These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men junior 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Kerker 0:21:49
2 Eli Markworth 0:21:49
3 Isaac Bryant 0:21:49
4 Benjamin Juarez 0:21:51
5 Ethan Barton 0:21:54
6 Ethan Nelson 0:21:55
7 Wyatt Furois 0:21:55
8 Will Curtis 0:21:55
9 Max Johnson 0:21:55
10 Anthony Mika 0:21:58
11 Bogdan Rylski 0:22:34

Men junior 9-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter 0:21:51
2 Tyler Reynolds 0:21:51
3 Peter Moore 0:21:53
4 Adam Vail 0:21:53
5 Ethan Peterson 0:21:59
6 Anthony Hilligoss 0:22:33
7 Jack Carter 0:22:51
8 Scott Wass 0:22:51
9 Colton Bailey 0:21:59
10 Nolan Church 0:23:31

Men masters 35+ cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Carney 0:32:52
2 Leo Haefemeyer 0:32:54
3 Scott Halverson 0:32:56
4 Andrew Trcka 0:32:56
5 Mark Halvorson 0:32:56
6 David Winecoff 0:32:57
7 Martin Lacey 0:32:57
8 Luke Helland 0:32:57
9 Jeff Damm 0:33:01
10 Kevin Brandt 0:33:01
11 Eric Thoerner 0:33:08
12 James Hoffmann 0:33:02
13 Brian Forney 0:33:58
14 Rick Patterson 0:33:20
15 Jorge Odio 0:33:58
16 Paul Feng 0:34:25
17 Otley Freymiller 0:34:30
18 Jim Pait 0:34:32
19 Jason Brown 0:34:39
20 Mark Overgaard 0:34:40
21 Scott Fritz 0:33:35
DNF Douglas Malmgren 0:00:00
DNF Mark Leppke 0:00:00
DNF Francis Obrien 0:00:00

Men masters 40+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laszlo Alberti 0:46:50
2 Bart Hollaren 0:46:51
3 Jason Snider 0:46:52
4 Brady Prenzlow 0:47:56
5 Matt Muyres 0:47:56
6 Chris Doig 0:47:56
7 Matt Stein 0:47:58
8 Dave Fetters 0:47:59
9 Rick Laliberte 0:47:59
10 Todd Foster 0:47:59
11 Michel Dalal 0:48:00
12 Marc Kermisch 0:48:01
13 Michael Mardosz 0:48:01
14 Benjamin Schinke 0:48:02
15 Michael Phillips 0:48:10
16 Charles Anderson 0:48:13
17 Todd Stordahl 0:48:35
18 Jay Henderson 0:49:04
19 Gregory Lavick 0:48:01
20 Richard Werbowenko 0:26:08
21 Christopher Veum 0:11:21
DNF Otley Freymiller 0:00:00

Men masters 50+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Hamlin 0:47:57
2 Scott Flanders 0:47:57
3 Charles Townsend 0:47:57
4 Jeffrey Hilligoss 0:47:58
5 Martin Lacey 0:48:01
6 Michael Tocko 0:48:02
7 Dan Schueller 0:48:03
8 Daniel Casebeer 0:48:04
9 Matthew Mclean 0:48:17
10 David Olejniczak 0:26:33
11 Clayton Shepard 0:26:33
12 Michael Oday 0:18:17
13 Stuart Benson 0:13:07
14 Tom Bengel 0:09:49
DNF Kent Mcdaniel 0:00:00
DNF Scott Halverson 0:00:00

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Krawczyk 1:10:42
2 Eric Thompson 1:10:42
3 Alec Porter 1:10:42
4 Andy Keogh 1:10:42
5 Alexander Meyer 1:10:42
6 Andrew Thompson 1:10:43
7 Tristin Bentzler 1:10:43
8 Colin Catlin 1:10:43
9 Adam Gorski 1:10:43
10 Innokenty Zavyalov 1:10:43
11 Nicholas Kimpton 1:10:43
12 Sam Fritz 1:10:44
13 Levon Kalemkiarian 1:10:44
14 Kip Spaude 1:10:44
15 Tim Mulrooney 1:10:45
16 Michael Woell 1:10:45
17 Ian Stanford 1:10:45
18 John Heinlein iii 1:10:45
19 Chris Doig 1:10:47
20 Derek Goerke 1:10:52
21 Matthew Petersen 1:11:01
22 Jameson Ribbens 1:11:07
23 Matthew Montesano 1:11:21
24 Josh Bauer 1:11:22
25 Adam Froemming 1:11:23
26 Bart Hollaren 1:11:23
27 Andrew Minier 1:11:30
28 Jason Snider 1:11:37
29 Guido Palma 1:07:45
30 Matt Muyres 1:02:37
31 Paul Harrison * 0:54:47
32 Dominic Talerico 0:53:11
33 Sean Mailen 0:38:55
34 Andris Delins 0:30:13
35 Chris Anderson 0:27:33
36 Rick Laliberte 0:27:33
37 Brendan Bellew 0:30:13
38 Tyler Hecht 0:28:42
39 Drew Wilson 0:23:37
40 Erin Young 0:23:58
41 Matthew Allen 0:21:07
42 Chris Fischer 0:19:52
43 Ethan Furois 0:22:30
44 Noah Middlestaedt 0:22:30
45 Joe Hamlin 0:15:07
46 Grant Flick 0:24:10
47 Reece Oleson 0:09:12
48 Charles Townsend 0:03:22
DNF Tyler Nelson 0:00:00
DNF Dale Sedgwick 0:00:00
DNF Samuel Bramel 0:00:00
DNF Logan Grace 0:00:00
DNF Jay Henderson 0:00:00
DNF Matt Stein 0:00:00
DNF Abby Ruess 0:00:00
DNF Liam Stewart 0:00:00
DNF Joshua Roeser 0:00:00
DNF Laszlo Alberti 0:00:00
DNF Brian Koeneman 0:00:00

Men senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Heinlein iii 0:49:51
2 Logan Grace 0:49:51
3 Daniel Svedberg 0:49:51
4 Bjorn Larson 0:49:52
5 Chase Wark 0:49:52
6 Tom Wierzbicki 0:49:52
7 Andris Delins 0:49:52
8 Matthew Bosman 0:49:52
9 Benjamin Hovland 0:49:53
10 Edison Foster 0:49:55
11 Dominic Howes 0:49:55
12 Ethan Furois 0:49:56
13 Joe Hamlin 0:49:57
14 Austin Dircks 0:49:57
15 Luke Brager 0:49:58
16 Liam Stewart 0:49:58
17 Tyler Reynolds 0:49:58
18 Jeremy Ames 0:49:58
19 Brendan Bellew 0:49:58
20 John Hammje 0:50:00
21 Kevin Laux 0:50:00
22 Patrick Parish 0:50:00
23 Brian Kozicki 0:50:01
24 Brandon Macemon 0:50:01
25 Nick Watts 0:50:02
26 Reece Oleson 0:50:02
27 Michel Dalal 0:50:03
28 Zachary Mohr 0:50:05
29 Michael Oday 0:50:07
30 David Peterson 0:50:07
31 Aaron Collins 0:50:21
32 Gunnar Dancer 0:49:57
33 John Glynn 0:37:50
34 Robert Newcomb 0:37:10
35 William Dick 0:29:42
36 James Vansloun 0:23:26
37 Steve Bailey 0:23:27
38 Jared Gazda 0:16:29
39 Steve Reynolds 0:14:52
40 Stephano Porter 0:14:52
41 Andrew Sherve 0:14:53
42 Altan Gurel 0:14:53
43 Dave Fetters 0:14:56
44 Taylor George 0:12:04
45 Ed Ewing 0:12:05
46 Bogdan Rylski 0:12:18
DNF Michael Morehead 0:00:00
DNF Tristan Manderfeld 0:00:00
DNF Andrew Trcka 0:00:00
DNF Anthony Corradi 0:00:00
DNF Eli Markworth 0:00:00

Men senior 18+ cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kasey Basco 0:37:34
2 Scott Halverson 0:37:35
3 Gunnar Dancer 0:37:35
4 Torey Miller 0:37:35
5 David Carney 0:37:35
6 Anthony Corradi 0:37:35
7 Colin Stemper 0:37:36
8 Austin Dircks 0:37:37
9 Tony Chiodi 0:37:37
10 Chris Rourke 0:37:38
11 Joe Pond 0:37:38
12 Micah Turman 0:37:39
13 Michael Turnbull 0:37:40
14 David Redinger 0:37:40
15 Robert Newcomb 0:37:40
16 Bryan Gerding 0:37:41
17 Nicholas Morison 0:37:41
18 Aaron Collins 0:37:41
19 Leo Haefemeyer 0:37:42
20 Andrew Trcka 0:37:42
21 Ryan Marsel 0:37:43
22 Chris Russo 0:37:44
23 Lucas Forster 0:37:44
24 Luke Helland 0:37:44
25 Seth Peterson 0:37:44
26 Mark Halvorson 0:37:44
27 Jacob Burbach 0:37:45
28 Wiley Radomski 0:37:45
29 David Winecoff 0:37:45
30 John Hammje 0:37:46
31 Alejandro Jaramillofranco 0:37:48
32 Donald Howard 0:37:49
33 Nicholas Nelson 0:37:49
34 Matthew Johannsen 0:37:58
35 Jim Ringuette 0:38:57
36 Stephano Porter 0:38:02
37 Altan Gurel 0:34:22
38 Gordon Hilleque 0:32:19
39 Frederick Gray 0:32:21
40 William Dick 0:32:22
41 Eric Thoerner 0:32:22
42 Andrew Sherve 0:32:23
43 Alan Hane 0:31:15
44 Otley Freymiller 0:26:52
45 Brian Forney 0:19:29
46 Christian Huseby 0:20:00
47 Mark Overgaard 0:22:05
48 Brennan Ashton 0:18:44
49 Ethan Krohn 0:18:45
50 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville 0:18:46
51 Loren Willis 0:18:50
52 Paul Feng 0:20:24
53 Michael St martin 0:16:26
54 Brett Sloma 0:16:51
55 Brian Ericson 0:19:05
56 Jason Brown 0:16:12
57 Andrew Phung 0:14:21

Men senior 18+ cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kasey Basco 0:21:32
2 Chris Russo 0:22:03
3 Jemiah Aitch 0:22:05
4 Randall Huskamp 0:22:07
5 David Lewis 0:22:10
6 Shannon Mcdonough 0:22:12
7 Josh Johnson 0:22:18
8 Sam Matlin 0:22:44
9 Dave Lacourse 0:22:45
10 Devon Gilchrist 0:23:41
11 James Hoffmann 0:20:27
12 Arthur Palileo 0:21:46
13 Robert Nelson 0:22:02
14 Bruce Bailey 0:23:37
15 Brad Ferstan 0:23:38
16 Jason Urbanski 0:22:23
17 Francis Obrien 0:22:33
18 Seth Peterson 0:11:17
19 Kandace Hampton 0:11:17
DNF Jerry Ciardelli 0:00:00

Women junior 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty 0:21:55
2 Anya Malarski 0:23:31

Women junior 9-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Iyer 0:22:51
2 Veronica Church 0:22:51
3 Erika Peterson 0:23:31
4 Hannah King 0:23:33
5 Lauren Weigel 0:23:39
6 Ragan Weigel 0:22:11
7 Sandy Fish 0:24:27

Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Goodson 0:49:52
2 Abby Ruess 0:50:16
3 Melissa Dahlmann 0:50:16
4 Linda Sone 0:50:17
5 Denise Ward 0:50:17
6 Margeaux Claude 0:50:18
7 Teresa Moriarty 0:50:18
8 Gabrielle Russell 0:50:18
9 Jenna Stauffer 0:50:18
10 Alijah Beatty 0:50:19
11 Karin Friberg 0:50:20
12 Carol Seipp 0:50:20
13 Anya Malarski 0:50:21
14 Corey Coogan cisek 0:50:21
15 Meghan Mason 0:50:22
16 Emily Bramel 0:50:22
17 Angie Johnson 0:50:28
18 Diedre Ribbens 0:50:46
19 Rebecca Ireland 0:51:15
20 Anna Luckow 0:49:54
21 Kristy Henderson 0:49:56
22 Gale Hellpap 0:50:44
23 Sarah Pritzker 0:49:54
24 Cheryl Barker 0:50:08
DNF Lindsey Hollesheim 0:00:00
DNF Mary Buth 0:00:00

Women senior 18+ cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlyn Jackson 0:25:48
2 Sonia Pond 0:25:48
3 Heather Guggemos 0:25:48
4 Sarah Kottke 0:25:49
5 Beth Franklin 0:25:50
6 Caroline Gagne 0:25:52
7 Megan Mcculloch 0:25:52
8 Katie Thompson 0:25:58
9 Tiana Johnson 0:26:57
10 Sara Conrad 0:27:02
11 Briana Johnson 0:25:57
12 Pamela Gonzalez 0:26:32
13 Patty Schmidt 0:26:35
14 Rachel Zaidman 0:26:42
15 Emily Wade 0:26:53
16 Kandace Hampton 0:26:22
17 Valerie Mcgoldrick 0:26:36
18 Sara Fish 0:27:03
19 Jaime Berglund 0:26:16
DNF Melissa Hunter 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with