These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Slavens Spoked Bikes
2 Jafet Torres
3 Dirk Bjornstad Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Keith Tussey
5 Kia Namin Team Velocause
6 Tony Chiodi Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
7 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
8 James Anders Marquette University
9 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Bryant Mcwhorter PSIMET Racing
11 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling
12 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
14 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
15 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
16 Matthew Povlich Hollander Benelux Racing
17 Justin Rivas Team Velocause
18 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
19 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
20 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
22 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
23 Steven Paukner Velocause Centraal Cycling
24 Tim Grace Gryphon Velo Racing
25 Michael Kren Team Velocause
26 Tristin Suhonen US Military Endurance Sports
27 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Peter Reinhard
29 James Grove Marquette University
30 Otley Freymiller
DNF Austin Anderson Team Velocause
DNF Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
2 Bryant Mcwhorter PSIMET Racing
3 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
4 Ryan Girouard UW-Whitewater Cycling
5 Kia Namin Team Velocause
6 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 James Grove Marquette University
8 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Ethan Wilson Bicycle Heaven
10 Peter Reinhard
11 James Anders Marquette University
12 Daniell Ochalek Hollander Benelux Racing
13 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Jonathan Ferrer Team Velocause
15 Joe Camp Team Extreme
16 Andrew Murphy
17 Pete Ignasiak
18 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
19 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
20 Tom Madden Marquette University
21 Justin Rivas Team Velocause
22 Tyler Gregory Marquette University
23 Timothy Reinhardt
24 Scott Levengood UW-Whitewater Cycling
25 Mark Kitzerow
26 Paul Struebing
27 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
28 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
29 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
30 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
31 Adam Taylor Team Velocause
32 Jose Rodriguez US Military Endurance Sports
33 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
34 Simon Fallai
35 Tad Bruckner
36 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
37 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling
38 Craig Billings
39 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
40 Joe Garni
41 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
42 Michael Kren Team Velocause
43 David Bock
44 Tristin Suhonen US Military Endurance Sports
45 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
46 Peter Kazaks Hollander Benelux Racing
47 Luke Wagner
48 Pawel Malecki Plus Cycling Team
49 James Slade Marquette University
50 Robert Harrison
51 Otley Freymiller
52 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
53 Peter Ackermann
54 Michael Schnell Lakes Area Physical Therapy
55 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
56 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
57 Patrick Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
58 Kellen Carey
59 James Schiraj
DNF Duwand Damon
DNF Jordan Nienow
DNF Eli Keyes Team Velocause
DNF Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Ferrer Team Velocause
2 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 James Slade Marquette University
4 Tom Madden Marquette University
5 Peter Kazaks Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Pawel Malecki Plus Cycling Team
7 Ethan Wilson Bicycle Heaven
8 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
9 Tyler Gregory Marquette University
10 Andrew Arends
11 Adam Taylor Team Velocause
12 Joe Camp Team Extreme
13 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
14 Shawn Nelson
15 Ryan Reinders
16 Luke Wagner
17 Paul Struebing
18 Cody Schuster
19 Simon Fallai
20 Jordan Javor ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Jose Rodriguez US Military Endurance Sports
22 Theodore Pyzyk Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
23 David Bock
24 Tad Bruckner
25 Erik Crook
26 Michael Sipek
27 Robert Harrison
28 Duwand Damon
29 Hugo Martinez
30 Timothy Reinhardt
31 Joe Garni
32 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
33 Lukas Reischl
34 Michael Schnell Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35 Nicholas Haydin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
36 Patrick Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
37 Kellen Carey
38 Juan Martinez
39 James Schiraj
DNF Jordan Nienow
DNF Pete Ignasiak
DNF Jon Lester Diablo Cycling
DNF Eli Keyes Team Velocause

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Wagstaff Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita-USA Racing
4 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
7 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
8 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
10 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Thomson Remo Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
12 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
14 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
15 Alex Ochowicz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
18 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Chris Lowry
20 Jafet Torres
21 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
22 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
23 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
24 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
25 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors
26 Peter Bock V.C. Bikesport
27 Dallas Fowler
28 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
30 Austin Anderson Team Velocause
31 Andrew Ohlsson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32 Zachary Slavens Spoked Bikes
33 Ezra Wardpackard
34 Clayton Chase Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
35 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
36 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
37 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
38 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
39 Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
40 Tony Chiodi Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
41 Brent Emery Emerys.com
DNF Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
DNF Nate Iden Burnham Racing

15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Hunter Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
6 Jake Swenson Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Internation
7 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
8 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Adler Kennedy
DNF Nicholas Haydin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Eli Keyes Team Velocause

35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
3 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
4 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
7 Grzegorz Monko POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO International Cycling Team
8 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
10 Ben Lund Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
11 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Internation
12 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Clayton Chase Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
14 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
15 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
16 Patryk Limanowicz Pact- DISH Network Cycling
17 Chris Gola Scarlet Fire Racing
18 Doug Wambach CZ Velo
19 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
20 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
22 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
23 Stanley Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
24 Dan Swenson Scarlet Fire Racing
25 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
26 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo
27 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
28 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
29 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
30 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
31 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32 Jeffrey Kramer CZ Velo
33 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
34 Steve Werner CZ velo
35 Rudy Byron CZ Velo
36 Erik Tomlinson Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Internation
37 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
38 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
39 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
40 Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport
DNF Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Joseph Shanahan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons

35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
4 Dirk Bjornstad Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
6 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Jay Gullixson Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
8 Dan Swenson Scarlet Fire Racing
9 Stanley Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
10 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Jason Kayzar ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
14 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
16 Randy Flesch Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Jason Balden Team Velocause
18 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
19 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
20 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
21 Benny Smith Team Velocause
22 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
23 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
25 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
26 John Peret Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
28 Ross Gasper Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29 Didier Jason Team Extreme
30 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
31 Jeff Kitzman
32 Corey Sepanski LAPT CC
33 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
34 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
36 Voytek Glinkowski POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO International Cycling Team
37 Otley Freymiller
DNF Tim Grace Gryphon Velo Racing

50+ Masters Category 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
3 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
4 David Bixby FASTER RPM
5 Glen Stroik CZ Velo
6 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Michael Daws Team Velocause
8 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
9 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Voytek Glinkowski POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO International Cycling Team
11 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
12 Robert Garner
13 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
14 Arkadiusz Szczesny Plus Cycling Team
15 Brian Petted Team Extreme
16 Jay Labecki Velocause Centraal Cycling
17 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
20 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Craig Hulce Team Velocause

9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
2 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
4 Emma Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Mason Sepanski
6 Hannah Swenson
7 Megan Lester Diablo Cycling
8 Landon Nelson
9 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
10 Isak Keyes
11 Isabella Feldbruegge ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
2 Heather Haviland
3 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
5 Josi Brynick City Hub Cyclery Race Team
6 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Bridget Witt MSN Pro Coaching
9 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Vanessa Buccella BFF Bikes
12 Amber Searer Diablo Cycling
13 Janell Glembocki ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Blake Meyer ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Sally Lester Diablo Cycling

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Haviland
2 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Blake Meyer ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Emma Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Amber Searer Diablo Cycling
8 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Lori Kazaks
11 Sally Lester Diablo Cycling
12 Marissa Lovell
13 Mayra Martinez
DNF Mio Suzuki

Women 15-18 Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with