These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerod Stoner JS Designs 38:13
2 Brad Green Vortex Cycling Club st
3 Brett Houser Drexel University st
4 Joseph Clay Young Medalists 40:36
5 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont st
6 Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Racing 40:40
7 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 41:12
8 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team st
9 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing st
10 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing st
11 Philip Bennett daniels unattached st
12 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 1 Lap
13 Michael Hoffman HUP United 1 Lap
14 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Team 2 Laps

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 1:01:14
2 Cameron Mcphaden Queens University 1:01:14
3 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 1:02:10
4 Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School 1:02:23
5 Steven Ramirez Harvard University 1:02:23
6 Vince Dunne Drexel University 1:02:23
7 Ryan Wei Temple University 1:02:23
8 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:02:23
9 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont 1:02:23
10 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 1:02:23
11 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 1:02:23
12 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 1:02:23
13 Michael Grome Yale University 1:02:23
14 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 1:02:23
15 Brian Alba Northeastern University 1:02:23
16 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 1:02:23
17 Nick Smith Boston University 1:02:23
18 James Read Pennsylvania State University 1:02:23
19 Greg Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 1:02:23
20 Frank Ortiz Temple University P&P
21 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC P&P
22 Noah Epstein Tufts University P&P
DNF Julian Georg Syracuse University DNF
DNF Leon Lyakovetsky New York University DNF
DNF Patrick Farrell Queens University DNF
DNF Jason Hammond University of Delaware DNF

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Lando University of Vermont 0:48:00
2 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 0:48:00
3 Philip Kreycik Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:00
4 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design 0:48:20
5 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 0:48:20
6 Colin Meyer Harvard University 0:48:20
7 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 0:48:20
8 George Emanuel Harvard University 0:48:20
9 Josh Chu Killington Mountain School 0:48:20
10 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:20
11 Genaro Manzano Montclair High School 0:48:20
12 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:48:20
13 Daniel Kaltman Tufts University 0:48:20
14 Matthew Jogodnik Chatham High School 0:48:20
15 Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:48:20
16 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:48:20
17 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:20
18 Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:48:20
19 Kyle Helson Brown University 0:48:20
20 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:20
21 Derek Smith Queens University 0:48:20
22 Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School 0:50:07
23 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 0:50:07
24 Charles Mandel University of Vermont P&P
25 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont P&P
DNF Adam Pressel US Naval Academy DNF
DNF Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania DNF

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Landry Yale University 0:39:23
2 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 0:39:23
3 Brian g Payne Rhode Island School of Design 0:39:23
4 Hugh Kenny Bates College 0:39:23
5 Jack Stevenson Harvard University 0:39:23
6 Alex Lyon University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:39:23
7 Mathieu Bernier-trudeau Harvard University 0:39:23
8 Luke Gangi-wellman Juniata College 0:39:23
9 Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology 0:39:23
10 Galen Xing Columbia University-NYC 0:39:23
11 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy 0:39:23
12 Mitchell Kilborn Princeton University 0:39:23
13 Andrew Scott Princeton University 0:39:23
14 Andrew Kless University of Rochester 0:39:23
15 Carlo Quicho Boston University 0:39:23
16 Shawn Quinn Boston College 0:39:23
17 Andrew Idell University of Delaware 0:39:23
18 Ben Pirie Queens University 0:39:40
19 Jonathan Davies Brown University 0:39:48
20 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 0:39:48
21 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 0:39:58
22 Alexander Arau Bates College 0:40:51
23 0:41:00
24 Brad Pettigrew University of Pennsylvania 0:41:22
25 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 0:41:22
26 Michael Saah Temple University 0:41:22
27 Logan Blaine Princeton University 0:41:22
28 Jack Lynch Hanover Norwich School 0:41:22
29 Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut 0:41:22
30 Andrew Thivierge University of Connecticut 0:41:22
31 Joseph Schnaubelt Juniata College 0:41:22
32 Luke Shaw Princeton University 0:41:22
33 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:41:22
34 Andrew Carter University of Vermont 0:41:22
35 Alberto Amaral University of Pennsylvania 0:41:22
36 Benjamin Egan Boston College 0:41:22
37 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:41:22
38 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:42:17
39 Peter Daniels Boston University P&P
40 Christopher Hatton Queens University P&P
41 August Granath Northeastern University P&P
42 Shea Ratynski New York University P&P
43 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University P&P
44 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
45 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester P&P
46 Matthew Buell Lehigh University P&P
47 David Chen New York University P&P
48 Jordan Carter Queens University P&P
49 Ben Douglas Montclair High School P&P
50 Ben Emery University of Vermont P&P
51 Chris Perkins Columbia University-NYC P&P
52 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University P&P
53 Alexander Bruch Yale University P&P
54 Daniel Kozar Pennsylvania State University P&P
DNF Nicholas Chapman University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Charles Sinkler Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Eli Bravo Bucknell University DNF
DNF Christopher Otterness Drexel University DNF
DNF Matt Ampleman Yale University DNF
DNF Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Andre Chusan Princeton University DNF
DNF Gilles Merckx Lehigh University DNF
DNF Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswick DNF

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Glover Harvard University 0:25:54
2 Anthony Cao New York University 0:25:54
3 Kenneth Weitzman Tufts University 0:25:54
4 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:25:54
5 Thomas Delucia Drexel University 0:25:54
6 Daniel Russell University of Vermont 0:25:54
7 Jackson Vogel New York University 0:25:54
8 Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC 0:25:54
9 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC 0:26:24
10 Xavier Nogueira Temple University 0:26:24
11 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:26:24
12 Fisher Curran Boston University 0:26:24
13 Jeff Hennessy University of Delaware 0:26:24
14 Jordan Bravin Yale University 0:26:24
15 Conrad Dorn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:26:24
16 Przemyslaw Krol Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:26:24
17 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 0:26:24
18 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 0:26:24
19 Richard Taylor Temple University 0:26:29
20 Kyle Hall University of Connecticut 0:26:33
21 Michael Everett Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:26:35
22 Charles Barton Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:26:37
23 John Wise Loyola University Maryland 0:27:06
24 Carter Schultz University of Delaware 0:27:06
25 John Russell Tufts University 0:27:08
26 Kurt Schlosser Bucknell University 0:27:27
27 Ethan Bannar Loyola University Maryland 0:27:27
28 Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut 0:27:27
29 Daniel Cole New York University 0:27:58
30 Charles Akerblom Pennsylvania State University 0:28:05
31 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:28:06
32 Dorian Seibel Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:28:06
33 Oliver Dwyer Queens University 0:28:06
34 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University 0:28:06
35 Austin Meyer ferris Boston College 0:28:06
36 Mitchell Donat Boston College 0:28:06
37 Scott Waters Queens University 0:28:06
38 Michael Fader Queens University 0:28:10
39 Aidan Lorenz Temple University 0:28:10
40 Jernej Turnsek Harvard University 0:28:10
41 Eric Bellomo Villanova University 0:28:10
42 Brandon Russell Harvard University 0:28:10
43 Toby Hyde Columbia University-NYC 0:28:16
44 Yizhou Wang New York University 0:28:23
45 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:28:23
46 Wesley Low Boston University 0:28:23
47 Jose antonio Turalba Boston University 0:28:51
48 Andrew Pantason University of Connecticut P&P
49 Hong kyu Park Rhode Island School of Design P&P
50 Young han Chang Temple University P&P
51 Sumit Dutta Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
52 John Robertson Queens University P&P
53 Donovan Recny Boston College P&P
54 Ryan Singh Boston University P&P
55 Jacob Brown Pennsylvania State University P&P
56 Avery Mclocklin Drexel University P&P
57 Jose Aguilar Pennsylvania State University P&P
58 Thomas Lyver Providence College P&P
59 Wynn Geary Rhode Island School of Design P&P
DNF Anthony Depinto Boston University DNF
DNF Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University DNF
DNF Brent Phillips Temple University DNF
DNF Lucas Curtis Juniata College DNF
DNF Ethan Campbell Princeton University DNF
DNF Noah Jenkins University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Noah Smith Pennsylvania State University DNF

Men Collegiate E

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Hafner Harvard University 0:30:41
2 Ryan Breslin Cadence Youth Cycling 0:30:41
3 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 0:30:42
4 Rob Sutherland unattached 0:30:42
5 Ryan Lee unattached 0:30:42
6 Mike Tonkinson Cycle PHL 0:30:49
7 Taevon Oliver Cadence Youth Cycling 0:31:54
8 Deon Van gorsel Rochester Institute of Technology 0:31:56
9 Trevyn Langsford Northeastern University 0:31:56
10 Grant Fong Brown University 0:31:58
11 Gavin Hawkes Rochester Institute of Technology 0:31:58
12 Russell Douglas unattached 0:32:14
13 August Rock Tufts University 0:33:13
14 Thomas Shea Boston College 0:33:15
15 Stephen Nemy Syracuse 0:33:15
16 Unknown Rider Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:33:31
17 Johno Barns University of Vermont 0:33:43
18 Fangzheng Guo Tufts University 0:33:43
19 Joshua Guzmanwolfe Bucknell University 0:33:45
20 John Donohue Syracuse University 0:33:45
21 Andrew Demaio Drexel University 0:33:46
22 Matthew Peled Villanova University 1 Lap
23 Aaron Walker University of Delaware 1 Lap
24 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cycling 1 Lap
25 Louis Rondinella Villanova University 1 Lap

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 0:47:38
2 Samantha Fox Drexel University 0:47:38
3 Rachel Blair Queens University 0:47:38
4 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:47:38
5 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:23
6 Melissa Seib University of Vermont 0:48:23
7 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 0:48:23
8 Amanda Schevers Queens University 0:48:23
9 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:48:23
10 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:23
11 Jess Bunchek Pennsylvania State University 0:48:23
12 Antonina Hafner Harvard University 0:48:23
13 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 0:48:23
14 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 0:48:23
15 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 0:49:39

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:48:23
2 Gabrielle Longchamp King's College 0:48:23
3 Ariana Adler University of Connecticut 0:48:23
4 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 0:48:23
5 Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University 0:48:58
6 Kirsten Pearsons Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Miller Princeton University 0:38:26
2 Danielle Morshead Brown University 0:38:26
3 Caroline Wisheart Queens University 0:39:04
4 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:39:47
5 Hannah Simms Queens University 0:39:47
6 Alena Lovi borgmann Columbia University-NYC 0:39:47
7 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:39:50
8 Simone Bailey University of Vermont 0:39:52
9 Clara Wang University of Pennsylvania 0:41:08
10 Jenna Latour-nichols Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:41:08
11 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 0:41:08
12 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 0:41:08
13 Samantha Downey University of Pennsylvania 0:41:08
14 Margaret Mathieu Brown University 0:41:08
15 Elena Crouch University of Pennsylvania 0:41:08
16 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 0:41:08
17 Kasinee Gehring Pennsylvania State University 0:41:08
18 Stephanie Lie Boston University 0:41:08
19 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 1 Lap
20 Samantha Andrade Yale University 1 Lap
21 Merrill Oakley Yale University 1 Lap
22 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 2 Laps
23 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 2 Laps

Women Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 0:29:48
2 Eve Maxson Bates College 0:29:48
3 Kelly Ta Temple University 0:29:48
4 Jen Hock Women Bike PHL 0:29:56
5 Paige Kostanecki New York University 0:29:56
6 Mary Weston Women Bike PHL 0:29:56
7 Norah Stapleton US Military Academy 0:29:56
8 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 0:29:56
9 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:30:44
10 Rachel Snider University of Vermont 0:31:03
11 Michelle Ritondo Women Bike PHL Racing 0:31:43
12 Hillary Macbain Women Bike PHL Racing - HLMT 0:31:43
13 Christina Peters Women Bike PHL Racing 0:31:48
14 Gabriela Zimbron University of Vermont 0:32:15
15 Julie Erhart Women Bike PHL Racing 0:32:42
16 Kristen Turpin WomenBike PHL Racing 0:32:42
17 Linda Wolfe Women Bike PHL 0:32:42
18 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 0:32:42
19 Kang hsin Lee Tufts University 0:33:09
20 Christina Strachoff Rhode Island School of Design 0:33:12
21 Katie Vanvliet Women Bike PHL Racing 0:33:12
22 Elizabeth Tujak weiss University of Connecticut 0:33:20
23 Raquel Kopeck University of Connecticut 0:33:20
24 Ronethea Williams Women Bike PHL Racing 0:34:13
25 Lindsey Mccreary Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1 Lap
26 Lauren Montieth Brown University 1 Lap
27 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cycling 1 Lap
28 Katie Edwards Women Bike PHL Racing 1 Lap
29 Stacy Grimes Bicycle Revolutions 1 Lap
30 Jenny Duong Tufts University 1 Lap
31 Elizabeth Green Boston College 1 Lap
32 Katherine Corwin Providence College 1 Lap
33 Rebecca Storch Penn State-Lehigh Valley 1 Lap
34 Kaitlyn Pinkett Queens University 1 Lap
35 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with