These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Rago Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:46:07
2 Adam Nichols Penta Cycling 0:46:07
3 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 0:46:07
4 Shaun Johnson 0:46:07
5 Andrew Erickson Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:46:07
6 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes p/b DNA Cycling 0:46:07
7 Darrin Tuckett Total.CARE 0:46:07
8 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:46:07
9 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling Racing 0:46:07
10 Brian Madsen SBR Cycles 0:46:07
11 Ben Cook Cicada Racing 0:46:07
12 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:46:07
13 David Preston Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:07
14 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing 0:46:07
15 Shawn Hall Total.CARE 0:46:07
16 Daniel Marsh Cicada Racing 0:46:07
17 Taylor Sisson Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:46:07
18 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi 0:46:07
19 Istvan Takacs Fuelixir Cycling Team 0:46:07
20 Chad Mickelson Penta Cycling 0:46:07
21 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing 0:46:07
22 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:46:07
23 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR Velosport racing 0:46:15
24 Lee Schultz Total.CARE 0:46:15
25 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing 0:46:17
26 Tyler Chairsell Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:46:19
27 Tom Ober Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:21
28 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:46:22
29 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 DS 0:46:24
30 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing 0:46:24
31 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:46:27
32 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 0:46:32
33 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 0:46:32
34 Kyle Petersen Volo cycling p/b RMSS 0:46:46
35 Ben Towery Team Endurance360 0:49:01
36 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intellitechs 0:49:55

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Shumway SBR Cycles 0:23:39
2 Wil Gavato 0:23:39
3 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 0:23:41
4 Samuel Abbott SBR Cycles 0:23:41
5 Brendan Williams SBR Cycles 0:23:41
6 Xavier Lopez 0:23:41
7 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 0:23:41
8 Craig Pack Broken Spoke Bikes 0:23:41
9 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 0:23:41
10 Garrison Asper 0:23:41
11 Chris Eppley SBR Cycles 0:23:41
12 Preston Weeks SBR Cycles 0:23:41
13 Doug Towler Rapid Cycling Racing 0:23:41
14 Jared Weber LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:23:41
15 Jason Mccloy Zone Five Racing 0:23:41
16 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:23:41
17 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 0:23:45
18 James Stratton Nebo Cycling 0:23:45
19 Brady Kiesel Broken Spoke Bikes 0:23:45
20 Doug Almstedt Nebo Cycling 0:23:45
21 Tim Frost Utah State University 0:23:45
22 Jordan Bracken Rapid Cycling Racing 0:23:50
23 Michael Kidby 0:23:51
24 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles 0:23:53
25 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 0:23:53
26 James Owen 0:23:58
27 Cove Reber 0:23:59
28 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 0:23:59
29 Thad Engar Plan 7 DS 0:24:02
30 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling Racing 0:24:18
31 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Velosport racing 0:24:40
32 Matt Tennison Plan 7 DS 0:25:58
33 Andrew Robinson 0:27:23
34 Clay Salisbury 0:28:19

Men Junior 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaden Christianson LTR Multisport 0:24:01

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:42:29
2 Noe Alcala Monster Media 0:42:29
3 Louie Amelburu MadDog Racing pb Microseal/GQ6 0:42:29

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Kuhn Vegas Velo/ Penta 0:27:07
2 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 0:27:07
3 Travis Palmer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:27:07
4 Paul Scott Plan 7 DS 0:27:07
5 Thomas Vehe 0:27:07
6 Shane Dangerfield Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:27:07
7 Kevin Gibson ICE Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:27:07
8 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:27:07
9 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport 0:27:07
10 Mahana Fisher U of U hospitals 0:27:07
11 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 0:27:07
12 Michael French Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:27:07
13 Marty Slack Plan 7 DS 0:27:07
14 Corry Adams Team Red Rock 0:27:12

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Brown Plan 7 DS 0:42:29
2 Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA 0:42:29
3 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 0:42:29
4 Mark Schaefer MadDog Racing pb Microseal/GQ6 0:42:29
5 Vigen Sarkisian 0:42:29
6 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:42:29
7 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 0:42:29
8 Darryl Sigman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 0:42:29
9 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:42:29
10 Jaime Garcia 0:42:29
11 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:42:29
12 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:42:29
13 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 0:42:29
14 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:42:29
15 Mark Larsen Team Red Rock 0:42:29
16 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:42:29
17 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 0:42:29
18 Bruce Balch Bottecchia Cycling 0:42:29
19 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 0:42:29

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 0:45:52
2 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 0:45:52
3 Rick Black Ski Utah / Plan7 0:45:52
4 Alec Eror 0:45:52
5 Robert Rau Bike Shop / Eye Gear Racing 0:45:52
6 Julian Perez Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:45:55
7 Andres Maricq 0:45:55
8 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:45:55
9 Jeff Clawson 0:45:55
10 Charles Palmer FFKR Velosport racing 0:45:55
11 Randal Buie Premier Credit Racing Team 0:47:23

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyrel Harlan Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 1:03:56
2 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:03:56
3 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 1:03:56
4 Elliot Grothe Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 1:03:56
5 Jonathan Hornbeck Holowesko-Citadel 1:03:56
6 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:03:56
7 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 1:03:56
8 Cristhian Ravelo Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:03:56
9 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing 1:03:56
10 Brad Neagos Bissell-ABG-Giant 1:03:56
11 Nathan Steele Cicada Racing 1:03:56
12 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing 1:03:56
13 Joseph Stewart SBR Cycles 1:03:56
14 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 1:03:56
15 Jason Kiefer Cycleton 1:03:56
16 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:03:56
17 Lee Nelson Synergy Racing 1:03:56
18 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 1:03:56
19 Kevin Turchin Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 1:03:56
20 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 1:03:56
21 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 1:03:56
22 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:03:56
23 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 1:03:56
24 Eric Hilbrecht hei cycling/MGA 1:03:56
25 Joseph S pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:03:56
26 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 1:03:56
27 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver 1:03:56
29 Jon Moro Team Cycleton 1:03:56
30 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 1:03:56
31 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:03:56
32 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:03:56
33 Johnathan Edwards DocEdwardsFitness.com 1:03:56
34 Chris Lundberg 1:03:56
35 Bryson Perry Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:03:56
36 Austin Stephens Primal - Audi Denver 1:04:05
37 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 1:04:07
38 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 1:04:11
39 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:04:11
40 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:04:15
41 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:04:18
42 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 1:04:26
43 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:04:37
10356 Ryan Barrett Turbo! Sports LLC

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 0:28:25
2 Angela Howe Plan 7 DS 0:28:25
3 Alexandra Morgan Naked Women's Racing 0:28:28
4 Ericka Towery Team Endurance360 0:28:38
5 Amy Kenney 0:28:42

Women P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:39:57
2 Mary Emerson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:41:26
3 Ali Knutson Plan 7 DS 0:41:26
4 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 0:41:26
5 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of Cycling 0:41:26
6 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:41:26
7 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 0:41:26
8 Kelly Hunsaker Plan 7 DS 0:41:26
9 Jillian Gardner 0:41:26

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with