These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:52:30.92
2 Alexander Bennett 1:01:18.71

Men Master 40-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Doane 0:45:22.29
2 Brian Litzenberger 0:47:43.61
3 Adrian Hagan Just Giver 4 PD 0:47:51.19
4 Christopher Wahl Audi 0:49:38.20
5 Mark Svendsen 0:49:40.02
6 Chad Mccammon 0:49:45.74
7 Mark Lagioia 0:50:50.23
8 Larry Baker MisFitz Cycling Team 0:51:08.58
9 Jesse Mohrland 0:52:11.75
10 Scott Phillips 0:52:57.93
11 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:53:49.29
12 Hyun Lee 0:55:09.30

Men Master 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing 0:42:25.05
2 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:42:44.12
3 Todd Baumeister 0:43:21.60
4 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 0:43:37.72
5 John Mcallister Mtier Racing 0:44:45.90
6 Michael Vrbanac Bikesale / Automattic 0:46:08.64
7 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:46:26.00
8 James Buchanan Fell Swoop 0:46:40.09
9 John Wecker 0:48:00.86
10 Gregory Rehm Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 0:53:10.58

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Miller Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:43:39.47
2 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:45:38.28
3 John Kodin 0:46:51.33
4 Michael Smith 0:48:09.03
5 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:48:34.12
6 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:50:11.28
7 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:50:38.91

Men Mixed Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Goldberg Mtier Racing 0:48:11.06
2 Wesley Toller Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:52:25.69
3 Kevin Niemann Bikesale / Automattic 0:55:03.00
4 Michael Hatzakis Egencia 0:58:02.82
5 Bobby Humphrey Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:59:51.55

Men Mixed Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard West Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 0:43:37.54
1 Alex Brede Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 0:43:37.54
2 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:46:45.23
2 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:46:45.23

Men Mixed Team Time Trial

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Johnson PC4Men Cycling 0:42:48.21
1 Devin Fife PC4Men Cycling 0:42:48.21
1 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling 0:42:48.21
1 Stuart Ayling PC4Men Cycling 0:42:48.21
1 Josh Adams PC4Men Cycling 0:42:48.21
1 Christopher Nelson PC4Men Cycling 0:42:48.21
2 Joe Dumelin Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:48:09.02
2 Robert Chapman Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:48:09.02
2 Michael Baron Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:48:09.02
2 Scott Napier Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:48:09.02
3 Nick Smiley Audi 0:48:21.69
3 Chris Cowherd Audi 0:48:21.69
3 Jimmy Zhu Audi 0:48:21.69
3 Mark Sundem Audi 0:48:21.69
4 John Solheim Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:53:42.45
4 Corey Gillespie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:53:42.45
4 Joey Collins Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:53:42.45

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Normand Richard Independant 0:42:21.77
2 Alex Telitsine Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:42:48.48
3 Pierrebernard Thiffault 0:43:09.38
4 Eric Schuman 0:46:04.39
5 James Matson Broadmark Capital 0:51:19.39

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Jablonski Just Giver 4PD 0:42:17.92
2 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 0:43:04.44
3 Dan Swanson 0:44:05.22
4 Sean Mcgraw 0:44:32.30
5 Christian Hansen Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:44:46.38
6 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:45:27.06
7 Garrett Klovdahl 0:45:33.84
8 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:45:36.77
9 Robert Thompson Just Giver 4PD 0:46:22.64
10 Kurt Litsinger Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:46:23.90
11 Anthony Carroll 0:47:18.72

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reid Hellekson Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:45:15.63
2 Alexander Perry 0:45:23.21
3 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:45:25.10
4 Andrew Alexander Dyna Racing 0:46:47.31
5 Austin Longino Bikesale / Automattic 0:50:57.88

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Vanbolt Audi 0:40:45.80
2 Mark Mcfadyen 0:43:46.38
3 Owen Kendall Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:45:58.92
4 Brian Hodges 0:46:56.39
5 Douglas Ortyn 0:47:02.90
6 Anthony Visone Bikesale / Automattic 0:48:14.29
7 Ge Wang Audi 0:48:46.43
8 Aaron Baker MisFitz Cycling Team 0:51:20.12
9 Cody Novak 0:51:23.16
10 Tyler Helmick 0:51:33.93
11 Christopher Dixon 0:52:18.08
12 Eric Roe Hotwire Racing Team 0:54:18.15
13 Anurag Bhatia 0:54:39.85
14 Matt Gonzalez 0:55:06.15

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lise Grace Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 0:47:31.29
2 Beth Graff 0:49:52.43
3 Martha Lane walsh Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:51:35.72

Women Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Worthington Bikesale / Automattic 0:51:48.03
2 Lisa Mueller 0:52:43.49
3 Tina Ziegler SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:53:14.01
4 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:55:16.97
5 Mary Foster Team Group Health 0:56:07.44
6 Valerie Frysinger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:56:36.18

Women Mixed Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Trannel 0:57:52.95
2 Gina Buchanan Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:01:19.64
3 Cindy Delamaza Dyna Racing 1:04:47.04

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Yakely 0:45:45.82
2 Annemarije Rook 0:46:15.65

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:49:37.36
2 Karen Kowalchyk Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:50:00.48
3 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:51:58.72
4 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 0:55:35.59

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susanne Smith 0:51:52.68
2 Kara Wilder SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:53:21.96
3 Lindsay Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:56:19.56
4 Nicole Lagioia 1:02:51.43

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with