These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 2:43:33
2 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 2:43:56
3 Cory Small University of Vermont 2:44:17
4 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:44:20
5 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 2:44:22
6 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 2:47:20
7 Nick Lando University of Vermont 2:50:14
8 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 2:53:22
9 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 2:53:26
10 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC 2:53:43
11 Julian Georg Syracuse University 2:54:24
12 David Berg Dartmouth College 2:54:24
13 Nick Smith Boston University 2:54:26
14 Sam Nussenzweig Columbia University-NYC 2:54:28
15 Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:54:30
16 Michael Grome Yale University 2:54:31
17 Drew Kogon New York University 2:54:45
18 Tony Pletcher Columbia University-NYC 2:54:46
19 Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon University 2:55:41
20 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 2:56:15
21 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University 3:05:03
22 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont P&P
23 Noah Epstein Tufts University P&P
DNF Sam Damphousse University of Vermont DNF
DNF Alex Breakstone Bucknell University DNF
DNF Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School DNF
DNF Kenneth Englert US Military Academy DNF
DNF Vince Dunne Drexel University DNF
DNF Ethan Call Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Peter Striegel University of Vermont DNF
DNF Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Jake Barker Middlebury College DNF

Men B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Emanuel Harvard University 2:29:06
2 Daniel Kaltman Tufts University 2:29:45
3 Kameron Clayton Harvard University 2:29:45
4 Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology 2:29:45
5 Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:29:46
6 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 2:29:54
7 Ferdinand Mayer Brown University 2:29:55
8 Michael Landry Yale University 2:29:55
9 Will Greene Middlebury College 2:29:56
10 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 2:29:56
11 Edgar Costa Dartmouth College 2:29:58
12 Josh Chu Killington Mountain School 2:29:58
13 Philip Kreycik Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:30:08
14 Donnie Seib unattached 2:30:10
15 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:30:13
16 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:30:13
17 Eian Prohl Brown University 2:30:14
18 Matthew Buell Lehigh University 2:30:16
19 Kyle Helson Brown University 2:30:23
20 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:30:24
21 Jose Antonio jijon McGill University 2:34:02
22 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 2:36:51
23 Adam Lovell University of New Hampshire 2:37:13
24 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:39:54
25 Daniel Forquer US Military Academy 2:41:18
DNF Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont DNF
DNF Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire DNF

Men C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Furness Cornell University 1:25:34
2 Hugh Kenny Bates College 1:25:36
3 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 1:25:39
4 Youyang Zhao Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:25:41
5 Robert Cummings Colby College 1:25:41
6 Jonathan Davies Brown University 1:25:42
7 Gilles Merckx Lehigh University 1:25:42
8 Anthony Cao New York University 1:25:43
9 Patrivk Le berre University of Montreal 1:25:43
10 Alex Lyon University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:25:44
11 John Russell Tufts University 1:25:46
12 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy 1:25:47
13 Ross Peterson Harvard University 1:25:49
14 Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut 1:25:52
15 Simon Voorhees Lehigh University 1:25:52
16 Jacob Rita Lehigh University 1:25:54
17 Andrew Carter University of Vermont 1:26:00
18 Matt Ampleman Yale University 1:26:01
19 Zachary Levy Johnson State College 1:26:03
20 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 1:26:13
21 Andrew Idell University of Delaware 1:26:17
22 Ruben Watkins US Military Academy 1:26:17
23 Kyle Sammon Lehigh University 1:26:23
24 Torin Laliberte Saint Michaels College 1:26:29
25 James Fox New York University 1:26:40
26 Shawn Quinn Boston College 1:26:42
27 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 1:27:05
28 Jake Inger University of Vermont 1:27:09
29 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 1:27:09
30 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 1:27:25
31 Andrew Wong Harvard University 1:27:30
32 Steven Robare Bucknell University 1:27:42
33 Chris Dsida Bates College 1:27:56
34 Carlo Quicho Boston University 1:28:04
35 Gene Henry Columbia University-NYC 1:28:31
36 Jack Lynch Hanover Norwich School 1:28:35
37 Shea Ratynski New York University 1:33:52
38 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 1:34:01
39 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 1:34:13
40 Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:36:50
41 Alex Springer Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:36:50
42 Peter Daniels Boston University 1:36:50
43 Justin Strauss Columbia University-NYC 1:40:25
44 Daniel Serrano US Military Academy 1:42:02
45 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:43:04
46 Rory Glover Harvard University 1:43:26
47 Gabriel Teo Columbia University-NYC 1:45:20
48 John Lewis Dartmouth College 1:49:05
49 Charles Sinkler Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:49:55
50 Anthony Depinto Boston University 1:50:07
51 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy 1:53:00
DNF Matthew Davies Williams College DNF
DNF Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Rafael Loveszy University of Massachusetts Amherst DNF
DNF Jack Stevenson Harvard University DNF
DNF Nathaniel Shurack University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Andy Reagan University of Vermont DNF
DNF Benito Cecenas University of Vermont DNF
DNF Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy DNF
DNF Ian Clarke unattached DNF
DNF Fisher Curran Boston University DNF
DNF Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Sean Kline Northeastern University DNF
DNF Brian Drollette Yale University DNF
DNF Michael Moore jones Yale University DNF
DNF Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Benjamin Egan Boston College DNF

Men D Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 0:58:59
2 Watson Peter McGill University 0:59:59
3 Charles Barton Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:00:01
4 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University 1:00:07
5 Samuel Mcmillan unattach 1:00:08
6 Andrew Young US Military Academy 1:00:11
7 Kyle Hall University of Connecticut 1:00:15
8 Anthony Messina Northeastern University 1:00:15
9 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 1:00:18
10 Donovan Whitcraft Colby College 1:00:18
11 Austin Meyer ferris Boston College 1:00:19
12 Alvin Leong New York University 1:00:46
13 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 1:00:54
14 Mitchell Donat Boston College 1:00:58
15 Graeme Bignell University of New Hampshire 1:00:58
16 Ankit Bhutani Cornell University 1:00:58
17 Laurent Potvin trottier Harvard University 1:01:02
18 Gavin Mcewen Dartmouth College 1:01:04
19 Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire 1:01:16
20 Johno Barns University of Vermont 1:01:17
21 Daniel Russell University of Vermont 1:01:55
22 Jackson Salovaara Yale University 1:02:25
23 Sean Breen University of Vermont 1:02:27
24 Trevyn Langsford Northeastern University 1:02:32
25 Kurt Schlosser Bucknell University 1:03:33
26 Przemyslaw Krol Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:03:36
27 Hunter Van adelsberg Dartmouth College 1:03:37
28 Noel Hwang Tufts University 1:03:42
29 Andrew Yao McGill University 1:03:44
30 Charles Wu Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:03:46
31 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 1:04:13
32 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 1:04:14
33 Matthew Schram Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:04:40
34 Oleksandr Kuzura Dartmouth College 1:04:48
35 Jernej Turnsek Harvard University 1:05:10
36 Wesley Low Boston University 1:05:27
37 Jose antonio Turalba Boston University 1:05:57
38 Hong kyu Park Rhode Island School of Design 1:06:21
39 Chandler Sachs Cornell University 1:06:43
40 Noah Chabot unattach 1:07:35
41 Jordan Miller McGill University 1:07:50
42 Zachary Rohland McGill University 1:08:04
43 Donovan Recny Boston College 1:08:16
44 Ian Wallace University of New Hampshire 1:08:20
45 Mustafa Ordu Boston University 1:08:29
46 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:09:07
47 Kyle Mcelroy Harvard University 1:09:25
48 Craig Brinkerhoff McGill University 1:09:56
49 Elliott Li McGill University 1:10:26
50 Christopher Wikler Columbia University-NYC 1:11:10
51 Michael Fife Clarkson University 1:11:30
52 Zhiyuan Wang Dartmouth College 1:11:35
53 Ryan Singh Boston University 1:11:44
54 Carlos Syquia Boston University 1:11:44
55 Ryley Newton McGill University 1:13:09
56 Noah Lackstein McGill University 1:13:19
57 0 Latremouille University of Montreal 1:14:08
58 Charles You Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:15:39
59 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire 1:15:55
60 Wynn Geary Rhode Island School of Design 1:19:10
61 Yong Wang Rhode Island School of Design 1:19:24
62 Alex Dietrich US Military Academy 1:22:50
63 Joshua Stricker Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:23:00
64 Noah Jenkins University of Connecticut 1:30:47
65 Babatunde Alford Boston University 1:44:55
DNF Thomas Edgerton University of Vermont DNF
DNF Rephael Bildner Yale University DNF
DNF David Gold Harvard University DNF
DNF Messen Timothy Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Yejun Zhu Boston University DNF
DNF Brian Vermilyea McGill University DNF
DNF Aj Beers Clarkson University DNF

Men E Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Hafner Harvard University 1:00:36
2 Jacob Erdman Clarkson University 1:02:31
3 Wei-ting Chen Dartmouth College 1:06:51
4 John Donohue Syracuse University 1:07:02
5 Peter Mallery Clarkson University 1:07:12
6 Nathan Arndt Hamilton College 1:07:12
7 Taro Takizawa Syracuse University 1:07:14
8 August Rock Tufts University 1:13:43
9 Alexander Doig Hamilton College 1:14:28
10 Alexander Derenchuk Dartmouth College 1:16:37
11 Thomas Ernest University of Vermont 1:18:40
12 Charles Richter Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:18:51
13 Merrick Gillies University of Vermont 1:24:35
14 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cycling 1:24:54
15 Josh Usiskin Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:31:28
DNF John Vavala Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Jonathan Park Dartmouth College DNF

Women A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonina Hafner Harvard University 2:48:31
2 Samantha Fox Drexel University 2:49:00
3 Dominique Danco McGill Cycling 2:49:04
4 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:55:11
5 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:55:16
6 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:03:39
7 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 3:03:42
8 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:03:43
9 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC P&P
DNF Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University DNF
DNF Melissa Seib University of Vermont DNF

Women B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Nadeau Cornell University 2:52:19
2 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:55:19
3 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC 2:55:20
4 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 3:01:03
5 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 3:03:50
6 Monte Ho US Military Academy 3:05:04
7 Kasinee Gehring University of Vermont P&P
DNF Madeline Smith Killington Mountain School DNF

Women C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackie Scott Bucknell University 1:46:26
2 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 1:46:27
3 Alena Lovi borgmann Columbia University-NYC 1:46:28
4 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:46:32
5 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:46:32
6 Paige Kostanecki New York University 1:46:43
7 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 1:46:47
8 Abbie Sullivan Clarkson University 1:46:48
9 Lexi Abel Yale University 1:46:53
10 Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University 1:46:56
11 Alexandra Gimbel Middlebury College 1:46:57
12 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 1:50:44
13 Alexandra Lynn Dartmouth College 1:52:04
14 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College P&P
15 Norah Stapleton US Military Academy P&P
16 Cilia Jaeger Drexel University P&P
17 Natasha Dobrott Boston College P&P
18 Rachel Pedersen Brown University P&P
19 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
DNF Sophie Connor Dartmouth College DNF

Women D Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Aman Middlebury College 1:13:27
2 Cornelia Smith Hamilton College 1:13:27
3 Wong Karissa McGill University 1:13:27
4 Linda Reynard unattached 1:13:59
5 Lisa Chamberland University of Vermont 1:15:12
6 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy 1:15:41
7 Kang hsin Lee Tufts University 1:15:42
8 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy 1:15:51
9 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 1:15:58
10 Ellie Perry Bucknell University 1:17:58
11 Whitney Ericson Middlebury College 1:20:31
12 Gabriela Zimbron University of Vermont 1:21:01
13 Grace Gomez US Military Academy 1:22:28
14 Lauren Montieth Brown University 1:22:42
15 Mariah Palmer University of Vermont 1:22:42
16 Erin Flaherty Boston College 1:27:48
17 Victoria Zeuner Northeastern University 1:29:00
18 Laura Treers Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:37:14
19 Alia Johnson Middlebury College 1:44:27
DNF Kanokwan Champasa Massachusetts Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Tia Blaisbillie Rhode Island School of Design DNF
DNF Elizabeth Green Boston College DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with