These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 2:24:26
2 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 2:24:26
3 Travis Sherman Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 2:24:26
4 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:24:26
5 Christopher Borden 2:24:26
6 Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:26:18
7 Justin Bynum SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 2:26:18
8 Aaron Burleson 2:28:14
9 Kevin Conerly Team Foxy Moxie 2:28:14
10 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:28:14
11 Lucas Muniz Team Foxy Moxie 2:28:16
12 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling 2:28:30
13 Frank Moak 2:28:30
14 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 2:29:30
15 Said Assali SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 2:30:53
16 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 2:30:55
17 Stewart Patrick Team Bike Crossing 2:31:07
18 Jamie Dorroh Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:31:09
19 Jamie Alexander Birmingham Velo 2:31:09
20 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:31:27
21 Travis Dorman Team Truly Spokin 2:32:22
22 Trey Pounds 2:32:39
23 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:32:39
24 Matt Nunnelly SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 2:32:39
25 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:32:39
DNF Timo Stark Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 2:26:18

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Crain The Forge 2:10:29
2 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 2:10:29
3 Taylor Herron 2:10:29
4 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 2:10:29
5 Andrew Luettgen Snyder Factory Racing 2:10:40
6 Ronald Greenway Six26 Cycling 2:11:03
7 Micaiah Rockwell 2:11:03
8 Preston Beasley Queen City Cycles 2:11:03
9 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:12:11
10 David Heath Frazier Cycling 2:12:16
11 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 2:12:18
12 Jacob Waters 2:12:18
13 Jason Capley Queen City Cycles 2:12:20
14 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:12:22
15 Todd Hollingsworth Queen City Cycles 2:12:26
16 Jeff Mccord 2:12:26
17 Chris Barksdale Six26 Cycling 2:12:48
18 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:12:48
19 Philip Daniele 2:12:57
20 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 2:13:51
21 Nick Scott The Forge 2:14:49
22 Jeff Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:14:49
23 Robert Carter Six26 Cycling 2:15:09
24 Lawrence Monks 2:16:03
25 Kyle Bentley Six26 Cycling 2:16:03
26 Chad Hubbard 2:17:10
27 Jeff Buse Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:18:57
28 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:25:30
29 Steve Fermanich 2:25:31
DNF Michael Sallinger
DNF Bryan Thames Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benji Hunter 1:28:44
2 Michael Lambert Velocity Pro Cycle 1:28:44
3 Drew Williams Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:28:44
4 Gregory Givens 1:28:46
5 Davis Adams 1:28:49
6 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:34:21
7 Walt Brittain 1:34:21
8 Christopher Winslett 1:34:21
9 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling 1:34:21
10 William Davis 1:34:21
11 Bo Dowswell 1:34:21
12 Chase Frost 1:34:27
13 Doug Littrell 1:35:30
14 Christopher Cole MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 1:36:33
15 Glenn Shealey 1:36:36
16 Aubrey Pepper Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:36:39
17 Michael Macgown Team Bike Crossing 1:36:41
18 Adam Allen Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:36:43
19 John Hudson 1:39:36
20 John Brigham 1:44:24
21 Zedrik Pitts 1:49:18
22 Max French Druid City Bicycle Club 1:49:18
23 Buck Hicks 1:53:21
24 Tucker Glasgow 1:53:52
25 Jeremy Davidson 1:57:39
DNF William Seitz
DNF Jonathan Mangina
DNF Jonathan Cappola

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Hollis 1:02:03
2 Brett Barton 1:02:03
3 William Mccall Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:02:03
4 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling 1:02:06
5 James Paine The Bike Store 1:02:09
6 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 1:02:09
7 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:02:11
8 Aidan Landrum 1:03:00
9 Tristan Waldrop 1:10:20
10 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:20:44

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Young GS Montagna Rossa 1:08:29

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 0:22:23
2 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:29:06
3 William Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:29:11
4 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:32:27
5 David Hills Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:34:16
6 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:35:18
7 Ethan Ford Buckhorn HS 0:38:15

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:16:07
2 Charles Polmatier 2:16:07
3 Travis Sherman 2:25:19

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Mendez 1:38:48
2 Tyson Ponpelia 1:38:48
3 Eddie Kababik 1:38:48
4 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling 1:38:51
5 Russell Thompson 1:38:59
6 Craig Burow Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:38:59
7 Eugene Parker Bikeman.com 1:39:00
8 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling 1:39:00
9 John Sillary 1:39:18
10 Daryl Fagan 1:39:35
11 Gregory Givens 1:39:49
12 Scott Thomas 1:39:59
13 Walt Brittain 1:40:02
14 Michael Buckles Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 1:40:27
15 Rick Swagler Six26 Cycling 1:46:05
16 James Romaker 1:46:05
17 Anthony Drake 1:51:03
18 Doug Goodwin 1:51:03
19 James Walker 1:59:19
DNF Jerry Totty
DNF Mark Wolfe
DNF Porter Rooney

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Purinton Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:13:05
2 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:13:05
3 Paskal Brooks 2:15:49
4 Daniel Askren Godspeed Racing 2:19:00
DNF Samuel Cowart
DNF S Alan laytham GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kat Sweatt 1:36:25
2 Jennifer Wagner 1:38:50
3 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 1:38:52
4 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:38:52
5 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:38:51
6 Alecia Webster 1:38:52
7 Terri Jones 1:38:52
8 Sarah Dudley 1:38:52
9 Mary Emily davidson Indian Cycle 1:38:52
10 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:38:52
11 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle 1:39:05
12 Pamela Tate 1:40:03
13 Jennifer Schuble 1:42:39
14 Karlie Carter 1:43:25
15 Andie Thompson Steel City She 1:43:27
16 Leigh Ruston 1:43:27

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Wynn 1:38:52
2 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:42:44
3 Melanie Hof Free Flite Masters 1:42:44
4 Audrey Tangye 1:43:26
5 Casey Katz Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:43:27
6 Wendy Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:46:47
7 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing 1:48:13
8 Sara Walker Steel City She 1:48:13
9 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 1:48:16
10 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 1:48:16
11 Abby Winther Steel City She 1:51:21
12 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita 1:52:19
13 Vanessa C. askren Godspeed Racing 2:03:57
14 Rebecca Millott Taco Mamacita 2:05:11
15 Shannon Cook Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:05:43
16 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:05:43
17 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 2:06:28
18 Terri Reidy Spring City Cycling Club 2:06:43
19 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 2:16:07
DNF Mary Morrow Steel City She

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 1:02:09

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Nguy 1:02:59

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:36:15
2 Jamie Hutchinson 0:36:32

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with