These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS
2 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
4 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
5 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
7 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
8 Ryan Durepo Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
10 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
12 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
14 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
16 Tyler Stein Janesville Velo Club
17 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
18 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
19 Jereme Noffke
20 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Andrew Perez Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
22 Peter Armstrong
23 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
24 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
25 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
26 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
28 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
29 Richard Guidry L5 Racing
30 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
31 Otley Freymiller
DNF Ryan Foley
DNF Tristin Suhonen US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Mason Baran
DNF Kia Namin Team Velocause
DNF Peter Lanzel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Garcia
2 Kia Namin Team Velocause
3 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
4 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Andrew Perez Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Casey Griesemer
8 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Simon Fallai
10 Timothy Reinhardt
11 Phillip Van asten
12 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Eric Staats
15 Bryce Haws
16 Joe Garni
17 Tristin Suhonen US Military Endurance Sports
18 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
21 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
22 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
23 Sean Bayer
24 Kohl Adamson
25 Michael Warne Brone's Bike Shop
26 Ryan Riehm
27 Bill Putnam MadCity Velo Club
29 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
30 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
31 Jesus Lopez MadCity Velo Club
32 Daniel Krutzik
33 Scott Levengood UW-Whitewater Cycling
34 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
35 Otley Freymiller
36 Peter Ackermann
37 Torey Lenoch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Foley
38 Mike Kahl Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Chris Stout Georgia Institute of Technology
DNF Jeff Siedschlag
DNF Christopher Stotesbery
DNF Andrew Einspanier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Adam Taylor Team Velocause
DNF Leigh Olszewski L5 Racing

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Van asten
2 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Andrew Einspanier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Jeff Siedschlag
7 Simon Fallai
8 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
9 Timothy Reinhardt
10 Joe Garni
11 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
12 Ryan Riehm
13 Daniel Krutzik
14 Eric Staats
15 Jesus Lopez MadCity Velo Club
16 Craig Haydock US Military Endurance Sports
17 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
18 Torey Lenoch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF David Hill
DNF Andrew Murphy
DNF Christopher Stotesbery

10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
2 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Lucas Lenoch Junior Dropouts
4 Tyler Peterson Brazen Dropouts
5 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts
6 Gabriel Skalsky Junior Dropouts
7 Landon Nelson
8 Lukas Weinhold Junior Dropouts
9 Jacob Eccles Junior Dropouts
10 Lance Mikkelsen
11 Marie Outlay Junior Dropouts
DNF Anselm Neville-rhody

35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
4 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Jason Landretti Great Dane Velo Club
6 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
7 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
8 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo
9 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
10 Kent Mcdaniel
11 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Kevin Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
DNF Chad Hartley Giant Racing

35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Nelson Brone's Bike Shop
2 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
4 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
5 Jared Sheppard Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Michael Daws Team Velocause
7 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Jason Kayzar ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
10 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
11 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Otley Freymiller
DNF Bill Putnam MadCity Velo Club
DNF Brian Turany MadCity Racing
DNF Jay Gullixson Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF Craig Hulce Team Velocause
DNF Mike Kahl Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Robert Kenneke
DNF Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

50+ Masters Category 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
3 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Kent Mcdaniel
5 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
6 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
7 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
8 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
DNF Michael Daws Team Velocause
DNF Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
3 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
4 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
5 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Joseph Tarnowski True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors
7 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
8 Leif Byrge-liebig Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
9 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
10 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
11 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
12 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
18 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
19 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
20 Ryan Bodge Team Bike Doctor
21 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
22 Bill Mulligan Brazen Dropouts
DNF Steven Downs Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
24 Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
25 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
26 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Clayton Monahan Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Chad Hartley Giant Racing
DNF Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
5 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
6 Matthew Katz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Joey Godiska Brazen Dropouts
8 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
9 Elijah Skalsky Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Andrew Statz Junior Dropouts
12 Jakob Statz Junior Dropouts
13 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts
DNF Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jane Landretti Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Katherine Klausing Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
4 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Meredith Peterson MadCity Velo Club
6 Heidi Ploeg Trek Midwest Team
7 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kellee Colvard Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
2 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Stacey Henkel
4 Erin Serrault Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Women 15-18 Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with