These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 0:58:19
2 Julian Georg Syracuse University 0:58:21
3 Nick Lando University of Vermont 0:58:25
4 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 0:58:25
5 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 0:58:25
6 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 0:58:25
7 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 0:58:25
8 David Berg Dartmouth College 0:58:25
9 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 0:58:25
10 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont 0:58:26
11 Cory Small University of Vermont 0:58:26
12 Vince Dunne Drexel University 0:58:26
13 Colin Meyer Harvard University 0:58:26
14 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC 0:58:26
15 Steven Ramirez Harvard University 0:58:26
16 Drew Kogon New York University 0:58:26
17 Jake Barker Middlebury College 0:58:27
18 Peter Striegel University of Vermont 0:58:27
19 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:58:27
20 Tony Pletcher Columbia University-NYC 0:58:27
21 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:58:28
22 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University 0:58:28
23 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:58:28
24 Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:58:28
25 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 0:58:28
26 Michael Grome Yale University 0:58:29
27 Nick Smith Boston University 0:58:29
28 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 0:58:29
29 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 0:58:30
30 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont P&P
31 Noah Epstein Tufts University P&P
32 Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon University P&P
33 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University P&P
DNF Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire DNF

Men B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Landry Yale University 0:48:35
2 Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:48:35
3 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 0:48:35
4 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 0:48:36
5 Daniel Kaltman Tufts University 0:48:37
6 Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology 0:48:37
7 Philip Kreycik Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:37
8 Edgar Costa Dartmouth College 0:48:37
9 Adam Lovell University of New Hampshire 0:48:37
10 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:38
11 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 0:48:38
12 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 0:48:38
13 Will Greene Middlebury College 0:48:38
14 Josh Chu Killington Mountain School 0:48:38
15 George Emanuel Harvard University 0:48:39
16 Brandon King Tufts University 0:48:39
17 Clyde Sebastian Logue Killington Mountain School 0:48:40
18 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:48:41
19 Jose Antonio jijon McGill University 0:48:41
20 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:48:41
21 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:48:41
22 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:42
23 Daniel Forquer US Military Academy 0:48:42
24 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 0:48:44
25 Ferdinand Mayer Brown University 0:48:54
26 Matthew Buell Lehigh University -1 lap
DNF Kyle Helson Brown University DNF

Men C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hugh Kenny Bates College 0:41:13
2 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 0:41:17
3 Jonathan Davies Brown University 0:41:17
4 Carlo Quicho Boston University 0:41:20
5 Alex Lyon University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:41:20
6 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 0:41:21
7 Jake Inger University of Vermont 0:41:21
8 Robert Cummings Colby College 0:41:21
9 Alex Springer Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:41:21
10 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 0:41:21
11 Wyatt Gengler US Military Academy 0:41:21
12 Samuel Furness Cornell University 0:41:22
13 Youyang Zhao Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:41:22
14 James Fox New York University 0:41:22
15 Matthew Davies Williams College 0:41:22
16 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 0:41:22
17 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 0:41:23
18 Rory Glover Harvard University 0:41:23
19 Ross Peterson Harvard University 0:41:23
20 John Russell Tufts University 0:41:23
21 Matt Ampleman Yale University 0:41:24
22 Jack Lynch Hanover Norwich School 0:41:24
23 Fisher Curran Boston University 0:41:24
24 Ruben Watkins US Military Academy 0:41:24
25 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 0:41:24
26 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 0:41:25
27 Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC 0:41:26
28 Zachary Levy Johnson State College 0:41:26
29 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy 0:41:27
30 Brian Drollette Yale University 0:41:40
31 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 0:42:01
32 Daniel Serrano US Military Academy 0:42:17
33 Andrew Idell University of Delaware 0:42:17
34 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy 0:42:18
35 Shawn Quinn Boston College 0:42:18
36 Andrew Carter University of Vermont 0:42:20
37 Chris Dsida Bates College 0:42:20
38 Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:42:20
39 Anthony Cao New York University 0:42:23
40 Benjamin Egan Boston College P&P
41 Niklas Bergill Bowdoin College P&P
42 Michael Moore jones Yale University P&P
43 Shea Ratynski New York University P&P
44 Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC P&P
45 Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut P&P
46 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University P&P
47 Peter Daniels Boston University P&P
48 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
49 Simon Voorhees Lehigh University P&P
50 Edward Prescott Bucknell University P&P
51 Patrivk Le berre University of Montreal P&P
52 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC P&P
53 Andrew Wong Harvard University P&P
54 Steven Robare Bucknell University P&P
55 Gene Henry Columbia University-NYC P&P
56 Gilles Merckx Lehigh University P&P
57 Rafael Loveszy University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
58 Gabriel Teo Columbia University-NYC P&P
59 Kyle Sammon Lehigh University P&P
60 John Lewis Dartmouth College P&P
61 Brandon Russell Harvard University P&P
62 Ricky Sartain Columbia University-NYC P&P
63 Justin Strauss Columbia University-NYC P&P
64 Sean Kline Northeastern University P&P
65 Anthony Depinto Boston University P&P
66 Nathaniel Shurack University of Connecticut P&P
67 Noah Chabot unattached P&P
DNF Jack Stevenson Harvard University DNF
DNF Dylan Whitcraft Bates College DNF
DNF Morgan Rockett Northeastern University DNF
DNF Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Charles Sinkler Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Jacob Rita Lehigh University DNF

Men D Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 0:30:35
2 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 0:30:35
3 Jordan Bravin Yale University 0:30:39
4 Gavin Mcewen Dartmouth College 0:30:40
5 Oleksandr Kuzura Dartmouth College 0:30:40
6 Charles Barton Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:30:40
7 Laurent Potvin trottier Harvard University 0:31:23
8 Jackson Salovaara Yale University 0:31:23
9 Donovan Whitcraft Colby College 0:31:24
10 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University 0:31:26
11 Kyle Hall University of Connecticut 0:31:38
12 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 0:31:38
13 Zachary Rohland McGill University 0:31:38
14 Andrew Young US Military Academy 0:31:38
15 Austin Meyer ferris Boston College 0:31:38
16 Kurt Schlosser Bucknell University 0:31:39
17 Przemyslaw Krol Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:31:39
18 Watson Peter McGill University 0:31:39
19 Brian Vermilyea McGill University 0:31:39
20 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:31:40
21 Craig Brinkerhoff McGill University 0:31:40
22 Matthew Schram Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:31:40
23 Graeme Bignell University of New Hampshire 0:31:41
24 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 0:31:41
25 Alvin Leong New York University 0:31:42
26 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 0:31:46
27 Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire 0:32:14
28 David Gold Harvard University 0:32:22
29 Jernej Turnsek Harvard University 0:32:23
30 Justin Delisio Drexel University 0:32:23
31 Nadav Hendel Dartmouth College 0:32:47
32 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology P&P
33 Jordan Miller McGill University P&P
34 Trevyn Langsford Northeastern University P&P
35 Charles Wu Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
36 Johno Barns University of Vermont P&P
37 Christopher Wikler Columbia University-NYC P&P
38 Alex Dietrich US Military Academy P&P
39 Ankit Bhutani Cornell University P&P
40 Wesley Low Boston University P&P
41 Ryan Singh Boston University P&P
42 Jose antonio Turalba Boston University P&P
43 Babatunde Alford Boston University P&P
44 Andrew Yao McGill University P&P
45 Hunter Van adelsberg Dartmouth College P&P
46 Mitchell Donat Boston College P&P
47 Donovan Recny Boston College P&P
48 Thomas Edgerton University of Vermont P&P
49 Kyle Mcelroy Harvard University P&P
50 Yejun Zhu Boston University P&P
51 Nathan Schomer Drexel University P&P
52 Carlos Syquia Boston University P&P
53 Elliott Li McGill University P&P
54 Emeric Rochford University of Vermont P&P
55 Hong kyu Park Rhode Island School of Design P&P
56 Ian Wallace University of New Hampshire P&P
57 Chandler Sachs Cornell University P&P
58 Zhiyuan Wang Dartmouth College P&P
59 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire P&P
60 Anastasios Karnazes Boston University P&P
61 Charles You Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
62 Joshua Stricker Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
63 Jose Aguilar Pennsylvania State University P&P
64 Noah Lackstein McGill University P&P
65 Charles White Columbia University-NYC P&P
66 Wynn Geary Rhode Island School of Design P&P
67 Yong Wang Rhode Island School of Design P&P
68 Luke Knisley University of Vermont P&P
69 Satya Varghese mac Rhode Island School of Design -1 lap
DNF Edward Grace Middlebury College DNF

Men E Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wei-ting Chen Dartmouth College 0:30:38
2 Owen Kay Williams College 0:30:53
3 John Vavala Rochester Institute of Technology 0:31:36
4 Nathan Arndt Hamilton College 0:31:37
5 August Rock Tufts University 0:31:37
6 Alexander Derenchuk Dartmouth College 0:31:37
7 James Verhagen Dartmouth College 0:31:51
8 Taro Takizava Syracuse University 0:32:14
9 John Donohue Syracuse University -1 lap
10 Ryley Newton McGill College -1 lap
11 Charles Richter Massachusetts Institute of Technology -1 lap
12 Matthew Goss Williams College -2 laps
13 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cycling -2 laps
14 Jonathan Park Dartmouth College -2 laps
15 Alexander Doig Hamilton College -2 laps
16 Daniel Whitcomb Dartmouth College -4 laps
17 Josh Usiskin Worcester Polytechnic Institute -4 laps
DNF John Robinson Dartmouth College DNF

Women A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominique Danco McGill Cycling 0:48:54
2 Samantha Fox Drexel University 0:48:54
3 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:55
4 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 0:48:55
5 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:48:55
6 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:57
7 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:57
8 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 0:48:58
9 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:58
10 Melissa Seib University of Vermont 0:49:51
11 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 0:50:52
DNF Elizabeth White University of Vermont DNF

Women B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:48:55
2 Sarah Nadeau Cornell University 0:48:56
3 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC 0:48:56
4 Monte Ho US Military Academy 0:48:58
5 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 0:49:49
6 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont -1 lap
7 Simone Bailey University of Vermont -1 lap
8 Madeline Smith Killington Mountain School -1 lap

Women C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:41:50
2 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 0:41:50
3 Joanna Millstein Dartmouth College 0:41:50
4 Alexandra Lynn Dartmouth College 0:41:50
5 Paige Kostanecki New York University 0:41:51
6 Alena Lovi borgmann Columbia University-NYC 0:41:51
7 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 0:41:51
8 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 0:41:51
9 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:41:52
10 Tess Timmes Boston University 0:41:52
11 Katherine Bach Dartmouth College 0:41:52
12 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:41:52
13 Norah Stapleton US Military Academy 0:41:52
14 Cilia Jaeger Drexel University 0:41:52
15 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 0:41:54
16 Jackie Scott Bucknell University 0:43:30
17 Hazel Brewster University of Vermont 0:43:30
18 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College P&P
19 Natasha Dobrott Boston College P&P
20 Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University P&P
21 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College P&P
22 Lexi Abel Yale University P&P
23 Rachel Pedersen Brown University P&P
24 Cornelia Smith Hamilton College P&P
DNF Margaret Mathieu Brown University DNF

Women D Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wong Karissa McGill University 0:31:18
2 Sarah Shipley unattached 0:31:18
3 Katherine Aman Middlebury College 0:31:20
4 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy 0:31:20
5 Ellie Perry Bucknell University 0:31:23
6 Linda Reynard unattached 0:31:25
7 Tierra Lynch Dartmouth College 0:31:30
8 Victoria Zeuner Northeastern University 0:31:31
9 Lisa Chamberland University of Vermont 0:31:55
10 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy 0:32:00
11 Erin Flaherty Boston College 0:32:00
12 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 0:32:01
13 Grace Gomez US Military Academy 0:32:01
14 Mariah Palmer University of Vermont 0:32:30
15 Whitney Ericson Middlebury College 0:32:30
16 Charlotte Kamai Dartmouth College 0:32:32
17 Jenny Duong Tufts University 0:32:34
18 Kang hsin Lee Tufts University 0:32:45
19 Kanokwan Champasa Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:33:42
20 Lauren Montieth Brown University -1 laps
21 Elizabeth Eldridge Yale University -1 laps
22 Elizabeth Green Boston College -2 laps
23 Tia Blaisbillie Rhode Island School of Design -2 laps
24 Laura Treers Massachusetts Institute of Technology -2 laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with