These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Gonnason Zen Masters Racing 1:42:43
2 Matthew Mory Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
3 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing s.t.
4 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
5 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
6 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes s.t.
7 William Evers Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage s.t.
8 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
9 Israel Arroyo Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
10 Amilcar Samudio Artemis s.t.
11 Greg Armstrong Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
12 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy s.t.
13 Justin Mast Shirks Racing Masters s.t.
14 Bill Wahl Psracing/btb s.t.
15 Ron Pluto Psracing/btb s.t.
16 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
17 Stephen Zook Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes. s.t.
18 Wouter Hoogenboom Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19 Joseph Clay Young Medalists s.t.
20 Oscar Diaz Team Elite Endurance s.t.
21 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club s.t.
22 Lamar Zook Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
23 Connor Thompson T-town Elite s.t.
24 David Wilson Viking Racing s.t.
25 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing s.t.
26 Mike Lepre Action Wheels s.t.
27 James Mauroff Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
28 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse s.t.
29 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling s.t.
30 Jeffrey Holt Psracing/btb s.t.
31 Juan Cruz Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
32 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery s.t.
33 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
34 Kevin Summers Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
35 William Walton Young Medalists 6
36 Andy Mark Zen Masters Racing 4:14

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Tete 1:18:39
2 Dennis Cross Pscc s.t.
3 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist s.t.
4 Nik Weidenbacher Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
5 Ryan Lee s.t.
6 Jeff Dendler Pro Pedals s.t.
7 James Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
8 Chris Eck s.t.
9 Glenn Newell El Deseo Elite/vuelta Moorestow s.t.
10 Daniel Bardsley Cycles 54 s.t.
11 Rocco Trapani Tuckahoe Bike Shop s.t.
12 Venkat Subramanian Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
13 David Bleakley s.t.
14 Kathy Mulholland Psracing/btb s.t.
15 �david Frank��� Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
16 Akim Akimov s.t.
17 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
18 Pete Esposito 4
19 Christopher Yager 1:31
20 William Strobel Peddlers Shop 2:01
21 Tim Fodor 6:50
22 Alex Pavlotskiy 13:19
23 Antonio Vindigni 13:39
24 Michael Trupkiewicz 16:25

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Cooper Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt 2:14:57
2 Andrew Bernstein Long Tail Creative Cycling Team 23
3 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
4 Karl Nelson Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt 43
5 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
6 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
7 Calvin Hoops Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
8 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental s.t.
9 Michael Black Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Fel s.t.
10 James Miceli Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci 46
11 Ryan Rapolas Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt 48
12 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 1:53
13 Jason Roth Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:04
14 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/amoroso 2:05
15 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa s.t.
16 Jason Lindemuth Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling s.t.
17 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
18 Victor Caicedo Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
19 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
20 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop s.t.
21 Adam Pantastico 2:09
22 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/trek/ww 2:21
23 Cody Lacosta High Gear Cyclery/ Trek 2:45
24 Joshua West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y s.t.
25 Aaron Ritz Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
26 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab P/b Caffein 6:05
27 Anthony Smith Thru It All Body Shop @1Lap

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Detwiler Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 1:58:46
2 Peter Olmsted Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 6:09
3 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 6:44
4 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling s.t.
5 Aleksey Urusov Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
6 David Iglewicz Pa Masters Rc s.t.
7 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
8 Eric Thorek Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
9 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cy s.t.
10 David Bennett Kosher Cyclists s.t.
11 John Rachfal Cs Velo s.t.
12 Warren Holzman Team Ajsfund.org s.t.
13 Greg Kaplan Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
14 ? Unknown 6:48
15 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 8:02
16 John Piper Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 9:59
17 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 12:24
18 Kevin Franceschini Pro Pedals s.t.

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 1:59:35
2 William Wisse Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
3 David Grant Active Yards Racing - Chester C 1:35
4 Josh Davison Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
5 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 1:37
6 Michael Tacci 1:46
7 David Margolin High Gear/trek/ww 1:52
8 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
9 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
10 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
11 Joseph Manacchio Pa Masters Rc s.t.
12 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle s.t.
13 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club s.t.
14 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
15 Gerald Johnston Summit Cycling Club/dq Racing s.t.
16 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline s.t.
17 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&q s.t.
18 Steve Goodell s.t.
19 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists s.t.
20 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing s.t.
21 Wilson Andrade Cycle Craft s.t.
22 Larry Parker Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
23 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club s.t.
24 William Patterson Unattached s.t.
25 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/d&q s.t.
26 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club 1:59
27 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 2:27

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:59:32
2 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor Nyc 1:27
3 Christopher Baccash 1:29
4 Louis Franco Beachwood Bicycles 1:39
5 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
6 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
7 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/xrcel s.t.
8 Wanya Cave Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
9 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
10 Justin Thompson Tri-state Velo s.t.
11 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12 Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
13 David Beaudry Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
14 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
15 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/b Viking s.t.
16 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures s.t.
17 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
18 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
19 James Flaherty s.t.
20 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
21 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
22 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
23 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
24 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
25 Nate Cornman Cs Velo s.t.
26 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals/pb Viking Yachts s.t.
27 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe Bike Shop s.t.
28 Doug Hover Cycles 54/five Four Sports s.t.
29 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
30 Drew Davala Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
31 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 1:50
32 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 2:03
33 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 6:39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with