These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1L
2 Jason Tinkov Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1L
3 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1L
4 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 2l
5 Mikko Aho Corner Cycle Cycling Club 2l
6 Lucas Huesman 3l
7 Martin Adlianitski 3l

Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Maher RACE CF 1:02:57
2 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 1:02:57
3 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:57
4 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:57
5 Julen Lujambio Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 1L
6 Aidan Gilmore Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1L
7 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1L
8 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 1L
9 Yuri Wilcox 1L
10 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1L
11 Jackson Roseberry Riverside Racing 2l
12 Alexander Orcutt Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 2l
13 Kristian Moreau 2l

Boys 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Guiza SHERPA 1:02:57
2 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 1:02:57
3 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:02:57
4 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:02:57
5 Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:57
6 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:57
7 Brendan Schoff CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:57
8 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:02:57
9 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1L
10 Leo Heffernan Riverside Racing 1L
11 Joshua Anderson Race CF 2l

Boys 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Levens NYTT 2l
2 Wyeth Curtis Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 5l

Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Poole Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 2l
2 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 4l
3 Hope Maher RACE CF 4l
4 Tiera Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 3l

Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2l
2 Caroline Saksena Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 3l

Girls 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriela Stolpinski 1L

Girls 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Saksena 5l

Men 123

(80 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:27:43
2 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:27:45
3 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 1:27:45
4 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:45
5 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:45
6 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 1:27:45
7 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 1:27:45
8 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:27:45
9 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:45
10 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart lap
11 Kevin Goguen RACE CF lap
12 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling lap
13 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing lap
14 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club lap
15 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge lap
16 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers lap
17 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lap
18 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lap
19 Miro Koulnis Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge lap
20 Richard Damant Dunkeld Cycles lap
21 Kent Bostick lap
22 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen lap
23 Josh Austin Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
24 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team lap
25 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
26 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club lap
27 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lap
28 Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication lap
29 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa lap
30 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo lap
31 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge lap
32 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
33 Christopher Kohnle CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Healthcare Sports lap
34 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club lap
35 Benjamin Koyle fitwerx lap
36 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers lap
37 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle lap
38 Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge lap
39 Gregory Colby Back Bay Cycling Club lap
40 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club lap
41 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
42 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles lap
43 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England lap
44 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/ Pactimo Meltsnow.com lap
45 Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale lap
46 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team lap
47 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo lap
48 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team lap
49 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
50 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
51 Tim Malton Horst Engineering Cycling Team lap
52 Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
53 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
54 Adam Sullivan lap
55 David Pierce Storrs Center Cycle Racing lap
56 Steve Cullen Monster Media Racing lap
57 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team lap
58 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers lap
59 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
60 Michael Myers Cyclonauts Racers lap
61 Christian Page Lagunitas Racing lap
62 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
63 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
64 Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lap
65 Alexander Bialiauski CCB Racing lap
66 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco lap
67 Ben Ryan Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo lap
DNF Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle dnf
DNF Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF Jonathan O'connor Cannondale Sports/ Lingo Jingo dnf
DNF Bret Page Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF Amber Pierce good life dnf
DNF Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop dnf

Men 4

(55 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 0:48:57
2 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 0:48:57
3 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:57
4 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 0:48:57
5 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 0:48:57
6 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:48:57
7 Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing 0:48:57
8 Evan Twarog US Military Cycling Team 0:48:57
9 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:48:57
10 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo 0:48:57
11 Duvalier Alvarez TEAM COLOMBIA 0:48:57
12 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC 0:48:57
13 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:57
14 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:57
15 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:48:57
16 Alex Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:48:57
17 Brian Meagher 0:48:57
18 Donald Kimball CCAP 0:48:57
19 Rich Frisbie Brumble Bikes 0:48:57
20 Joseph Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:57
21 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:48:57
22 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:57
23 Jimmi Hayes Stedmans Bicycle Co. 0:48:57
24 Evan Fox CCAP 0:48:57
25 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:57
26 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/Bikeworks 0:48:57
27 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 0:48:57
28 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 0:48:57
29 Alex Johnson Team Fit Werx 0:48:57
30 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club 0:48:57
31 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:57
32 Micah Nelson Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:57
33 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 0:48:57
34 Jimmy Sorel 0:48:57
35 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:48:57
36 Daniel Cheung BP Racing 0:48:57
37 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 0:48:57
38 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:48:57
39 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:48:57
40 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 0:48:57
41 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing / Atlas Sports 0:48:57
42 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:48:57
43 Chris Cosgrove SVC/Bikeworks 0:48:57
44 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:48:57
45 David Smith Team Placid Planet 0:48:57
46 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 0:48:57
47 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 0:48:57
48 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:48:57
49 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:48:57
50 Yves Allemann 0:48:57
51 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co dnf
DNF Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF David Smith Team Placid Planet dnf
DNF Marshall Johnson CLR Racing dnf

Men 40+

(43 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Myerson "Cycle-Smart Inc." 0:59:18
2 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:59:18
3 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:59:18
4 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:59:18
5 Edward Angeli Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:18
6 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:15
7 Ari Shocket Corner Cycle 0:59:23
8 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 0:59:23
9 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:59:23
10 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:59:23
11 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 0:59:23
12 Matthew Jamieson 0:59:23
13 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:59:23
14 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 0:59:23
15 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:59:23
16 Myles Partellow Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 0:59:23
17 Duvalier Alvarez 0:59:23
18 Tom Krol fusionTHINK / VOSS / Airline 0:59:23
19 Peter Pereira Spark Road Team 0:59:23
20 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:59:23
21 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts 0:59:23
22 Jay Busse Union Velo 0:59:23
23 James Ebert Team Errace pbo/ DSO 0:59:23
24 Gary Dalton Cliff Bar/Pactimo/SnowMelt.com 0:59:23
25 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:59:23
26 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/ Pactimo Meltsnow.com 0:59:23
27 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 0:59:23
28 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 0:59:23
29 Steve Cullen Monster Media Racing 0:59:23
30 John Mcgill 0:59:23
31 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 0:59:23
32 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:59:23
33 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:59:23
34 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:59:23
35 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:59:23
36 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 0:59:23
37 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers 0:59:23
38 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle lap
DNF Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com dnf
DNF Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing dnf
DNF Julio Lujambio Stage 1 FusionThink VOSS dnf
DNF Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING dnf
DNF Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team dnf

Men 5

(48 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Andrews NESS/SHIMANO/ W.E Stedmans 0:43:33
2 David Shuck 0:44:00
3 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 0:44:00
4 Michael Podzaline FuelBelt 0:44:00
5 Mikael Frisk 0:44:00
6 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 0:44:00
7 Chris Durand Tall Sock Racing 0:44:00
8 Daniel Park 0:44:00
9 Hugo Fajardo 0:44:00
10 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:44:00
11 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 0:44:00
12 Manuel Reyes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:00
13 Carter Bosch 0:44:00
14 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo 0:44:00
15 Tristan Almada NOMAN CC 0:44:00
16 Patrick Topham Nantucket Velo 0:44:00
17 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:44:00
18 Paul Leduc 0:44:00
19 Paul Wessel Minuteman Road Club 0:44:00
20 Ethan Johnson PHS Bike Team 0:44:00
21 Joe Perez-rogers 0:44:00
22 Daren Casey Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:44:00
23 Nicholas Wixom 0:44:00
24 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:00
25 Larry Krupp Team RAF 0:44:00
26 Peter Osborn 0:44:00
27 Michael Weitz 0:44:00
28 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco lap
29 Derek Jakoboski Stedmans lap
30 Logan Williams lap
31 Kevin Fuller US Military Endurance Sports lap
32 Matthew Rohr Rapha Cycle Club lap
33 Atish Shinde Northeast Bicycle Club lap
34 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap lap
35 Xander Jones CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing lap
36 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS lap
37 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING lap
38 Mohinish Vinnakota Minuteman Road Club lap
39 Christian Ratliff PVC/Cyclemania lap
40 Ryan Hernandez Ridebiker Alliance lap
41 Dale Hollingsworth lap
42 Camille Duhamel lap
43 Roger White lap
DNF Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens dnf
DNF Adam Tripp Cycling Concepts dnf
DNF Luke Weitz dnf
DNF Simon Bauwens dnf
DNF Tobias Frost Minuteman Road Club dnf

Men 50+

(48 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 0:55:00
2 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:55:00
3 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:55:00
4 Matt Kressey 0:55:00
5 Michael Norton Purium Health Products Cycling Team 0:55:00
6 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:55:00
7 Jose r. Torres 0:55:00
8 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 0:55:00
9 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:55:00
10 James Nash CCB Racing 0:55:00
11 Dave Geissert HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 0:55:00
12 Michael Shireman Unattached 0:55:00
13 Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing 0:55:00
14 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:55:00
15 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 0:55:00
16 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:55:00
17 Steven Smith CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:55:00
18 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:55:00
19 Peter Mendel 0:55:00
20 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 0:55:00
21 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:55:00
22 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 0:55:00
23 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 0:55:00
24 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers 0:55:00
25 Steven Suto Class Cycles/Ovens of France 0:55:00
26 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:55:00
27 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:55:00
28 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:55:00
29 John Mcgill 0:55:00
30 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:55:00
31 Steven Smallwood 0:55:00
32 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:55:00
33 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:55:00
34 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:55:00
35 Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team 0:55:00
36 Gary Dalton Cliff Bar/Pactimo/SnowMelt.com 0:55:00
37 John Tickle "Cycle-Smart Inc." 0:55:00
38 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 0:55:00
39 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:55:00
40 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:55:00
41 Bob Bisson "Maggie Rosa 0:55:00
42 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:55:00
43 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:55:00
44 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling lap
45 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lap
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
DNF Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling dnf
DNF Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf

Men 65+

(7 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Milne NEMCA 0:43:32
2 David Burnett 0:43:59
3 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:43:59
4 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet lap
5 Mieczyslaus Burzynski Cyclonauts Racers lap
6 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA lap
7 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club lap

Men Cat 3-4

(72 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
2 Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale 0:51:30
3 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:30
4 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:51:30
5 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 0:51:30
6 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:51:30
7 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:30
8 Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing 0:51:30
9 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:51:30
10 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:51:30
11 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching 0:51:30
12 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
13 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:30
14 Thad Lavallee Velocite 0:51:30
15 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:30
16 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:30
17 Juan Carvajal 0:51:30
18 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:51:30
19 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
20 Aaron Brown Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:51:30
21 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
22 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:30
23 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
24 Brian Teran Team Colombia 0:51:30
25 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:51:30
26 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:30
27 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco 0:51:30
28 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 0:51:30
29 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:51:30
30 Joseph Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 0:51:30
31 Anson Ross 0:51:30
32 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:51:30
33 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:51:30
34 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 0:51:30
35 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:51:30
36 Alex Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:51:30
37 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 0:51:30
38 Eric Thomson 0:51:30
39 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:51:30
40 Micah Nelson Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:51:30
41 Jonathan O'connor Cannondale Sports/ Lingo Jingo 0:51:30
42 Duvalier Alvarez team colombia 0:51:30
43 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
44 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
45 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
46 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:51:30
47 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 0:51:30
48 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
49 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:51:30
50 Nathan Coste SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:30
51 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
52 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:51:30
53 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:30
54 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
55 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:30
56 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:30
57 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:51:30
58 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
59 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge lap
60 John Obrien Cycling Concepts lap
DNF Chris Cosgrove SVC/Bikeworks dnf
DNF Grant Gorczyca CCAP dnf
DNF Jonathan Guiza SHERPA dnf
DNF Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing dnf
DNF Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle dnf
DNF Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing / Atlas Sports dnf
DNF James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks dnf
DNF Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet dnf
DNF Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Dwayne Melton dnf
DNF David Smith Team Placid Planet dnf

women

(27 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Pierce 0:57:08
2 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:57:08
3 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 1l
4 Sarah Shipley Minuteman Road Club 1l
5 Beth Everhart Monster Media Racing 1l
6 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 1l
7 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1l
8 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1l
9 T.a. Rabbit Down Cycles p/b NWSA/Michelle E Gordon DO 1l
10 Milica Wren Farm Team Elite Women's Cyling 1l
11 Andrea Barlow NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1l
12 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance 1l
13 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1l
14 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 1l
15 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 1l
16 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1l
17 Kristin Anderson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1l
18 Janet Ramos Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)/ NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1l
19 Loraine Warner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2l
20 Yun Saksena 2l
21 Christy Atkinson 2l
22 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 2l
23 Martha Fanning Tall Sock Racing 2l
24 Carla Ratti Sherpa Cycling 2l
25 Julie Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2l
26 Nikki Montanaro 3l
27 Dawn Michelle NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3l

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with