These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 14-under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Frederick FFKR Velosport racing 33:09:00

Men Cat 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Olsen Intermountain Livwell 19:58:23
2 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 19:58:23
3 Ryan Barrett Turbo! Sports 2708
4 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 19:58:25
5 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 19:59:11
6 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 19:59:11
7 Robert Smallman Team Endurance 360 19:59:11
8 Mike Underhill Canyon Bicycles 19:59:11
9 Steve Albrecht Ski City Cycling 19:59:11
10 Nathan Barnes Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 19:59:15
11 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 19:59:16
12 Kyle Brown Plan 7 19:59:22
13 Max Polin 19:59:27

Men Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Manwaring Total.CARE 33:31:00
2 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mil 33:32:00
3 Shawn Hall Total.CARE 33:41:00
4 Preston Weeks SBR Cycles 33:42:00
5 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mil 33:42:00
6 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR Velosport racing 33:42:00
7 Abraham Torres FFKR Velosport racing 33:42:00
8 Lee Schultz Total.CARE 33:42:00
9 Darrin Tuckett Total.CARE 34:04:00
10 Ernesto Jimenez Plan7 DS 34:05:00
11 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 34:05:00
12 Daniel Marsh Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mil 34:06:00
13 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 34:51:00
14 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 DS 35:23:00
15 Jeremy Ward Canyon Bicycles-Shimano

Men Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles 32:04:00
2 Chris Eppley SBR 32:04:00
3 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 32:04:00
4 Benjamin Dent SBR 32:04:00
5 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 32:04:00
6 Garrison Asper FFKR Velosport Racing 32:04:00
7 Jake Kapp Intermountain Live Well p/b Bou 32:05:00
8 Benjamin Derieg FFKR Velosport racing 32:05:00
9 Kjarsten Christensen Saltcycle-INTELITECHS 32:05:00
10 Joseph Camire LRC 32:06:00
11 Andrew Greco 32:07:00
12 Scott Henderson 32:09:00
13 Grant Emoff 33:14:00
14 Charlie Owen Zone 5 Racing 35:39:00

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andre Gonzalez Ski City 30:00:00
2 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 30:00:00
3 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 30:01:00
4 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling 30:04:00
5 Thomas Pitcher Premeir Credit 33:01:00

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 31:14:00
2 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 31:14:00
3 Steven Parry Zone Five Racing 31:15:00
4 Kevin Gibson ICE Advantage Business Communi 31:15:00
5 Tom Pace Zone 5 31:15:00
6 Daniel Frederick Zone Five Racing 32:19:00
7 Mark Alston 32:20:00
8 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 32:20:00
9 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 32:21:00
10 Kevin Zollinger Zone 5 32:29:00
11 Mike Oblad PORCUPINE CYCLING 35:39:00

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 29:49:00
2 Andrew Love Zone 5 Racing 30:00:00
3 Kyle Brown Plan 7 30:01:00
4 Ian Skurnik 30:01:00
5 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 30:03:00
6 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 30:04:00
7 Eric Dupuis Diamond Peak / Calton/Harrison 30:04:00
8 Stephen Rogers Zone 5 30:04:00
9 Billy Tenhagen 34:28:00

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 31:09:00
2 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 31:09:00
3 Rick Black Plan 7 31:10:00
4 Terry Stone A Bloc Cycling 31:11:00
5 Charles Palmer FFKR - Velosport Racing 31:11:00
6 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b /Gq6 31:11:00
7 Andres Maricq 31:11:00
8 Dirk Cowley FFKR-Contender Racing 31:12:00
9 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 31:12:00
10 Ken Louder FFKR-Contender Racing 31:13:00

Women Cat 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Emerson 19:59:27
2 Ali Knutson Plan7 DS 19:59:27
3 Brookanne Mickelson RedRock 19:59:28
4 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 19:59:28
5 Marci Kimball Team TOSH 19:59:28

Women Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Knutson Plan 7 28:26:00
2 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 28:26:00
3 Colleen Neider Endurance 360 29:23:00
4 Maria Holmberg POWER UP CANYON BICYCLES 29:49:00
5 Shannon Tuddenham Plan7 DS 30:02:00
6 Camilla Edsberg Plan 7 30:25:00
7 Avigail Carter Plan7 DS 32:13:00

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Douglass Endurance 360 28:28:00
2 Lorri Zenoni Project HERO Utah 29:24:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with