle Luecke Ride615 Development

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
2 Henry Daniel
3 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes
4 Taylor Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 Zachary Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
6 Luke Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hixson Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville
2 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing
6 Matthew Thompson I AM Racing
7 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing
8 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
9 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
10 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing
11 George Boren Team Evansville Music Academy
12 John Carr Treehouse Racing
13 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
DNF Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
DNF Nathan Stone I AM Racing
DNF Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing

Men Masters 40-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
2 John Wilson I AM Racing
3 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
4 Chris Cooper I AM Racing
5 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
6 Zdenek Fiebinger Bicycle Caf
7 Peter Cavoto Roll: Racing
8 Nick Bartelt Treehouse Racing
9 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
10 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
11 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
12 Steven Toby Southern Performance
13 Jeffery Mastroleo I AM Racing
14 John Cox Riverside Bicycle Racing
15 Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville
16 Dennis Caskey Trace Bikes
17 Mike Long Clarksville Velo

Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Chen US Military Endurance Sports
2 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
3 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
4 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
5 Bryan Trimborn Team Evansville Music Academy
6 Ronald Zannini Caney Fork Racing
7 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
8 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing
9 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
10 Pete Sully 901 Racing
11 Blake Robertson 901 Racing
12 Thomas Hawley Team Evansville Music Academy
13 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
14 Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
15 Michael Bircheat Clarksville Velo
16 Chris Stoll US Military Endurance Sports
17 Michael Miller US Military Endurance Sports

Men Masters 60+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Evans Southern Performance
2 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
4 Thomas King Harper Auto
5 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
6 Tom Hoffman Gear Up Cycles
7 Frederick Thompson Big D Cycling
8 Mary Thompson

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Nathan Moorhouse WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
3 Kyle Taylor MOAB
4 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW
5 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Michaelee Bowes Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sybil Smith Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2 Lauren Trenary Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
3 Leigh Ruston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
5 Kaitlyn Benavides Ride615 Development
6 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
7 Wendi Parker Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
8 Bev Chalker Clarksville Velo
9 Madison Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
10 Yasuko Eisenmenger

Women Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
2 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Sass Team WE
2 Jessica Christensen Team WE
3 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
4 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita
5 Martha Lowe Team WE
6 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita
7 Jill Albright��� Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
8 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
10 Kristi Whitten Team WE
11 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12 Cali Ewing Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with