These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Cook Team Swift
2 Riley Marmesh Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 Justin Thompson SunPower Racing
4 Blaine Ashley��� Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift
6 Tim Mabray Dayka-Hackett
7 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett
8 Erik Vangsnes Dolce Vita Freewheel
9 Adam Naguib Kensington Cycling Club
10 Christian Lam SquadraSF
11 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel
12 Ian Stowe
13 Sebastiaan Huber Berkeley Bicycle Club
14 Christopher Craig Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 Thomas Lane SunPower Racing
16 Jeff Chandler Doug Chandler Performance
17 Simon Hill Ritte Van Vlaanderen
18 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC
19 Adam Beltz Dolce Vita Freewheel Cycling
20 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING
21 Jesse Reeves
22 Alex Poloziouk Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Scott Hooper Real Wheels
24 Luke Lamperti Team Swift
25 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
26 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
28 Richard Graetz SJBC
29 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
30 Dominic Hollingdale Team Fremont/FFBC
31 Graham Lierley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 Christopher Monestier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
33 Hayden Mackay Cycles FANATIC
34 Alex Peterson C510
35 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
36 Daniel Hoeppner A Bloc Racing
37 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
38 Parker Gara SunPower Racing
39 Derek Stedman��� Team Fremont/FFBC
40 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
41 Parker Gara SunPower Racing
42 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com
43 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com
44 Justin Poulson SJBC
45 Conan Wen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com
46 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench
47 Justin Widlund form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
48 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
49 Jordan Gudebski c510
50 Eric Edem SJBC
51 Paul Berger form+data/Mercedes Benz of Modesto
52 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
53 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
54 Andres Douzoglou Berkeley Bicycle Club
55 Aaron Daly Ritte Racing
56 Michael Landis Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team
57 Stefan Brunnschweiler Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
58 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Karsten Walker Cycle Sport- Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing
DNF Jesse Reeves
DNF Patrick Callan Data Driven Athelete
DNF Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com
DNF Will Wright SJBC
DNF Oliver Chan
DNF Joseph Fong Team CVC
DNF Aaron Casados form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
DNF Jordan Byck Cyclesport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Eric Henson Craft Factory Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Proteau
DNF Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
DNF Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing
2 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
3 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator
4 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 Sergei Volkov
6 Edward Downs Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
7 Christian Humpert TB143
8 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
9 Prashanth Selvaraj Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC
11 John Brose Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
12 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com
14 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
15 Henry May A Bloc Racing
16 David Yates SunPower Racing
17 Reece Macdonald Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18 Rainer Bodingbauer Sun Power Racing
19 Unknown Rider Dolce Vita Freewheel
20 Chris Stoner
21 Tanner Devoe SunPower Racing
22 Aran Watson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Jordan Mcelroy HUB COFFEE ROASTERS
24 Luigi Petrone SJBC
25 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
26 Danny Yadron Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
27 Michael Duffy
28 Christopher Stricklen SJBC
29 Jordan Miller Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
30 Levi Jago
31 Adrian luis ?
32 Martin Hendrick
33 Ramases Gousheh SJBC
34 Trevor Niblock Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
35 Eric Hardrath
36 James Fisher
37 Alvin Chan King Long Cycling
38 Shiva Sharma SJBC
39 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing
DNF Keith Morris SunPower Racing
DNF Shane Mcguire��� SunPower Racing
DNF Daniel Hii SJBC

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Thorpe
2 Fredy Rustrian CBRE RACING
3 Bradley Lovegren
4 Alex Hanson
5 Carlos Torres Roseville Cyclery
6 Garrett Milner C510
7 Aaron Thomas
8 Marc Paulhamus SunPower Racing
9 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
10 Carlos Villarreal
11 Chad Roffey Rome The Aussie
12 Ryan Napoli
13 Nathan Brito Unattached
14 Alex Obero SJBC
15 Rick Riedy
16 Avi Zurel SJBC
17 Nicholas Seaton Placerville Bike Shop Racinge
18 Christopher Barrett SJBC
19 Steven Bateman SJBC
DNF Bernardo Tapia Stanford

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro junior Cycling
2 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
5 Matthew Cho Team Fremont/FFBC
6 Suraj Shah Team Fremont/FFBC
7 Andy Wang SJBC
8 Jacob Koodarappally Team Fremont/FFBC

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Desre
2 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC
3 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
4 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center
5 Orion Pohl Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Ethan Frankel Team Swift

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Markelz SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Masters
6 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
8 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
9 David Mai ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
10 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
12 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters
13 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
14 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
16 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo
18 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
19 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
20 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
21 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
22 Moritz Steiner ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
23 Alfred Berghout SquadraSF p/b Terun
24 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo
25 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
26 Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
27 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
28 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
29 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF
30 Michael Grundmann SquadraSF p/b Terun
31 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Troy Porter Palmer Cycling
DNF Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish
DNF Robert Britt Studio Velo
DNF Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Giles Douglas SJBC

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Hinman
2 Brian Padgett
3 Selim Elhadj
4 David Willhoite
5 Nick Eslinger
6 Donald Dumaine
7 Adam Vandewater
8 Matthew Klene
9 Andy Slopsema
10 Mario Duarte
11 Peter Gillespie
12 Paul Hainsworth
13 Michael Muhney
14 Joe Luzny
15 Matthew Carlson
16 Nathan Cauffman
17 Timothy Stuart
18 Nick Stiritz
19 Uri Friedman
20 Peter Feng
21 Jesse Gibbs
22 Kenneth Bourque
23 Long Nguyen
24 Christopher Cooney
25 Christopher Brumfiel
26 Kevin Tanaka
27 Sergio Estrada
28 Josh Steinitz
29 Winston Asprec
30 Peter Torres
31 Samuel Paik
32 Ken Mcneil
33 Bernardo Tapia
34 Eric Lambrecht
35 Greg Myers
36 Eric Chao
37 Richard Gabel Off The Front Racing Team
38 Jawad Yousofi
39 Michael Riyanto
40 Philip Barros
41 Brian Kellison
42 Jeffrey Kato
DNF Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Upton
2 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Richard Del valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Todd Bell R4R-Make A Wish
7 David Baumgardner Sempre Avanti Masters p/b Zaavy Factory racing
8 Philip Malaspina SJBC
9 Peter Vaughan
10 Cameron Birky R4R - Make-A-Wish
11 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club
12 Bryan Hoadley R4R - Make-A-Wish
13 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
14 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
16 Chad Rosser SJBC
17 Phil Tercero SJBC
18 Roger Martin R4R - Make A Wish
19 Mark Pietrofesa Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
20 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
22 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
23 Matt Kramer JAKROO Racing Team
24 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
25 Shon Grabbe CoreTechs Cycling Team
26 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
27 Angus Murray CA Technologies
28 Michael Fee R4R - Make a Wish
29 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
30 Kevin Mchugh Coretechs
31 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
32 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
33 Cj Wolf ThirstyBear p/b Akamai/
34 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles
35 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Bill Laddish Castro Valley Cycling Club
DNF Eric Saltzman R4R - Make A Wish
DNF Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Jeff Albert TexMarketUSA
DNF Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
DNF Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling - TwT

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Zamczyk EAT Club
2 Robert Easley CBRE Racing
3 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing
4 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing
5 Rex Moar CBRE Racing
6 Todd Mitchell Divine Electric NorCal
7 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Cameron Walker Team mikes bikes
10 Shawn Blosser CA Technologies Racing
11 Iain Russell Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing
13 Mark Carson CBRE Racing
14 Edwin Ma Peninsula Velo Racing
15 Jim Forester CBRE Racing
16 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce
17 Greg Klunder C510
18 Yannick Drouet PENVELO
19 James Grant ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
20 Neil Leary CBRE Racing
21 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC
22 John Riggs CBRE Racing
23 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
24 Gary Grim CBRE Racing
25 Alex Chiappetta Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
27 Tom Campeau Folsom Bike
28 John Hawkins Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
29 Raymond Gibson CBRE Racing
30 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
31 Darren Ellenburg SJBC
32 Steve D'alencon��� Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
33 Steven Hatter
34 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
35 Anthony Low CBRE Racing
36 Erik Wolfers C510
37 Mark Bachman
38 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
39 Scott La perle CBRE Racing
40 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
41 Ben Swiggett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 Ali Alijanian
43 Alex Mcmanigill
44 Peter Badertscher ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
45 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing
46 Jeffrey Bell CBRE Racing
47 Tom Kopshever
48 Chris Bouck Off The Front
49 Chris Mccrary Kovarus /Wells Fargo Racing
50 Rob Wotring
51 Glenn Munlawin form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
52 Neil Rapmund Kovarus /Wells Fargo Racing
53 Julio Cesar esqueda Team Hammer Nutrition
54 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club
55 Eduardo Martins Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
56 Michael Rianda
57 Adriano Bottene
58 Mark Lundin
DNF Ken Shimojima SunPower Racing
DNF Keith Whitwell
DNF James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Sargon Nona BRE Racing
DNF Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
2 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Quentin Sims Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 Mark Edwards Santa Cruz Wheelmen - Spokesman
6 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11
8 Glen Kinion CBRE Racing
9 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
10 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters Team Specialized Racing Masters
11 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
12 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
13 Jon Ornstil Hammer Nutrition/53x11
14 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing
16 Tim Davis SJBC
17 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley / Specialized Cycling Team
19 Mark Caldwell Truckee Bicycle Team
20 David Borba Family Cycling Center
21 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC
22 Walter Lohse
23 Roger Von rotz Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Specialized
25 Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team
26 Craig Larsen
27 James Langley Spokesman Bicycles
DNF James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Team
DNF Robert Swigart R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Garry Birch Team Fremont / FFBC
DNF Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop

Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damien Anderson Team City Racing
2 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing
3 Jim Lund VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
4 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
6 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club
7 Chris Mickelsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Terry Nathan Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
10 Jess Nierenberg
11 Fred Klingler
12 Robert Fusco Valley Spokesmen
13 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
14 Thomas wood ? ol' Republic / SERT
15 David Ripp CBRE Racing
16 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Mark Horton
18 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
19 Russ Erickson CBRE Racing
20 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
22 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Will Parks Body Concepts
DNF Norbert Kappel SJBC

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Ken Louder FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING
3 Don Grijalva SJBC
4 Martin Wegenstein Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Sargon Nona fun sport bikes cycling team
8 Mike Shaw Team Hammer Nutrition
9 David Austin Team Hammer Nutrition
10 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Paul Germain

Men Master 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Michael Freeman Hammer Nutrition
4 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing
5 Gerry Burney Fightn Bobas
6 Jeff White
7 John Petrakis SunPower Racing
8 Frank Sahlman
9 David Rutgers Mellow Motors
10 Jim Turner SunPower Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Zeke Mostov BMC Development Team
3 Tom Salvesen Cycle Sport Specialized
4 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Team Illuminate
6 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
9 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel
11 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport Specialized
12 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
13 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
14 Gregory Hillson Bar Fly
15 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label Racing
16 Daniel Willett Monster Media Junior Development
17 Brian Funk JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
18 Unknown Rider Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
19 Bryan Larsen Echelon-Storck Development Team
20 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
21 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team
22 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite
23 Blaise Hamel SunPower Racing
24 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
25 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel
26 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com
28 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com
29 Eric Oien Echelon-Storck Development Team
30 Steven Tortorelli Dolce Vita Freewheel
31 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport Specialized
32 Giuseppe Errico Squadra SF p/b Ter_n
33 Mark Alford LOW// Factory Racing
34 Brent Emoff AMain Cycling Team
35 Erik Funk
DNF Erik Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Arthur Rand Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Timothy Lang LOW// Factory Racing
DNF David Mesa Red Peloton
DNF Aaron Rindy Hub Coffee
DNF Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Robert Evans
DNF Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Darius Satongar SunPower Racing
DNF Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite
DNF William Ho SunPower Racing
DNF Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Brandon Borth Team Clif Bar
DNF Raul Arias j.r. Squadra SF p/b terun
DNF Sean Allen Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Byron Anson Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Jules Goguely Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Emile Goguely Delta Velo
DNF Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite
DNF Jason Gandzjuk Echelon-Storck Development Team

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Illi Gardner SJBC
2 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift
3 Erin Sorani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Ginger Kroft SJBC
5 Emily Mcdonald Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
7 Stephanie Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
8 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
9 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator Coffees
10 Ashley Litts Team City Racing
11 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
12 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
13 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
14 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
DNF Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Kuper Team Roaring Mouse
2 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
3 Casey Myers
4 Brooke Danaher Dayka Hackett
5 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling
6 Kortney Parman
7 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
8 Alex Brown JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
9 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
10 Jen Vroomen Cycle Sport- Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
11 Margaux Kelly Roaring Mouse
12 Rachel Valliere
13 Brigid Hedlund Red Peloton
14 Genevieve Thomas SheSpoke Racing
15 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Jennie Anderson Dolce Vita/Freewheel
17 Lindsay Howard Alto Velo
18 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel
19 Trish Pablo Team City Racing
20 Vickie Crews Off The Front
21 Christina Davis SJBC
22 Crystal Harpstreit Dolce Vita/Freewheel
23 Michele Matsumura
24 Adelle Hintz SheSpoke
25 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
26 Stephanie Wilson SJBC
27 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
28 Claudia Campazzo Team TIBCO-SVB II
29 Juliette Torres form+data p/b Modesto Subaru
30 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
31 Lilli Safley Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
32 Jennie Stark JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
33 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Wang Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club
3 Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports
4 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC
5 Andi Smith SJBC
6 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Laurel Green Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8 Linda Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bike Club
10 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Linda Locke Velo Bella - Specialized
12 Erika Donald Velo Bella - Kona
13 Holly Roberts JAKROO Racing Team

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Moug Folsom Bike / Trek
2 Joanna Dahl���� JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing
4 Clarice Sayle JAKROO
5 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Megan Ruble