These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Bumpers University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
2 Reese Levine University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
3 Robert Pearce University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
4 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University 0:00:00
5 Samuel Boardman University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
6 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
7 Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
8 Mike Betley Stanford University 0:00:00
9 Geoffrey Bartz University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
10 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
11 Christopher Ojeda University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
12 Sean Clark University of California-Davis 0:00:00
13 Brian Markman University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
14 Ben Demaree University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
15 Emile Goguely University of California-Merced 0:00:00
16 Eric Gibbons Stanford University 0:00:00
17 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
18 Justin Runac University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
DNF Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
DNF Sean Bird California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Eisaguirre University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
2 Juan Duarte University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
3 Sam Quinby University of California-Davis 0:00:00
4 Raymond Lee California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
5 Matthew Brady Stanford University 0:00:00
6 Alexander Deroche��� University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
7 Adam Evard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
8 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis 0:00:00
9 James Evans Stanford University 0:00:00
10 Breton Minnehan Rochester Institute of Technology 0:00:00
11 Garrison Carter University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
12 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
13 Travis Mceuen Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
14 Andrew Weitz Stanford University 0:00:00
15 Eric Boessenecker University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dash Bodington Stanford University 0:00:00
2 Eric Zhang University of California-Merced 0:00:00
3 Ethan Fann University of California-Merced 0:00:00
4 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
5 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
6 Oscar Lopez University of California-Merced 0:00:00
7 Joseph Katz Stanford University 0:00:00
8 Brandon Barragan Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
9 Alejandro Salgado University of California-Merced 0:00:00
10 Richard Livingston California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
11 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
12 Michael Beard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
13 Ling Wei chao University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
14 Christian Cabral California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
15 Matthew Clemens University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
16 Haley Van stein University of California-Davis 0:00:00
17 Paul Nguyen University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
18 Danny Quian University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
19 Jacob Lin University of California-Davis 0:00:00
20 Mike Garcia University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
21 Kevin Mei University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
22 Jonaton Baginski University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
23 Ramakrishnan Menon University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
24 Mauro Pacheco Santa Barbara City College 0:00:00
DNF Donald Wu University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
DNF Noah Young Stanford University 0:00:00
DNF Tobias Smith University of California-Davis 0:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Vega University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
2 William Tracy University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
3 Benjamin Brukardt California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
4 Kelvin Lu University of California-Davis 0:00:00
5 Brian Ng University of California-Davis 0:00:00
6 Fabian Aguilar California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
7 Victor Carranza California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
8 Zach Blumenstein University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
9 Benjamin Alto University of California-Davis 0:00:00
10 Meng-hua Chiang University of California-Davis 0:00:00
11 Ian Vidalin University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
12 Ryan Barnoya University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00

Men Senior CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench
2 Joseph Booth Fresno

Men Senior CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stedman Derek team Fremont/FFBC
2 Juan Duarte
3 Conley Andrew team Fremont/FFBC
4 Deltoro David
5 Mehring Florian team Fremont/FFBC
6 O'rourke Patrick
7 Scott Morin team Fremont/FFBC
8 Collett Stuart CBRE Racing
9 Jeremy Hansen Dayka-Hackett
10 Aric Mine
11 Matthew Klene
12 Daniel Karpelevitch team Fremont/FFBC
13 Nicholas David Fulton Racing
14 Mark Bachman
15 Bragg Paul team Fremont/FFBC
16 Sutterfield Andrew SJ State University
17 Lenz Stephen Bell Real Estate Cycling
18 Vargas Jorge Dayka-Hackett
19 David Gardea UCSC Club Cycling
20 Taylor Sasso
21 Hollingdale Dominic team Fremont/FFBC
22 James Cho Orange Pedal
23 Elam Jim Funsport Bikes
24 Manny Canson Orange Pedal
25 Burger Lance Fulton Racing
26 Anthony Parenti Reno Wheelmen
27 Rodriguez Rafael Alili
DNF John Ward Orange Pedal

Men Senior CAT P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neilson Powless UCI: Axeon p/b Hagens Berman
2 Kyle Murphy UCI: Jamis
3 Jason Gandzjuk Eschelon Storck Development
4 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling
5 Jules Goguely Eschelon Storck Development
6 Eric Oien Eschelon Storck Development
DNF Robert Terra Team Mike's Bikes

Men Senior Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Adelman Team Coretech
2 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Team Coretech
DNF Todd Munk SJBC
DNF Chad Rosser SJBC

Women Collegiate CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 0:00:00
2 Allison Crow Stanford University 0:00:00
3 Sarah Beard University of California-Davis 0:00:00
4 Taylor Burdge Stanford University 0:00:00
5 Alexandra Reich University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
6 Arielle Little University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
7 Holly Resh University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
8 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis 0:00:00

Women Collegiate CAT B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Datlen University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
2 Diniana Piekutowski Stanford University 0:00:00
3 Riva Ballis University of California-Davis 0:00:00

Women Collegiate CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Nadler University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
2 Dana Song University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
3 Kennedy Kessler University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
4 Linnea Nierenberg University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
5 Crystal Bae University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
6 Tiffany Lee University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
7 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with