These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
2 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
3 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
4 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
5 Vaughan O'Brien Unattached
6 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC
7 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
8 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling/QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
10 Luis Leme Unattached
11 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
12 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team
13 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
14 Michael Stearns US Military Cycling Team
15 Eric Link Unattached
16 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
17 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
19 Michael O'hara National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
20 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
21 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
24 David Muse District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
25 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
26 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
27 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
28 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop

Men B Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
2 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
3 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
4 Matthew Ficke The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
5 John Chambers Unattached
6 Joseph Dickerson Unattached
7 Ron Perel Unattached
8 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc.
22 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
24 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
25 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling

Men C Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Khazai The Bike Rack
2 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes/Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
3 Santiago Yepez National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4 Seth Dolin Rock Creek Velo
5 Xavier Nogueira Unattached
6 Ahmed Qureshi VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
8 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
9 Shane Mannix Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Aleksandr Sarkisov Unattached
12 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo
13 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo
14 Firman Mathis Phase Cycling
15 Donald Watkins Potomac Velo Club
16 James Freire Unattached
17 Hani Ebrahimi Unattached
18 Gwokang Yang Unattached
20 James Mcgarry Ocean Velo Club

Women B Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
23 Deanna Ratnikova SkyFlash Racing/Holliday Rock p/b Zoca

Women C Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
7 Michelle Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with