These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Lundgren Fresh Race Team 1:15:56
2 Beckett Tooley Matrix/RBM 1:16:01
3 Paul Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 1:16:06
4 Jacob Lundgren Fresh Racing 1:18:51
5 Maximiliano Alvarez Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski 1:22:04
6 Joseph Dahlquist-bauer 0 1:22:04
7 Matthew Wall Crest/RBM Racing 1:29:03

Men 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Washburn CARVE 2:02:16
2 Kurt johnson ? 0 2:02:16
3 Jeff Kohn 0 2:02:16
4 Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling 2:02:16
5 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Cycling 2:02:21
6 Brandon O'neal Northwest cycling club 2:02:21
7 Travis Gulbis Crest/RBM 2:02:21
8 Eric Olson B&B Trek Racing 2:02:21
9 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 2:02:25
10 John Eddington PACC - Plano Cycle & Fitness 2:02:27
11 Dennis Krilic Crest/RBM 2:03:02
12 Jonathan Read South West Cycling Club 2:03:03
13 David Kim Cadence Cyclery 2:03:07
14 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling 2:04:45
15 Shane Pavonetti PHENOM 2:05:42
16 Cody Pedigo Northwest Cycling Club 2:06:28
17 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team Cadence Cyclery 2:06:28
18 Joel Shewry TBI/DRT 2:06:32
19 Brian Barrett B&B TREK Racing 2:07:01
20 Jeffrey Lloyd Bat City Cycling 2:07:13
21 Jim Kuntz 0 2:08:21
22 Don Losawyer B&B Trek 2:11:52
23 Jose Baker Ham Cycles 2:12:07
24 Ian Scott Cadence Cyclery 2:12:07
25 Eric Oneal Northwest Cycling Club 2:13:10
26 Trey Rozelle Dark Horse Racing 2:13:10
27 Kevin Franklin Northwest Cycling Club 2:13:10
28 David Luplow Bicycle Sports Shop Road 2:16:08
29 Pieter Waters Dark Horse Racing 2:16:09
30 Mike Hogan North West Cycling Club 2:16:09
31 John Harris Bicycles Inc 2:16:39
32 Marc Lequire PACC 2:16:45
33 William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing 2:18:46
34 Michael Carmack 0 2:20:21
35 Richard lowell Houston community college Houston Community College 2:28:44
36 Fernando Martins sswc 2:31:44
DNF Peter Aversa B&B Trek Racing DNF
DNF Eric Watson Bat City Cycling DNF
DNF Ron Bradshaw Mirage DNF

Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Wilk Team Plano Cyclicng 2:55:13
2 Alex Vasquez Webster Bicycle 2:55:13
3 Craig Keane STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycling 2:55:14
4 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Cycling 2:55:16
5 Robert Baatz STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycling 2:55:19
6 Goran Petrovski FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / Bicycles Plus Racing 2:56:34
7 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Cycling 2:56:47
8 Luis Acosta ROL Wheels 2:56:47
9 Wayne Edgar Evoke Racing 2:56:49
10 Daniel Larson 0 2:56:49
11 Rhett Mckeller Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF PLANO 3:00:12
12 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Racing 3:00:12
13 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing 3:00:13
14 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 3:00:18
15 Brent Moulder STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycling 3:01:37
16 Stephen Borski Team Plano Cycling Elite 3:01:37
17 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / Bicycles Plus Racing 3:01:37
18 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez 3:01:45
19 Jonathan Garrett Fiat of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing 3:08:17
20 Geoffrey davis Park place dealerships Crest/RBM Cycling 3:23:02
21 Robert Heatley Crest/RBM Cycling 3:27:57
DNF Stephen Nold Elevate Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Brad Hess STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycling DNF
DNF Scott Kull Team Elevate Racing DNF
DNF John Dugas Bicycles Plus Racing Team DNF
DNF Robert Plaskota Crest/RBM Racing DNF
DNF Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door/ Bicycle Plus Racing DNF
DNF Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing DNF
DNF Jonathan Jennings FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / Bicycles Plus Racing DNF

Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John King Bay Area Cycling 3:13:57
2 Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski 3:13:58
3 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing 3:13:58
4 Darrell Hull A' Bloc 3:13:58
5 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Cycling 3:13:58
6 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 3:13:58
7 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club 3:13:58
8 Scott Munroe A' Bloc 3:13:58
9 Jimmy Olsen Park Place/Sun & Ski Sports 3:14:02
10 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing 3:14:03
11 Johnny Moore McKinney Velo 3:14:09
12 David Bjork A Bloc 3:14:12
13 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works 3:17:21
14 Patrick T burke McKinney Velo 3:21:22
15 Jason Newman A Bloc 3:21:26
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels DNF

Men 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Neill Team Elevate Racing 3:14:06
2 Clay Thompson Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski 3:31:25
3 Spencer Jewell geri atrix 3:31:38
4 Patrick Galvin Mirage Richardson BikeMart 4:01:36
5 Phil Durham Team Elevate Racing 4:02:00

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Schwab Fresh Racing 2:55:43
2 Kevin Solomon CARVE 2:55:43
3 Jordan Miller Move Up Development - Trek 2:55:43
4 Seth Cooke Fresh Racing 2:55:45
5 Zach Smith Volharden 2:55:45
6 Lucas Bourgoyne SHAMA CYCLES 2:57:17
7 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing 2:57:21
8 Manuel David ibarra PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/ SUN AND SKI 2:58:27
9 Mark Brandt B&B Trek Racing 2:58:50
10 Gabriel Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 2:58:59
11 Joseph Emmons Park Place Dealership/Sun Ski Dallas Racing 2:58:59
12 Steve Brannan Team Elevate Racing 2:59:03
13 Christian Newton ATC Racing 2:59:07
14 Omar Nunez Rock Fitness Cycling team 2:59:13
15 David Muecke Team Elevate Racing 2:59:23
16 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome! 3:01:25
17 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 3:01:32
18 Luke Joy Renegade Racing 3:01:50
19 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 3:08:38
20 Robert Mcmanmon Voodoo Racing 3:08:41
21 Nicholas Minnery Southen Elite 3:08:41
22 Randy Warren GS Tenzing 3:09:30
23 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 3:09:30
24 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 3:10:50
25 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 3:11:53
26 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing 3:17:55
27 David Thames Walmart 3:25:46
28 Bryan Burpee Dark Horse Racing 3:27:55
29 Nathan Aust B&B Trek Racing 3:36:07
DNF Brian Vanorman Fresh Racing DNF
DNF Aaron Nelson Bicycle Heaven/PVA DNF
DNF Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling team DNF
DNF Jeff Henry Renegade Racing DNF
DNF Benjamin Sanders TILT Racing / Crush Fitness DNF
DNF David Coleman Renegade Racing DNF
DNF Myles Elbel PHENOM DNF
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing DNF
DNF Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing DNF
DNF Garrison Horton Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF Anthony Rosich Rock Riders DNF
DNF Nathan Lesniewski FRESH Racing DNF
DNF Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Zach Hostetler Baylor University DNF
DNF Gilberto Velazquez Dallas Bikeworks DNF
DNF Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club DNF
DNF Mauricio Garcia Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski DNF
DNF Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles DNF
DNF Samuel Ervin Move Up Development - Trek DNF
DNF Tri Bui Dallas Racing DNF
DNF Justice Hudson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/ SUN AND SKI DNF
DNF Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven/PVA DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Baron Shama Cycles 1:55:56
2 Eames Bennett 0 1:55:56
3 Martial Trigeaud carve 1:55:56
4 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 1:55:56
5 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing 1:55:56
6 Cesar M gomez 0 1:55:56
7 Matt Iserman 0 1:55:58
8 Drew Cardoza Air Assurance 1:55:58
9 Andrew Townsend CARVE 1:56:05
10 Joshua Carder Dallas Racing 1:59:04
11 Joey Danahy Baylor University 1:59:04
12 Andy Jobin TILT Racing p/b Crush Fitness 1:59:05
13 Zhe Wang 0 1:59:05
14 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez 1:59:07
15 Greg Gibbs Team Cambridge Cycling 1:59:07
16 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing 1:59:10
17 Eli Husted Team ROL Wheels 1:59:16
18 Brandon Mckinney TILT Racing p/b Crush Fitness 1:59:19
19 Chaz Black Team Cambridge 2:03:00
20 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori 2:03:30
21 John Chandler EP CYCLISTS 2:03:30
22 Neil Simmons CARVE 2:03:33
23 Israel Velasquez Dallas Bike Works 2:03:33
24 Nicolas Hima Bike World Racing 2:03:33
25 Max Tucker Dark Horse Racing 2:03:33
26 Jeffrey Waller Team Cambridge Cycling 2:03:33
27 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 2:03:36
28 Jeffrey Mayhall Fresh RacingTyler Bicycle Club 2:03:48
29 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing 2:04:39
30 John powell Voodoo racing Voodoo Racing 2:10:06
31 Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers (TLC) 2:10:28
32 Bill Viering mbbc racing 2:10:28
33 Jose Chan BMW 2:13:29
34 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk Junior Team 2:17:32
35 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM 2:17:45
36 Paulo Hernandez 787 Racing 2:19:07
37 John Collins Matrix/RBM 2:19:07
38 Tyler Cope EP CYCLISTS 2:19:14
DNF Kris Bates Voodoo Racing DNF
DNF John Ketterhagen DARKHORSE RACING DNF
DNF Francisco Gonzalez Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski DNF
DNF Dustin Harris MBBC Racing DNF
DNF Dylan Goosen 326 racing DNF
DNF Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Nelson Crest/RBM Cycling 1:04:19
2 Zachary Saathoff 0 1:04:19
3 Dennis Lastochkin Thea.com 1:04:20
4 Michael Hebert Precision Bikes 1:04:22
5 Austin Hoover 0 1:04:25
6 Steven Wolfe Precision Bikes 1:04:25
7 Pedro Rodriguez Batcity 1:04:35
8 Daniel Henderson PHENOM P/B Analysys Labs 1:04:47
9 David Lopez District Taco 1:05:03
10 Travis Keane FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door/Bicycles Plus Racing 1:05:05
11 Joshua Grooms Rol Racing 1:05:38
12 Phillip Wright NWCC Race Team 1:05:54
13 Seth Hart 0 1:06:36
14 Jason Bradberry 0 1:06:55
15 Elias Valverde 0 1:06:55
16 Gabriel Cantu 0 1:08:34
17 Lucas Marlar* Team Elevate Cycling 1:14:31
18 Xiangxing Liu Texas Cycling 1:14:33
19 Paul Drerup Precision Bikes/Corner Bar 1:15:21

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 3:41:22
2 Grayson Keppler Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. Mini of Plano 3:41:22
3 Cesar Serna 0 3:41:41
4 Kyle Walker Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF PLANO 3:41:44
5 Tanner Ward 0 3:41:44
6 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:42:08
7 Joshua Buchel 0 3:42:09
8 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM 3:42:09
9 Alexandro Garcia* 0 3:42:09
10 Bill Ash QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 3:42:09
11 Kyle Swanson Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 3:44:17
12 Tice Porterfield VooDoo 3:45:49
13 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:52:47
14 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:52:47
15 Joaquin Najar Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 3:52:47
16 Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team 3:52:47
17 David Gaona DALLAS BIKE WORKS 3:52:47
18 Brady Reed Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF PLANO 3:52:47
19 Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski 3:52:47
20 Pablo Cruz Team Arapahoe Resources p/b DNA Racing 3:52:47
21 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 3:52:47
22 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM 3:52:47
DNF John Wilmeth BikeBarn / Cantu Cycling Wheels DNF
DNF Bret Crosby GIANT Racing DNF
DNF Sergio Zamudio 0 DNF
DNF Michael Krutak Dark Horse Racing DNF
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Kent Myers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. Mini of Plano DNF
DNF Randy Lee Team Plano Cycling DNF
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing DNF
DNF Samuel Lear Williams Racing Academy DNF
DNF Mark Baerd Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle Store DNF
DNF Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing DNF
DNF Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI of PLANO DNF
DNF Chris Wright Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF PLANO DNF
DNF Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM DNF

Women 1-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing 1:22:21
2 Noni Bertagnoli Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Racing/Sun & Ski 1:30:22
3 Giana Bertagnoli Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Racing/Sun & Ski 1:30:23

Women 40+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Stone Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing 1:10:04
2 Deann Munter B&B Trek Racing 1:10:04
3 Kim Chesler Northwest Cycling Club 1:10:28
4 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 1:23:39

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Ross Hotter N Hell 100 3:29:38
2 Mina Pizzini ATC Racing 3:29:38
3 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Painting 3:29:38
4 Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 3:29:38
5 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 3:29:38
6 Allison Atkinson 787 Racing 3:29:38
7 Flora Yan SUN And Ski Women Elite Team 3:29:41
8 Haley Weaver Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Painting 3:29:43
9 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 3:29:43
10 Madeline Barrett B&B Trek Racing 3:40:02
11 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 4:30:00
DNF Chelsea Smith ATC Racing DNF
DNF Missy Hardeman Squadra di Servitori DNF
DNF Kira Prokopakis ATC Racing DNF
DNF Florinda Isabel de leon Sun and Ski Women Elite Team DNF

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 1:09:55
2 Clare Gardner Team West End 1:09:55
3 Samantha Goldenstein USMES 1:09:55
4 Samantha Wipff Phenom 1:09:55
5 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing 1:09:55
6 Hillary Hayden Team West End 1:09:55
7 Amy Manuel Crest/RBM Cycling 1:09:55
8 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing 1:09:55
9 Bridget Tooley Matrix/RBM 1:09:55
10 Susann Szmania Central Arkansas Velo (CARVE) 1:09:58
11 Bridget Alford Team Cadence Cyclery 1:09:59
12 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 1:09:59
13 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 1:09:59
14 Sarah Startz FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox 1:09:59
15 Katy Simmons CARVE 1:10:02
16 Venny Alub Haute Wheels Racing 1:10:09
17 Jessica Hillin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 1:10:22
18 Barbara Mariani Central Arkansas Velo (CARVE) 1:10:22
19 Cheyenne Wilson Central Arkansas Velo 1:10:28
20 Casandra Dickerson Team Isocentric 1:10:34
21 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing 1:10:34
22 Emma Buron CARVE 1:10:58
23 Rachel Olson Fresh Racing 1:11:00
24 Ashley Lesniewski Fresh Racing 1:11:06
25 Yen Nguyen ROL Wheels 1:11:38
26 Sri Johnson Jelly & Jam Racing 1:13:06
27 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 1:15:00
28 Elizabeth Reiter PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 1:17:51

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with