These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miguel Torres
2 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Matt Mayes
5 Jeffrey Watson
6 Michael Carrillo 210 Racing
7 Jason Carter
8 Christopher Haskell
9 Donald Gwartney
10 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
11 Royce Walston Soler's Sports
12 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
13 Matthew Medlock Soler's Sports
14 Del Alejos Bike World Racing
15 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven / PVA
16 Christopher Villasenor 210 Racing
17 Cory Faul
18 Art Brown 210 Racing
19 Daniel Padgett 210 Racing
20 Juan Alcaz US Military Endurance Sports
21 Robert Strickland Soler's Sports
22 Gabriel Lara Bicycle Heaven / PVA
23 Taylor Ewing
24 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
25 Matthew Goredon
26 Ian San jose
27 Christopher Vachon Southern Elite
28 Orlando Sanchez Bike World Racing
29 Jason Hoover US Military Endurance Sports
30 Jody Fisher Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
31 Grant Coultas
32 Moses Flores
33 Victor Bermea

Men 40 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
3 Jason Guzak DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
4 Jimmy Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5 John Meegan Bike World Racing
6 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
7 Antonio Latto Waterloo Racing
8 Blair Jones
9 Christopher Hill
10 Andrew Beres Chicken and Waffles Racing
11 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
12 Darren Williams
13 Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
14 Alberto Corarubia
15 William Obrien US Military Endurance Sports
16 John Gardiner Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport

Men 50 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Jeffrey Skokan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Charlie Waskey Colonel's /Fred's Texas
4 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
5 John miller Bicycle-heaven 210 Racing
6 Steve Sprinkle
7 Mathew Gordeon

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
2 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
3 Alexander Parmiter Cake Pace
4 Jason Baker PHENOM
5 Jesse Aldape 210 Racing
6 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
7 Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
8 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
9 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
10 John Meegan Bike World Racing
11 Bryant Willett Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 Trae Taute Bike World Racing
13 Kyle Johnson
14 Myles Elbel PHENOM
15 Alex Joseph Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
16 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
17 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
18 Bobby Garcia 210 Racing
19 Michael Carrillo 210 Racing
20 Dave Mccarthy 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
21 Even Gonzalez Bike Masters-TX
22 Royce Walston Soler's Sports
23 Christopher Villasenor 210 Racing
24 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven / PVA
25 Zack Gonzales
26 John Gardiner Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
27 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
28 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team
2 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing
3 Alberto Corarubia
4 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing
5 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing
6 Justin Stanley Elbowz Racing
7 Michael Sheehan Elbowz Racing
8 Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling Team
9 Colton Jarisch Elevate Elite Cycling Team
10 Mitchell Sides Elevate Elite Cycling Team
11 Jacob Schofield
12 Jimmy Miller
13 Colin Bromley
14 Joaquin Najar
15 John Taylor
16 Christopher Lutz
17 Felipe Nava
18 Allen Abell
19 Grayson Keppler
20 Beau Edwards
21 James Dubois
22 Michael Morgovnik
23 Shaun Moffett

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM
2 Ruth Ashley Team West End Bikes
3 Alejandra Rodriguez Bike Masters-TX
4 Clare Gardner Team West End Bikes
5 Anna Kurz
6 Haley Weaver PHENOM
7 Meredith Gardner
8 Shelby Bean
9 Samantha Goldenstein US Military Endurance Sports
10 Cindy Porter
11 Elizabeth Gardner Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Jaime Hollingsworth Team Cycle Progression
13 Lori Francis Bicycle Heaven / PVA
14 Amanda Humphreys
15 Sri Johnson

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
2 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
3 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
4 Jenny Park River City Market Racing
5 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson
6 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
7 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing
8 Katie Kantzes ATC Racing
9 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
10 Sheri Rothe Team Cycle Progression

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with