These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Barrett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Devin Clark
4 Jesse Siemen Summit Pro Racing
5 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Jason Murphy SBR Quantum Racing
7 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Evan Blankenship Metro East Cycling
9 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat
10 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Derek Christison SBR Quantum Racing
12 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
14 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing
15 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Joshua Carter The Cyclery Racing Team
18 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Ed Bagley Heritage Race Club
20 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
21 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
22 Ian Borella Lindenwood University
23 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
24 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
25 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
26 Mark French Metro East Cycling
27 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire
28 Andrew Zens Heritage Cycling
29 Chad Briggs Metro East Cycling
30 Harvey Lewallen iv
DNF William Franzen
DNF Justin Maciekowicz Metro East Cycling
DNF Maurice Hessel US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Pierre Dimaggio
DNF Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
2 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
4 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Harvey Lewallen iv
6 Sean Harris Metro East Cycling
7 James Coudright SBR Quantum Racing
8 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Brian Thieme
10 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
11 Craig Babiarz University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
12 Andrew Zens Heritage Cycling
13 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
16 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
17 Philip Leachman
18 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Chris Petty
20 Brian Rogers Velo Force
21 Christian Verry
22 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
24 Mark French Metro East Cycling
25 Rodney Cochran Metro East Cycling
26 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire
27 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
28 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
29 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
30 Justin Lebb
DNF Ed Bagley Heritage Race Club
DNF Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF David Carron
DNF Pierre Dimaggio
DNF Sean Harris Metro East Cycling
DNF Ben Souders Mercy Kuat
DNF Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Zisser Cape Bicycle & Fitness
2 Matthew Luebeck Metro East Cycling
3 Fredy Kornett Metro East Cycling
4 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Kevin Anderson Velo Force
7 Todd Pulvirenti
8 Brian Marsoun
9 Nicholas Heckerson
10 James Adelmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Dennis Lilly
13 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 Jack Hurley Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
15 Rodney Cochran Metro East Cycling
16 Joe Switzer Metro East Cycling
17 Jason Cintron
19 Aaron Richardson V-DAY
20 David Krobath
21 Joshua Elz
22 James Hopkins
23 Rick Kuykendall
24 Suren Gummadi Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
25 Wayne Harris The Cyclery Racing Team
26 Lucas Barker
27 Alan Lowe
DNF Brad Attebury
29 Michael Deal
30 Terry Truttmann
DNF Thomas Gniewek
31 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
DNF Dorian Hauser
DNF Casey Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Bill Schultz
DNF Andrew Parson
DNF Brent Korte Metro East Cycling
DNF Hugh Greenstreet
DNF Jose Diaz The Cyclery Racing Team

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Stafford
2 Samuel Dennison Metro East Cycling

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Wunder
DNF John Boling
DNF Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hugh Greenstreet
2 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
3 Edward Walters

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Panchot

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenden Korte
2 Eli Greenstreet

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
3 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
4 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 George Boren Team Evansville Music Academy
7 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
8 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing
9 Christopher Martel The Cyclery Racing Team
10 John Marbarger The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Karl Stover The Cyclery Racing Team
13 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
14 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Brian Smith SBR Quantum Racing
17 Chad Briggs Metro East Cycling
18 Paul Quindry
19 Christian Verry
20 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
21 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22 Steven Babcock Velo Force
DNF William Coffee 50x15 Cycling
23 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men Master 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
2 Kevin Anderson Velo Force
3 Brian Marsoun
4 Fredy Kornett Metro East Cycling
5 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
6 James Adelmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Thomas Hawley Team Evansville Music Academy
9 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
10 Jimmy Feldmann
11 David Matheny
12 Michael Deal
13 John Reimbold Heckawee
14 Ken Gembel
15 Rick Kuykendall
16 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team
17 Sebastion Dimaggio
18 Roberto Barrios St. Nicholas Brewing Company Cycling Club
19 Stephen Rhodes Metro East Cycling
20 Jeff Coffelt Velo Force
21 Dennis Lilly
22 Terry Truttmann
DNF Rodney Cochran Metro East Cycling
DNF Gregory Hoch Velo Force
DNF Jack Hurley Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Jack Hurley Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9 Bernd Faust Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Dana Braet Velo Force
DNF Thomas Hawley Team Evansville Music Academy
DNF Chuck Pass Velo Force
DNF Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Obermeier Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Bruce Gary Velo Force
3 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team
4 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
DNF Tom Crespi Velo Force

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
3 Bethany Himel Metro East Cycling
4 Lisa Glad Velo Force
5 Hannah Shell
6 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
7 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
8 Jennifer Cochran
9 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
10 Judy Slosar GP Velotek
11 Emily Scott
12 Olivia Taitt Southern Illinois University Carbondale
DNF Stacy Bragg Velo Force
DNF Elaine Lickenrock

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josie Talbot
2 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
3 Britta Siegel
4 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
5 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
6 Lynne Anderson Velo Force
7 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Kyrstin Bluhm Lindenwood University
9 Julie Sanchez
10 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Cycling Club
11 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
12 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
14 Lisa Glad Velo Force
15 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
DNF Stacy Bragg Velo Force
DNF Kelly Patty Velo Force
DNF Stephanie Penning
DNF Hannah Shell

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with