These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior Non-champions 1112

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artem Shmidt 32:12
2 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team 32:54

Men Junior Non-champions 1314

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development 32:12
2 Ben Mckenzie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 32:51
3 Reece Latham Team Mission Source / NGCA 32:55
4 Ian Poore Team Mission Source / NGCA 33:45
5 Matthew Montoya Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling 34:45

Men Junior Non-champions 1516

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Benson @1Lap
2 Eric Moore @1Lap
3 Elijah Swan @2Lap
4 Liam Holowesko 31:25

Men Junior Non-champions 1718

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Townes RTO National Cycling 32:35
2 Ben Beasley FACT 32:55
3 Mcmillan Fitzgerald FACT 33:45

Men Junior Non-champions 910

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Merlo 32:06

Men Masters Non-Champion 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 48:54
2 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 48:54
3 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 48:55
4 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 48:55
5 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville 48:55
6 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 48:56
7 Scott Edge Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike 48:56
8 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Roswell Bicycles 48:56
9 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team 48:56
10 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo 48:57
11 Peter Mathern Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical 48:57
12 Yuans Halaixt 48:58
13 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing 48:58
14 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 48:58
15 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles 48:59
16 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team 48:59
17 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 48:59
18 Hans Halaixt 49:00
19 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 49:00
20 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 49:00
21 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 49:02
22 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 49:03
23 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 49:03
24 Eric Jacobsen Cycle Haus Racing 49:05
25 Erik Peterson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical 49:06
26 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 49:09
27 Todd Muller Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 49:14
28 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 49:18
29 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 50:08
30 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team 50:12
31 Eric Anderson Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 50:32
32 Ives Vanheule RTO National Cycling 50:32
33 Brad Reed 50:32

Men Non-championship Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Vargas Snyder Factory Racing 50:11
2 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause 50:11
3 Huntley Nash 50:12
4 Jeffrey Avans 50:13
5 Christian Dicenso Snyder Factory Racing 50:13
6 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing 50:14
7 Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 50:31
8 Reginald Pineda Team Prowheelbuilder.com 50:31
9 Baker Watts RTO National Cycling 50:35
10 Brent Beadles Clemson University 50:37
11 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 50:37
12 Luke Barnett RTO National Cycling 50:37
13 Cal Ford Pull Through Advocacy 50:37
14 Robert Thomas TEAM RIZE 50:37
15 Jake Thompson PTS Racing 51:06
16 Chris Guella Dornier Racing 51:06
17 Willie Fowlkes RTO National Cycling 51:06
18 Jeff Mrachek RTO National Cycling 51:06
19 David Villari 51:06
20 Jason Connelly Team Zoom 51:06
21 Kevin Baumann EPS Cycling Team 51:06
22 Kristopher Sally Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development 52:10

Men Non-championship Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 50:08.8
2 Nicholas Townes RTO National Cycling 50:09.3
3 Justin Ruzicka Cycle Haus Racing 50:09.7
4 Chris Sparace Shalom House Cycling 50:10.4
5 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development 50:10.8
6 Zachary Parker 50:10.8
7 Dana Simmons Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 50:11.1
8 Connor Benson Dornier Racing 50:11.3
9 Jerome Grilhot 50:12.0
10 Joe Whalley 50:12.9
11 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 50:14.1
12 David Neri 50:14.4
13 Dustin Wambeke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling 50:14.5
14 Hayden Cox Furman University 50:15.0
15 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing 50:15.4
16 Ben Mccall RTO National Cycling 50:15.5
17 Brad Yewer Tri Cities Road Club 50:15.5
18 Allen Duquette 50:15.5
19 Holden Mccullough FACT 50:16.2
20 Ajay Jackson US Military Endurance Sports 50:16.3
21 Cole Garrett Cycle Haus Racing 50:17.0
22 Andrew Hall 50:18.0
23 Edwin Lozano 51:15.6
24 Kenneth Klimkowski Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 51:17.0
25 Jeff Wienke Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles 52:30.1
26 Ian Harding Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles 52:30.1
27 James Kuhne Lowcountry Racing 52:30.2
28 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development 52:30.2
29 Ramon Lopez 52:30.2
30 Kelvin Handy Cycle Haus Racing 52:30.2
31 Rip Major Greenville Spinners Racing 52:30.2
32 Miren Ivankovic Shalom House Cycling 52:30.2
33 Willard Renner Pista Elite 52:30.2
34 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling 52:30.3
35 Bennett Sansbury Cycle Haus Racing 52:30.3
DNF John Bauer
DNF Christopher Benson Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
DNF Thomas Haedrich Team Greenville Health System
DNF Roy Jones RTO National Cycling
DNF Mark Osborn
DNF Daniel Prado
DNF Andy Sherman The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
DNF Matthew Sorrells Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
DNF Luis Zapata

Men Non-Championship Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hector F. aguilar Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 1:11:41
2 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:11:41
3 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1:11:41
4 David Duquette 1:11:42
5 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 1:11:42
6 Shane Braley Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:11:42
7 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team 1:11:43
8 Martin Vecchio 1:11:43
9 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville 1:11:44
10 Brian Suto BikeReg Elite Racing 1:11:44
11 Chad Conley Snyder Factory Racing 1:11:44
12 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 1:11:44
13 Kyle Knott Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 1:11:44
14 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 1:11:44
15 Thomas Gaines 1:11:44
16 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 1:11:44
17 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 1:11:45
18 John Croom Levine Law Group p/b Jakroo 1:11:45
19 Spencer Petrov Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 1:11:45
20 Dylan Cantrell Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:11:45
21 Nicholas Luther Team Greenville Health System 1:11:46
22 Timo Heister Shalom House Cycling 1:11:46
23 David Herrera Caldas 1:11:47
24 Carlos Norena Finish Strong 1:11:50
25 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 1:11:51
26 Chad Salla Team Greenville Health System 1:11:52
27 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical 1:11:53
28 Rich Harper Hearts Racing Club 1:11:53
29 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 1:11:53
30 Thaddeus Dulin Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike 1:11:55

Men Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 1:48:31
2 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare 1:48:31
3 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare 1:48:32
4 Travis Mccabe Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team 1:48:32
5 Ty Magner UnitedHealthcare 1:48:32
6 Daniel Holloway Giant Racing 1:48:32
7 Justin Williams Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:48:33
8 Philip O'donnell Axeon Hagens Berman 1:48:33
9 Michael Keller ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:48:33
10 Hogan Sills ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:48:36
11 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team 1:48:36
12 Thomas Gibbons Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 1:48:36
13 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team 1:48:37
14 Brad Neagos ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:48:37
15 John Harris Green Line Velo 1:48:37
16 Zack Allison Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle 1:48:38
17 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 1:48:39
18 Camilo Zambrano Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:48:39
19 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team 1:48:42
20 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:48:42
21 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing 1:48:43
22 Noah Granigan CCB Racing 1:48:44
23 Scottie Weiss Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker 1:48:44
24 Chris Uberti Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:48:49
25 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:48:52
26 Winston David Lupus Racing Team 1:48:52
27 Brad White UnitedHealthcare 1:48:52
28 Brendan Rhim Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team 1:48:55
29 Mac Brennan Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team 1:48:55
30 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:48:55
31 Joseph Schmalz Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle 1:48:55
32 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 1:48:56
33 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling 1:48:59
34 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo 1:49:08
35 Josh Ruiz Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:49:09
36 Michael Stoop Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker 1:49:09
37 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 1:49:09
38 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 1:49:10
39 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 1:49:27
40 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 1:49:36
41 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:49:36
42 Jordan Diekema ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:49:42
43 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 1:49:43
44 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare 1:50:17
45 David Williams Astellas Cycling Team 1:50:20
46 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 1:50:31
47 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker 1:50:31
48 Hilton Clarke Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:50:31
49 Curtis White Rally Cycling 1:50:31
50 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 1:50:31
51 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker 1:50:31
52 Cory Williams Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:50:31
53 Jake Silverberg Astellas Cycling Team 1:50:31
54 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:50:31
55 Jonah Meadvancort Lupus Racing Team 1:50:31
56 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:50:31
57 Shane Braley Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker 1:50:31
58 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo 1:50:31

Women Junior Non-champions 1112

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jet Francis 33:18

Women Junior Non-champions 1314

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellie Pence 31:43

Women Non-Championship Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 34:57
2 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing 34:58
3 Lauren Dodge Taco Mamacita 34:58
4 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Cycling 34:59
5 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 34:59
6 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 35:06
7 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 35:35
8 Pamela Gass SVVC Racing Team 35:52
9 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team 35:52
10 Michelle Campbell��� Infinity 35:52
11 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate 35:52
12 Danielle Dohmen Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 35:52
13 Allyson Hurst FACT 35:52
14 Valerie Grimshaw GHS Every Woman Cycling Team 35:52
15 Kerrigan Sunday FACT 35:52
16 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team 35:52

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare 1:26:54
2 Elle Anderson Rally Cycling 1:26:55
3 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:26:57
4 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare 1:26:58
5 Tina Pic Happy Tooth Dental Professional 1:27:00
6 Christina Smith Happy Tooth Dental Professional 1:27:00
7 Starla Teddergreen KindHuman Pro Cycling Project 1:27:01
8 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:27:01
9 Tiffany Pezzulo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:27:02
10 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 1:27:03
11 Heather Fischer Rally Cycling 1:27:06
12 Erica Allar Rally Cycling 1:27:06
13 Nicole Mertz Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp 1:27:07
14 Mia Loquai Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:27:07
15 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:27:09
16 Madison Kelly Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 1:27:10
17 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:27:10
18 Emma White Rally Cycling 1:27:10
19 Sarah Fader 0 1:27:11
20 Anna Christiansen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:27:11
21 Beth Ann orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:27:11
22 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew 1:27:17
23 Laura Jorgensen Happy Tooth Dental Professional 1:27:18
24 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 1:27:25
25 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:27:46
26 Jessica Prinner Rally Cycling 1:27:46
27 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:27:46
28 Amanda Miller Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:27:46
29 Cari Higgins UnitedHealthcare 1:27:46
30 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 1:27:46
31 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare 1:27:46
32 Ashlyn Woods Happy Tooth Dental Professional 1:27:46
33 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:27:46
34 Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:27:46
35 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 1:27:48
36 Julie Hunter Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 1:27:48
37 Cinthia Lehner OrthoCarolina Winston Womens 1:27:48
38 Katherine Shields OrthoCarolina Winston Womens 1:27:48
39 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens 1:27:48
40 Julia Fresne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 1:27:48
41 Zoe Mullins OrthoCarolina Winston Womens 1:27:48
42 Tess Senty QCW Cycling 1:27:48
43 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston Womens 1:27:48
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with