These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
2 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
3 Alan Zarembo Ritte Racing
4 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
5 David Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
6 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team
7 Michael Hutson Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
8 Lee Shuemake Topsport
9 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
10 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
12 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
13 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daryl Spano SJBC
2 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
3 Mike Haluza Big Orange
4 David Worthington Cynergy Cycles Race Team
5 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip
6 Andrew Nevitt SJBC
7 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteAM
8 Michael Hotten Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
9 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Jon Ornstil Unattached
11 Chris Courtney SJBC
12 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing
14 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
16 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17 Barry Schwarz Alto Velo
18 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing
19 Mario Reyes Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
20 Gary Speer Body Concepts
21 Leo Hinds Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
22 Thomas Morgan Unattached

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus
2 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing
3 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club
4 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas
5 Chris Cerruti Cal Gaint Cycling
6 Jim Lund Valley Spokesmen
7 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
8 Henry Pfister Action Sports/Simply Fit
9 Mike Marotta Action sports/simply fit
10 Mac Carey Taleo Racing
11 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
12 Pedro Ordaz Unattached

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized
2 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing
3 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete-Specialized
4 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing
5 Benny Breck Platinum Performance Cycling Team
6 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Cycling Team
7 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development
8 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling
9 David Mesa Unattached
10 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
11 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley
12 Justin Ishida Unattached
13 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift
14 Chris Becker Taleo Racing
15 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized
16 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing
17 Alan Latta ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
18 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
21 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
22 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club
23 Geoffrey Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
24 Zeke Mostov San Jose Bicycle Club
25 Brian Monroe Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
26 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing
27 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance Cycling Team
29 Alex Howard Above Category Racing
30 Chad Nordwall Above Category Racing
31 Charles Ellenberger Unattached
32 Spencer Canon Ritte Racing
33 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing
34 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
35 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete-Specialized
36 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
37 David Mesa Unattached

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing
2 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Alex Lugosch Unattached
4 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling
5 Jacob Dodge Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
6 Burl Pershall Unattached
7 David Bangor Unattached
8 Gordon Murray Unattached
9 Kenneth Gonzales Unattached
10 Adam Ocamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift
13 Will Rose Unattached
14 Alexander Neigher Unattached
15 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Mark Hiday Team Redlands
17 Jimmy Pham Taleo Racing
18 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing
19 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands
21 William Foster Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
22 Kyle Anderson Cal Cycling
23 David Siegel University of California-Berkeley
24 Scott Penington Team Redlands
25 John Freeman Dolce Vita Cycling
26 Bladi Duran Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
27 Branton Curt Los Gatos
28 Nathan Carpenter Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
29 Marc Deleon Herbalife LaGrange
30 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team
31 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing
32 Robert Smith Rio Strada Racing
33 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing
34 Marc Mendoza SJBC
35 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
36 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team
37 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
38 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
39 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift
40 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team
41 Ari Baquet Unattached
42 Matthew Muegge Team Roaring Mouse
43 Cesar Anaya Central Sierra Cyclists
44 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
45 Ned Britten Unattached
46 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
47 Christopher Neutill ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
48 Jimmy Pham Taleo Racing

Men Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Sharp SLO Nexus
2 John Roberts Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Michael Noel Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
6 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Nathan Magsig Momentum cycling
8 Justin Mcmorrow un attatched
9 Courtland Keith AIAGE
10 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club
11 Doug Cook
12 Jeffrey Campbell R4R-Make A Wish
13 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Chris Lanning Ritte Racing
15 Blake James Momentum Racing California
16 Ricky Lucero SJBC
17 John Depew Body Concepts
18 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Chris Toshok Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Henry Yeghyayan Ritte Racing
21 Gregory Edler Ritte Racing

Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Brooks Steven's Bicycles Racing
2 Miguel Pena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
3 Gabe Multer
4 Aidan Collins

Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing
2 Bobby Rees Ritte Racing
3 Craig Snider Taleo Racing
4 Steven Decker Rubber Soul/CSC
5 Alton Chambers Body Concepts
6 Russell Mccrary California Giant Cycling
7 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Richard Gelsi-medeot California Giant Cycling
9 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
10 Scott Martin Bike Trip
11 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
12 Ken Shiokari Unattached
13 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
14 Rockie Stevens VAPOR
15 Matt Thompson
16 Jon Redline
17 Patrick Doles sierra pacific racing
18 Elmar Stefke Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Martin Hyland SJBC
20 Steve Cooke Body Concepts
21 Daniel Castellani Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet
23 Gilbert Martinez Rio Strada Racing
24 Glenn Drummond
25 Hooshang Mehranpour Rio Strada Racing
26 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts
27 Anyhony Barbarise
28 George Chinn Stevens Bicycle Racing
29 John Gallagher Taleo Racing
30 Bradford Hasse Body Concepts
31 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
32 John Dover Action Sports/Simply Fit
33 Greg Wacker
34 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
35 Jim Stites Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
36 Sargon Nona Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
37 Timothy Turnbull los gatos bicycle racing club
38 Ron Hicks
39 Roger Messier Michael David Winery Cycling Team
40 Kevin Miller Victory Velo

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Harlanddunaway Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Dominic Salbatera Unattached
3 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Patrick Dougherty
5 James Sears Unattached
6 Eric Currie Naval Postgraduate School
7 Cesar Guillen Unattached
8 Sef Jaimes SLO Nexus-Gym One
9 Travis Lee Rio Strada Racing
10 Christopher Metz Unattached
11 Kevin Vangundy Unattached
12 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing California
13 Benjamin Johnson Unattached
14 John Davenport
15 Matt White
16 Luis Corona
17 Jorge Aguilar
18 Josh Sharp Unattached
19 Jorge Vargas
20 Lazaro Salazar

Men Cat 5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rafael Ortiz
2 Ian Holsworth ARCALIS TEST TEAM
3 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
5 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Don Chapin
7 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing
8 Eric Henson Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team
9 Mt Merickel
10 Glenn Imke Action Sports

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
3 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing
4 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava
5 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6 Donald Hahn Marc Pro - Strava
7 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava
8 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing
9 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
10 Brandon Trafton California Giant Cycling
11 Graeme Galyer Unattached
12 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing
13 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team
14 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
15 Colby Elliot Swami's Cycling Club
16 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
17 Matthew Shackley Swami's Cycling Club
18 Andrew Bates Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
19 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing
20 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete-Specialized
21 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team
22 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete-Specialized
23 Emerson Oronte Team Ora presented by I.F.
24 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
25 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing
26 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento

Women Cat 1/2/Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team
2 Peggy Legrand US Military Cycling
3 Tracy Lillig Contra Costa Cycling Club
4 Annie Malouin Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing
6 Susannah Breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7 Annie Malouin Fremont Bank Cycling Team

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Francesca Barsamian Fremont Bank Cycling Team
3 Donna Nice SJBC
4 Ruste Parker Velocity Valley Women
5 Soquel Schafer Unattached

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Smith Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team
2 Korina Huizar Unattached
3 Elise Hazlewood Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Kimberly Keathley Moment Cycle Sport
5 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Bobbi King Polli Veloce
7 Catherine Hadsell Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Holly Breck Platinum Performance Cycling Team
9 Jennifer Kalich Unattached
10 Katie Bergen Pinnacle Women's Racing
11 Stacy Krahn
12 Misha Scovill Velocity Valley Women

Women Open Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with