These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CATEGORY 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whit Somerall 21:53
2 Austin Robertson 22:34
3 Lucas Bourgoyne 22:50
4 John Yoder 22:55
5 Robert Clark 22:57
6 Randy Warren 23:47:00
7 Jonathan Spangle 23:49
8 Jeremy Schwab 23:54
9 Zach Hostetler 24:00:00
10 Adam Mccullough 24:00:00
11 Preston Glace 24:03:00
12 Luke Joy 24:07:00
13 Taylor Hanegan 24:11:00
14 Joseph Emmons 24:24:00
15 Christopher Hoover 24:30:00
16 Robert Mcmanmon 24:44:00
17 Philip Shama 25:02:00
18 Drew Yoder 25:04:00
19 Omar Nunez 25:08:00
20 Jared Black 25:20:00
21 Scott Boykin 25:44:00
22 David Clary 25:48:00
23 Luke Gentry 25:53:00
24 Justice Hudson 26:16:00
25 Jose Hernandez 26:28:00
26 Carlos Torres 26:37:00
27 Mauricio Garcia 26:54:02
28 Jeff Henry 26:54:08
29 John Cascio 27:06:00
30 Harrison Worzel 27:14:00
31 Brian Handal 27:26:00

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Thoms 24:16:00
2 Thomass Traxler 24:56:00
3 Donald Gwartney 25:08:00
4 Omar Espinoza 25:15:00
5 Brandon Mckinney 25:19:00
6 Nathan Sykora 25:39:00
7 Travis Crisman 25:45:00
8 Kyle Hilgendorf 25:51:00
9 Ted Odowd 25:53:00
10 Ali Hamze 26:06:00
10 Cesar M gomez 26:06:00
11 Stuart Gardner 26:08:00
12 Matthew Mata-aguilar 26:39:00
13 Ahmed King 27:11:00
14 Nery Hernandez 27:12:00
15 Darryl Rosenfeld 27:26:00
16 Gregory Lastrapes 27:33:00
17 Daniel Schulz 27:47:00
18 Jeremy Osborn 28:17:00
19 Jose Chan 29:58:00
20 Waqid Janjua 31:38:00

CATEGORY 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Mclain 24:52:00
2 Michael Emshoff 25:43:00
3 Dan Mcgraw 26:26:00
4 T Walden 26:50:00
5 Alexander Fergusson 27:01:00
6 Jonathan Graham 27:29:00
7 Joel Salinas 27:58:00
8 David Rosenthal 28:05:00
9 Joseph Matta 28:12:00
10 Diego Iturbe 28:18:00
11 Juan Acosta 28:35:00
12 Matthew Kocian 28:43:00
13 Carlos Gonzalez 29:19:00
14 Deodato Alvarado 29:58:00
15 Robert Graham 30:01:00
16 Bill Sharp 30:07:00
17 Amando Garcia 31:03:00

JUNIOR MENS 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Sharp 15:32
2 Ruben Lundgren 16:54:52
3 Brian Luciano 17:06:08
4 Ian Clennan 17:07:00
5 Evan Roberts 17:14
6 Jacob Lundgren 17:48:38
7 Judson Graham 18:19:00
8 Max Browne 18:37
9 Maximiliano Alvarez 20:38:33

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Irene Benavides perez 19:20
2 Noni Bertagnoli 19:22
3 Mya Duncan 19:36

MASTERS 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Franklin 24:28:00
2 Cody Pedigo 24:54:00
3 David Roberts 24:58:00
4 Christopher Hill 25:07:00
5 Jonathan Read 25:42:00
6 Theo Nijholt 25:45:00
7 David Luplow 25:49:00
8 Patrick Meuche 26:07:00
9 Carlos Barrios 26:20:00
10 Brian Barrett 27:36:00
11 Igor Jaramillo 27:47:00
12 Wilhelm Mwengi 27:51:00
13 Pat Luciano 28:00:00
14 Ralph Ramirez 28:02:00
15 David Switzer 28:54:00
16 Paul Negrete 28:58:00
17 Jorge Avalos 29:08:00
18 Eric Oneal 29:40:00
19 Kenneth Prine 30:42:00

MASTERS 40+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Murazak 22:59
2 Marcus Kuliska 24:04:00
3 David Milham 24:33:00
4 Stephen Borski 24:43:00
5 Willem Van der gryp 24:44:00
6 Jonathan Garrett 24:48:00
7 Edvin Ordonez 25:59:00
8 Frank Karbarz 26:49:00
9 David Almanzan 27:14:00
10 Craig Keane 28:18:00
11 Robert Heatley 41:48:00

MASTERS 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Newsom 21:53
2 Eric Larson 22:40
3 Michael Ereli 22:42
4 Scott Munroe 22:55
5 Jeffry Fene 23:19
6 Herman Verhoeven 23:22
7 John King 23:25
8 Gradyn Comfort 24:07:00
9 Johnny Moore 24:16:00
10 Robert Mccallum 24:20:00
11 Jason Newman 24:26:00
12 Geoffrey Maguire 24:32:00
13 Jorge Merle 24:36:00
14 Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling 24:55:00
15 Tom Harrison 25:16:00
16 Rod Colletti 25:38:00
17 John miller Bicycle-heaven 25:40:00
18 Jonathan Snow 26:33:00
19 John Taylor 26:34:00
20 Joe Carreon 28:49:00

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Bain 23:30
2 Charlie Johnson 24:14:00
3 Richard Neill 23:45
4 Mike Hogan 25:30:00
5 Clay Thompson 27:06:00
6 Patrick Galvin 57:15:00

Pro Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Dombrowski 21:29
2 Mat Stephens 22:00
3 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships 22:07
4 Grayson Keppler 22:26
5 Nikolai Heum 22:34
6 Joshua Hudson 22:35
7 Vince Dietsch 22:39
8 Mario Arroyave 22:40
9 Brady Reed 22:45
10 Jordan Oroshiba 22:50
11 Mark Baerd 23:03
12 Mark Brandt 23:10
13 Jesse Kelly 23:14
14 James Perrin 23:25
15 Corey Ray 23:34
16 John Donovan 23:45
17 Todd Mitchell 23:52
18 David Tolley 23:54
19 Wallace Groda 24:01:00
20 John Wilmeth 24:07:00
21 Alex Joseph 24:17:00
22 Michael Pincus 24:17:00
23 Melvin Barrios 24:32:00
24 Jimmy Miller 24:33:00
25 Beau Edwards 24:39:00
26 Patrick Hallett 24:40:00
27 Brent Turner 24:42:00
28 Rodney Rios 25:01:00
29 Brian Odonnell 25:14:00
30 Jaxson Appel 25:36:00
31 Michael Krutak 25:38:00
32 Scott Crowley 25:40:00
33 Curtis George 25:48:00
34 Bill Quach 26:51:00
35 Peter Aubin 27:09:00
36 Logan Hunn 27:23:00
37 Casey Paxton 29:35:00

Womens 40+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Kuliska 26:00:00
2 Kathy Garrett 28:05:00
3 Patricia Larson 28:44:00
4 Kim Chesler 28:49:00
5 Sri Johnson 28:53:00
6 Erin Urban 28:54:00
7 Inna Wirawan 31:26:00
8 Dawnyce Schutz 33:22:00
9 Tami Fincher 34:30:00
10 Gail Scruggs 37:10:00

Women's Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Barrett 26:45:49
2 Debbie Randall 26:46:99
3 Rhonda Mckinney 27:11:95
4 Hillary Hayden 28:06:17
4 Katie Kuiper 28:06:17
5 Venny Alub 29:13:24
6 Jessica Miller 30:47:92
7 Katherine Lanehughes 31:14:67
8 Rachel Kessy 32:20:64
9 Elizabeth Chamberlain 35:56:05

Women's Pro Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Vandyken 23:44
2 Christie Tracy 24:58:00
3 Flora Yan 26:15:00
4 Ana Belen garza perez 27:20:00
5 Meredith Bunkers 27:21:00
6 Ash Duban 27:41:00
7 Flory Deleon 28:18:00
8 Shelby Bean 28:38:00
9 Clare Gardner 29:02:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with