These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
2 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Thomas Revard Michigan Indiana Cycling
4 Kyle Perry Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling Team
7 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Team
8 Patrick Quinn MatsonMoney
9 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport
11 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Team
12 Aaron Daniels Paradise Garage Racing
13 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect
14 John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling Team
15 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
16 Cory St clair MatsonMoney
17 Ryan Good 11elevencycling p/b MadTree Brewing
18 Eric Bair MatsonMoney
19 Andrew Boneff
20 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
21 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
22 Jason Mott Team Hungry
23 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
24 Ben Freas Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
25 Jordan Fleming Bike Line Indiana
26 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
27 Morgan Hunter MatsonMoney
28 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
29 Jer Walker
30 Dustyn Smith
31 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
32 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Bicycling
33 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Bicycling
34 Zachary Lewis 11elevencycling p/b MadTree Brewing
35 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
36 Jake Parker 11elevencycling p/b MadTree Brewing
37 Dakota Mcdivitt 11elevencycling p/b MadTree Brewing
38 Nicholas Vorwerk Think Green-VO2 Multisport
39 O'brien Forbes Queen City Wheels
40 Maxwell Salinger Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
41 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
42 Jonathan Jacob Michigan Indiana Cycling
43 Jason Karew
44 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
45 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Christopher Durand MatsonMoney
DNF Matthew Lester Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Brown Veloscience Cycling Team
2 Christopher Robertson Black Diamond Racing
3 Sergejs Bowers Audi
4 Travis Iles Audi
5 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
6 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Nathaniel Allen Team Hungry
9 Jason Wilson Audi
10 Ken Buddell Kryki Sports
11 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
12 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Jim Jenkins Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Benjamin Cook Team O2
15 Robert Parsons Audi
16 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
17 Braden Matt
18 Peter Benkowski Audi
19 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development
20 Christopher Grisvard Audi
21 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
22 Matt Matthews Team Ghisallo
23 Jonathan Wood Veloscience Cycling Team
24 James Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
25 John Maguire RED Bike Cycling Team
26 Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
27 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
28 Adam Downs
29 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
30 Callum Ingram
31 Joel Fischer
32 Robert Brnilovich Stark Velo
33 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Mark Danniballe
DNF Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF James Halpin Queen City Wheels
DNF Peter Post Audi
DNF Evan Shaw

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Wanley Team O2
2 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
3 John Chinchen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
4 Joshua Bozue
5 Benjamin Meer
6 Levi Gaswint Red Bike
7 Matt Misner Ft. Wayne Outfitters
8 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
9 Mike Chandler Red Bike
10 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
11 Chase Widener ProChain Junior Development
12 Vincent Francis
13 Alex Christian ProChain Junior Development
14 Jacob Kastens University of Cincinnati
15 Adam Goodale
16 Robert Minnich Cycling Sports Center
17 Sam Lowe
18 Timothy Faw Paradise Garage Racing
19 Carl Cabanas Paradise Garage Racing
20 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development
21 Micah Jenkins Team Six One Four
DNF Trey Roark ProChain Junior Development
DNF Braden Smith Pista Elite
DNF Rick Valentine Black Diamond Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Bozue
2 Danny Alarcon Audi
3 Peter Garde
4 Brandon Wright Kryki Sports/Audi
5 Ron Moody
6 Jarrod Wilder
7 Benjamin Meer
8 Kyle Kelly Bishop Bicycles
9 Sean Martin
10 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development
11 Enzo Allwein ProChain Junior Development
12 George Morrison iv Bishop Bicycles
13 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Max Savage ProChain Junior Development
15 Ryan Havlicek Audi
16 Kurt Scharte Roadfish Racing
17 Jeff Harper Mid-Ohio Velo Sport
18 David Adams Headwind Cycling
19 Todd Rudisell Queen City Wheels
20 Craig Scarberry Roadfish Racing
21 Brian Worley
22 Randy Liu Healthy and Happy Racing
23 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
24 Casey Blankenship Element Cycles
25 Noah Padro Bishop Bicycles
26 Adam Madara Audi
27 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
28 Joe Blommel Phoenix Fitness and Training
29 Ishema Umuhoza TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
30 Ean Hammond
31 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling
32 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling
33 Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
34 Ricky Dungan
35 Rick Hancock
36 Dale Craft
37 Travis Riste Bishop Bicycles
38 Jim Oelgoetz Team Dayton Bicycling
39 Joe Stull Ft. Wayne Outfitters
40 Michael Cauely
41 Matthew Ashmore
42 Sean Oconnor
43 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling
44 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing
45 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
46 Scott Billman Audi
47 Jason Tellez Team Dayton Bicycling
48 Bill Anderson Roadfish Racing
49 Thomas Broderick Radfahren
50 Scott Hencye Ohio State University
DNF Greg Dartt

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Schall Radfahren
2 Michael Mausser
3 Justin Kellermeier
4 Peter Weiss Team Ghisallo
5 Carlos Hernandez Roadfish Racing
6 Jon Whittelsey Roadfish Racing
7 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Michael Woode Ride On Wooster
9 John Vilkinofsky Audi
10 Tyler Hardin
11 Daniel Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Nicholas Scaggs Roadfish Racing
13 Brian Budd Pista Elite
14 James Naber Roadfish Racing
15 Alan Stutes
16 Doug Joos Roadfish Racing
17 Gene Fowler
18 Austin Mudersbach
19 Michael Boone
20 Matt Caylor Roadfish Racing
21 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project
22 Adam Frantz Roadfish Racing
23 Mitchell Powers
24 Michael Sovec
25 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
26 Charles Price Queen City Wheels
27 James Weaver
28 Ben Seela
29 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling
30 Thom Glick
31 Steve Clement
32 Jeff Pierce Roadfish Racing
33 Robert Dawson
34 Timothy Banks Midwest Devo

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Craig Team Hungry
2 Kevin Clark Team Louisville
3 Joe Mccracken Element Cycles
4 Robert Messmer
5 Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
3 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
4 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
5 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling
6 Arthur Smith Team Athens
7 Sean Cooney Team Hungry
8 W. Davis griffin Queen City Wheels
9 Edward Walker TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
10 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
11 Scott Goertemiller Queen City Wheels
12 David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Tony Wuebben TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
14 Douglas Masraum Queen City Wheels
15 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Perry Parr Bishop Bicycles
17 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
18 David Steward Queen City Wheels
19 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
20 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
21 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
22 Steve Fine Queen City Wheels
23 Anthony Dobbels Champion City Cycling
24 Fred Peters Champion City Cycling
25 David Thole Team Dayton Bicycling
26 Craig Alexander Team Dayton Bicycling

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
2 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Jeff Moore
4 Mark Jones 0
5 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens
7 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Jay Hissett Covington-Newport Cycling
9 Andy Perrino Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
11 David Benner Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Stuart Goret Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling

Men 9-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Sadaghiani Healthy and Happy Racing
1 Collin Sallee IWF/CIS Dev Racing Team
2 Vince Obermeyer
3 Joshua Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
5 Trey Roark ProChain Junior Development
6 Jacob Shofner Queen City Wheels
7 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross
8 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo
9 Gabriel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Development

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Siebenlist WRP
2 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoTubes
3 Krystal Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Emily Payonk Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development
8 Catierowan Thompson Team Athens
9 Kim Cory Audi
DNF Gillian Wenger ProChain Junior Development

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Schmidt Mafia Racing
2 Lily Peck ProChain Junior Development
3 Katrina Svach
4 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Deneise Davis Lady Gnar Shredders
7 Kim Owens Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Karilyn Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
11 Michelle Kitze Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Sharon Rana Team Athens
13 Rosalyn Willey ProChain Junior Development
14 Judith Stutes
15 Lindsay Riggs Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
16 Alicia Figliola
17 Stephanie Hyatt Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Marie Grassi ProChain Junior Development
19 Emma Hayes ProChain Junior Development
20 Rebekka Westrick
21 Karen Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling
22 Donna Garrett
23 Mary Adamo price
24 Lauren Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
25 Shannon Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
26 Cayce Cantrell
27 Savannah Doliboa TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
28 Wendy Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
29 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling
30 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
31 Jill Garry
DNF Stephanie Allen
DNF Nicole Brown Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Megan Brunn WRP

Women 9-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
2 Michaela Schulze ProChain Junior Development

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with