These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Bradley Spears Sonic Cycling
3 Neil Fronheiser Treehouse Racing
4 Jason Sullivan Team Bikers Choice
5 Richard Keller Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
6 David Koonce MOAB Racing
7 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
8 Joe Grubbs Treehouse Racing
9 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
10 Carl Flink I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
11 Nathan Stone I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
12 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
13 James Grant MOAB Racing
14 Brian Sumners Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
15 Patrick Andre Lift Center Racing
16 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
17 Steven Toby Southern Performance
18 Adam Bourne Southern Performance
19 Jeremy Nagoshiner Red Kite Bicycle Studio
20 Jeffrey Perry Clarksville Velo
DNF Brandon Orear Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
2 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing
3 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
5 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
6 Kenny Baker
7 Christopher Cundiff US Military Endurance Sports
8 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
9 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
10 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
11 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
12 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio
13 Nick Reyes
14 Dustin Sperber
15 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
16 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
17 Bill Broussard
18 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing

Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing
2 Emiliano Herran Harper Auto
3 Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing
5 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
6 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
7 Chris Stoll US Military Endurance Sports
8 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
9 David Perreault Ride615 Development

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Baird Treehouse Racing
2 Jack Evans Southern Performance
3 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
4 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
5 Thomas King Harper Auto
6 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Austen La Shop - Sant Universalle
2 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing
3 David Howe Treehouse Racing
4 Tom Golden Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
5 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
6 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
7 David Ferguson
8 Joshua Darling���
9 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
10 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
11 Micheal Hardin Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee
12 Dustin Antrican Harper Auto
13 Joe Grubbs Treehouse Racing
14 Jeremy Williamson
15 Lee Yarbro
16 Paul Halupka I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
17 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
18 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
19 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
20 Peter Young Treehouse Racing
21 Jameson Simms Nashville Local Cycling
22 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
23 Scott Morris Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
24 Logan Luker MOAB Racing
25 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
26 Frederick Gates Apoge / Lowest Rates
27 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
28 Carter Jackson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
29 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
30 Whitney Stanbrough MOAB Racing
31 Brian Sumners Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
32 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
33 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing
34 Alan D'alessandro
35 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
36 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
37 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
38 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
39 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
40 John Aranjo I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
41 Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Shankles I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2 Joshua Darling���
3 Chase Porter Nashville Local Cycling
4 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
5 Carter Jackson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
6 Brandon Orear Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
7 Jeffrey Barber Nashville Local Cycling
8 Lee Yarbro
9 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling
10 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
11 Dustin Antrican Harper Auto
12 Kevin Rarick I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
13 Joshua Walliser MOAB Racing
14 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
15 Terrance Boxx Nashville Local Cycling
16 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing
17 Kyle Jones
18 Owen Venesky
19 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville
20 Matt Fisher Red Kite Bicycle Studio
21 James Caperton Team Bikers Choice
22 Nick Evenson Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
23 Connor Wright Harper Auto
24 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
25 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
26 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
27 Matt Lyle Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
28 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
29 Michael Hull Team Bikers Choice
30 Jeffrey Perry Clarksville Velo
31 Stanley Fields
32 Shane Giardino
33 Charles Jones
34 Travis Collins Ride615 Development
35 Justin Martinovich Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
36 David Perreault Ride615 Development
DNF Jimmy Shepard
DNF Derek Sherbondy Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
DNF J Sroczynski Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
DNF John Lavender MOAB Racing
DNF Ben Nelson Treehouse Racing
DNF Richard Murphy Lift Center Racing
DNF Preston Gibson Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J Sroczynski Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
2 James Caperton Team Bikers Choice
3 Connor Wright Harper Auto
4 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing
5 Edward Reyes
6 Jimmy Shepard
7 Kevin Rarick I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
8 Justin Martinovich Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
9 Derek Sherbondy Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
10 Stanley Fields
11 Jeffrey Barber Nashville Local Cycling
12 Jay Mcintyre MOAB Racing
13 Matt Fisher Red Kite Bicycle Studio
14 Jason Taylor Red Kite Bicycle Studio
15 Chas Keithan
16 Cole Davis Lift Center Racing
17 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
18 Julian Azpeitia���
19 William Clemons Red Kite Bicycle Studio
20 Nick Evenson Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
21 Charles Jones
22 Andrew Grooms I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
23 Larry Burch
24 David Stout Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
25 Mike Heidrich
26 Joseph Wisby Nashville Local Cycling
27 David Layfield Metro East Cycling
28 Eric Barr
DNF Travis Collins Ride615 Development

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
3 Wellington Mckinney
4 Troy Fields
5 Taylor Murphy Lift Center Racing
6 Jackson Lee
7 Hunter Lawrence Lift Center Racing
DNF Luke Andre Lift Center Racing

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
3 Vince Obermeyer
4 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
5 Joshua Barba
6 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
7 Kie Workman
8 Henry Daniel Nashville Local Cycling
9 Cole Davis Lift Center Racing

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
2 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
3 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team
4 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
5 Collin Sallee Schellers Evansville Racing Team
6 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine

Men Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Baden Brown MOAB Racing
2 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
3 Anthony Hemmelgarn
4 George Frazier Team Louisville
5 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez
6 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing
7 Ayden Sperber
8 Gus Mcgowan
9 Devan Reilly
10 Ryan Lee

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Adam Roberge Apoge / Lowest Rates
3 Patrick Walle I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
4 Cameron Mcphaden Apogee / Lowest Rates
5 Andrew Crater Vive! Shake.com
6 Brett Wachtendorf Amore & Vita-USA Racing
7 Jason Chatham I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
8 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling
9 John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling Team
10 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
11 Matthew Kelley Summit Wealth Strategies
12 Simon Ouellett Apogee / Lowest Rates
13 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing
14 Ian Umstead Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
15 Ross Martin RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
16 Devin Clark Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Timothy Killelea Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
18 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
19 Tanner Hurst Nashville Local Cycling
20 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
21 Alex Wieseler Team Upland Brewing
22 Tim Henry Litespeed-BMW
23 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team
24 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio
25 Jeangabriel Dumais Apogee / Lowest Rates
26 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
27 Jedidiah Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
28 Mike Hermanson VO2
29 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
30 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing
31 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
32 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
33 Robert Berghel Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
34 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
35 Tyler Darcy Apogee / Lowest Rates
36 Ben Andrew Apogee / Lowest Rates
37 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
38 Neil Fronheiser Treehouse Racing
39 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
40 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
41 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
42 Jack Montgomerie
43 Alan Dempsey Kallisto-FCV
44 Nathan Stone I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
45 Jameson Simms Nashville Local Cycling
46 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
47 Frederick Gates Apoge / Lowest Rates
48 James Grant MOAB Racing
49 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT
50 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
51 David Howe Treehouse Racing
52 Timothy Austen La Shop - Sant Universalle
53 Jacob Okamoto
54 Micheal Hardin Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee
55 Richard Keller Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
56 Peter Young Treehouse Racing
57 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
58 Joel Fischer
DNF Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing
DNF RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
DNF Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Siebenlist WRP
2 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
3 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
4 Rachel Langdon Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
5 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita
6 Julie Sanchez Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
7 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
8 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
9 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force
10 Jenna Blandford Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
11 Jill Albright��� Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
12 Hannah Shell Velo Force
13 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
14 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita
15 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
16 Erika Howard Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
17 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
18 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
19 Niki Liegel Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
20 Chrysa Malosh Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita
2 Susan Eckelmann Taco Mamacita
3 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
4 Ann Mallin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
5 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
6 Wendy Marin Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
7 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
8 Evan Welch Team WE
9 Makenna Reilly
10 Faith Powell
11 Emma Bellamy
12 Carol Chandler
13 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
14 Joleyn Smithing
15 Melissa Aranjo Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
16 Emily Griswold Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
17 Kristen Beahm
18 Draunta Nicovich Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
19 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
DNF Ines Cooper

Women Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
2 Evan Welch Team WE
3 Makenna Reilly
4 Lucy Rutherford
5 Eleanor Israel
6 Clara Earley
7 Nora Mcgowan

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
2 Roxanne Fields

Women Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arabelle Burke

Women Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Reilly
2 Ruth Giblin
3 Searcy Mooney
4 Darby Mooney

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with