These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

40+ cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Weil FinKraft Cycling Team 2:43:35
2 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle
3 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:47:15
4 Fernando Ferreira Iron bridge/ tarmac cycling
5 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games
6 Jacob Hacker
7 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team
8 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
9 Miles Billings 545 Velo
10 Larry Uhrlass Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
11 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team
12 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games
13 Mark Paggioli CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Healthcare Sports Med
14 Bill Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing
15 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
16 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team
17 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx
18 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings
19 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team
20 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:48:12
21 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS
22 Esteban Sequera Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
23 Dominic Giampaolo
24 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
25 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing
26 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
27 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
28 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA
29 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING
30 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
31 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
32 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE
33 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:53:33
34 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:54:23
35 Erik Emanuele Horst Engineering Cycling Team
36 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
37 Michael Wonderly HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
38 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 2:54:36
39 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS 2:55:25
40 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness
41 Tim Malton Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:57:35
42 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:58:26
43 3:02:53
44 Bruce Romano 3:03:13
45 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS
46 James Elliott CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
47 Wassim Aldairy Agios 3:05:28
48 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 3:06:50
49 Ari Shocket Corner Cycle 3:08:53
50 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle
51 Oguz Orkan 3:10:15
52 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 3:13:06
53 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 3:15:35

40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:59:47
2 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club
3 Tom O'neill Down Cycles
4 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC
5 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team
6 Thomas Biederer
7 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
8 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance
9 James Tilley State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
10 Robert Savignol Blueshift Multisport
11 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club
12 Donald Kimball CCAP
13 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club
14 Chris Durand Tall Sock Racing
15 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group
16 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks
17 Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX
18 William Marinell 545 Velo
19 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/SVC
20 Dana Brown 545 Velo
21 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club
22 Michael Bolio Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
23 Mark Robohm
24 Terry Halpin Ten Speed Spokes
25 Greg Bosworth
26 Nicholas Marshall
27 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club
28 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks
29 John Morrissey Minuteman Road Club
30 David Dreher
31 Patrick Devitt Team Fit Werx
32 Brian Flynn Down Cycles 3:02:05
33 Tom Kelly 3:04:04
34 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 3:05:06
35 Marc Hammond Fit Werx
36 Andy Williams 3:05:30
37 Arnost Lobel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:07:30
38 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX
39 Peter Debrusk State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
40 Mark Daniels Minuteman Road Club
41 Chad Phillips 1K2GO
42 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
43 Matthew Giunta Blueshift Multisport 3:02:10
44 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club
45 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 3:09:44
46 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/SVC 3:12:36
47 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA
48 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 3:15:32
49 Jose Parece
50 3:17:50
51 Douglas Burdi 3:20:06
52 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 3:24:35
53 Evan Fox CCAP
54 Patrick Topham Nantucket Velo 3:25:15
55 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
56 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team
57 Maxim Grinberg MacGregors 3:24:08
58 Vladimir Scerbin Minuteman Road Club 3:48:45
59 John Taloumis Cyclonauts Racers 3:54:38
60 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 3:56:00
61 Dan Szumierz State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 4:00:10
62 Ben Kiniry State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 4:05:40
63 Bruce Larson Blue Hills Cycling Club 4:35:30

50+ cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Gray 2:55:48
2 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing
4 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing
6 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo
7 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing
8 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
9 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling
10 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club
11 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
12 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel
13 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel
14 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching
15 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART
16 James Walker Team Placid Planet
17 James Nash CCB Racing
18 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing
19 Andrew Chambers Nerac Earth
20 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience
21 Joe Straub Death Row Velo
22 Doug Zell
23 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel
24 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
25 Craig Schaepe State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
26 Anthony Felitte CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles
27 Lewis Collins 545 Velo
28 Kevin Williams HRRT
29 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
30 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
31 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
32 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo
33 Keith Button CCB racing
34 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo
35 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing
36 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS
37 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT
38 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports
39 William Matlack Keep It Tight
40 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS
41 Mark Coleman 545 Velo
42 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers
43 Matthew Domnarski
44 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 2:57:22
45 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:57:40
46 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 2:57:55
47 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:58:30
48 Gary Quinlin
49 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 2:58:57
50 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com/
51 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club
52 Vasilios Antoniadis Team ProPowerCoaching
53 Richard Brown
54 John Pescatore New Haven Bicycling Club
55 Tom Krol fusionTHINK / VOSS / Airline 3:00:53
56 Denis Niez Class Cycles / Ovens of france
57 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
58 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:01:54
59 Gene Primomo CBRC 3:09:23
60 Larry Krupp Team RAF 3:11:08
61 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 3:13:00
62 3:18:08
63 Steven Smallwood
64 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 3:22:25
65 Raniel Babala 3:31:20
66 Robert Faltus 3:32:30
67 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing
68 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee

60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 2:57:57
2 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo
3 David Marti
4 George Pawle
5 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lu
6 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa s/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lu
7 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel
8 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx
9 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA
10 Jack Tickle Cycle-Smart 3:00:53
11 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Gear Works Cyclery/Pactimo 3:09:23
12 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE
13 Ken Milne 3:12:15
14 David White 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 3:16:20
15 William Rowe 3:22:03
16 Ralph Hanseler NEBC p/b cycle loft 3:35:27
17 Ronnie Poplar 3:44:00
18 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 3:50:10
19 John Young U. S. Militry Endurance Sports 3:57:01
20 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club
21 Charles O'connell Cedar Street Racing
22 Dave Raszmann
23 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:40:45
24 Keith Andree Laurel Bicycle Club 3:58:35
25 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 2:47:22
2 Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale
3 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:47:50
4 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club
5 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa
6 William Kenney Corner Cycle
7 Daniel Schopp
8 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:48:13
9 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
10 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing
11 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
12 Fisher Ryan 5th Floor NYC
13 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports
14 Lane Maher RACE CF
15 Mathew Street CRCA/Team Health Warrior
16 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Cycling
17 John Ford Down Cycles / Verge Sport
18 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling
19 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling
20 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club
21 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games
22 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club
23 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing
24 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club
25 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco
26 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco
27 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo
28 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
29 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge
30 Damon Lecompte ncc
31 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing_Verge Sport 2:49:35
32 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 2:50:15
33 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club
34 John michael Hackett 802Project
35 Juan Lopera 545 Velo
36 Bryan (philly) Williams CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
37 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching
38 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
39 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
40 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
41 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club
42 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development
43 Jiahe Li 2:50:53
44 Robert Constantino CRCA/Team Health Warrior
45 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers
46 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:51:54
47 Jonathan O'connor Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:53:28
48 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club
49 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 2:55:33
50 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco
51 Paul Byron Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:01:08
52 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development 3:03:00
53 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 3:05:15
54 3:06:50
55 Fred David CRCA/e2Value
56 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
57 Nathan Davis
58 Kristian Moreau Bay hill capital p/b corner cycling
59 Daniel Schopp CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Nelson Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:58:42
2 Nate Kemp 545 Velo
3 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
4 Juan Carvajal Team Colombia
5 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania
6 Ryan Pesch Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
7 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8 Jairo Querubin team colombia
9 Stephen Lebovitz Weston Posse
10 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program
11 Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program
12 Fred Prescott Team Spark
13 Alex Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club
14 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club
15 John Cullinan
16 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing
17 Ethan Pfenninger
18 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club
19 Scott Miloro CRCA/Team NYC Velo
20 Brian Meagher
21 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs Center Cycle Racing
22 Evan Twarog US Military Cycling Team
23 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo
24 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
25 Josh Geib Downeast Racing 2:59:25
26 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club
27 Adam Fabian KindHuman-Pactimo NYC
28 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing
29 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge
30 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing
31 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club
32 Zhe Wang
33 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:00:24
34 Simon Bauwens
35 Charlie Philbrook
36 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 3:02:03
37 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 3:03:00
38 Sean Hillock
39 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club
40 Michael Podzaline White Pond Racing 3:03:23
41 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club
42 Duvalier Alvarez TEAM COLOMBIA 3:03:32
43 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club
44 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub
45 Peter Graeber
46 Joseph Daniel
47 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club
48 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club
49 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com
50 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:05:03
51 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing
52 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing
53 Tim Tapply QT2 Systems
54 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
55 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 3:06:10
56 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club
57 Jorge Ramirez mineola bicycle club
58 Brian Teran Team Colombia 3:06:30
59 Michael Hangac Bike Brothers 3:07:49
60 Max Rome Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 3:11:20
61 Daniel Wilson
62 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 3:13:00
63 Sean Goguen RACE CF 3:15:30
64 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 3:16:47
65 Jeffrey Soderman 3:18:30
66 Justin Belliveau America First Credit Union 3:19:17
67 Brendan Schoff CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:20:55
68 Jim Colella raceCF 3:22:35
69 Bryan Magdalensky northampton cycling club 3:24:00
70 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 3:37:44
71 David Smith Team Placid Planet
72 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 3:32:38
73 Anup Menon 3:36:38
74 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development 3:40:05
75 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com
76 Jimmy Sorel
77 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
78 John Bogdanski
79 John Obrien Cycling Concepts

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kurz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:49:33
2 John Jantz 545 Velo 2:50:48
3 David Shuck 2:51:31
4 Zachary Robbiano 545 Velo 2:54:20
5 Justin Giannino 2:53:45
6 Scott Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club
8 Ken Greim
9 Sheridan Norris
10 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo/Metropolitan Music
11 Kieran Hurley Fitwerx
12 Jimmy Cabrera cycle loft
13 Sean Fanning Green Door Training Center (GDTC)
14 Kevin Bielawski
15 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac
16 Colin Santangelo Ashton Greycork
17 Ben Finch 545 Velo
18 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo
19 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports
20 Jimmy Cabrera cycle loft 3:00:17
21 Rob Callahan
22 Michael Reed
23 Peter Schmidt 3:02:05
24 Tim Johnson 3:02:46
25 Thomas Feighny
26 Jeffrey Proudfoot 3:04:04
27 Ryan Boatman 3:04:54
28 Owen Bannish 3:07:30
29 Tracy Montoya Mystic Velo
30 Thomas Kolodziejczyk
31 Bryan Dunker
32 Jonathan Baker
33 Michael Benson Bikeman.com
34 Matthew Bourque
35 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes
36 Sergey Andreev wheelworks
37 Conrad Merrill 545 Velo 3:08:11
38 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo
39 Daniel Shinnick Team Fit Werx 3:08:49
40 Greg Herzhauser 3:09:44
41 3:11:48
42 Delvis Gomez Cycle Loft
43 Michael Albrecht CRCA/Team NYC Velo 3:12:36
44 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 3:14:18
45 Hugo Fajardo Team Colombia 3:15:32
46 Michael Damiano 3:17:10
47 Claudio Torres 3:18:52
48 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club
49 Michael Smith 3:19:21
50 William Charini NEBC p/b Cycleloft
51 Michael Garrity FitWerx 3:20:06
52 Chad Gibson 545 Velo
53 Mike Conway 3:24
54 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
55 Michael Rose Minuteman Road Club 3:25:18
56 Zoltan Kis fugedi cuevas cycling development 3:26:26
57 Ari Bannish 3:27:40
58 Andrew Posner Capital Good Fund 3:31:36
59 Daniel Milbrandt 3:35:41
60 Todd Seplavy GT BICYCLES
61 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:36:50
62 Christopher Johnson-brown Northampton Cycling Club 3:38:35
63 Steve Riley Mystic Velo Club 3:42:18
64 Jake Mathews
65 Joshua Lamm Blue Hills Cycling Club
66 Ross Phillips 3:48:45
67 Charles Mears State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:54:20
68 Christopher Rounds 3:59:10
69 Steve Giebutowski Monson Cycle
70 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development
71 Richard Bourque

Pro - Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:38:45
2 Brett Wachtendorf Amore&Vita USA-Racing
3 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 2:40:32
4 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club
5 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games
6 Joshua Anderson Race CF
7 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing
8 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek
9 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
10 Richard Scudney
11 Jordan Lynn
12 William Dugan Steve Pucci
13 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
14 Richard Damant Dunkeld Cycles
15 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:42:38
16 Evan Thomas Class Cycles / Ovens of France 2:43:55
17 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
18 Christian Page Lagunitas Racing
19 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
20 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
21 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 2:44:07
22 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:44:15
23 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
24 Stephen Jette
25 Nick Iacovelli
26 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports
27 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW
28 Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2:44:39
29 Miro Koulnis Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2:44:55
30 Kevin Goguen RACE CF
31 Ian Keough Astellas Pro Cycling
32 Alex Cox CCB Racing
33 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:45:43
34 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
35 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:53:58
36 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW
37 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior 2:54:25
38 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 2:56:15
39 Nick Cressey reynolds roofing / crj racing 2:56:36
40 Christopher Kohnle CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Healthcare Sports 2:58:10
41 Ryan O'hara Expo Wheelmen 3:02:36
42 Peter Goguen RACE CF 3:10:55
43 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
44 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:14:50

Women cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 3:10:32
2 Elizabeth Mcclintock Cannondale Sports New England
3 Shylah Weber Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 3:12:50
5 Rachel Beckmann Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 3:17:12
6 Wendy King Joe's Garage / NCC 3:19:35
7 Lane Marder
8 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 3:20:35
9 Sarah Shipley Minuteman Road Club
10 Jennifer Krueger W.E. Stedman Co.
11 Laura Campbell Big Room Personal Training 3:25:10
12 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
13 Martha Fanning Tall Sock Racing
14 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 3:26:13
15 Acmae El yacoubi pedalpowertraining.com 3:27:45
16 3:35:38
17 Anair Beverly Team Herlov 3:39:45
18 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 3:40:30
19 Catherine Poplar 3:55:10
20 Alexandra Steele 4:03:25
21 Christy Atkinson NEBC Northeast Bicycle Club 4:08:28
22 Anne Martin

Women Pro-cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:10:32
2 Amber Ferreira
3 Amy Bevilacqua
4 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/e2Value Racing
5 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
6 Clio Dinan
7 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
8 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa
9 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
10 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value
11 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12 Jaime Soper CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
13 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
14 Audrey Friedrichsen FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 3:12:16
15 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 3:14:21
16 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Association
17 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media
18 Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media 3:19:35
19 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com
20 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
21 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 3:26:26
22 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
23 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
24 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:22:40
25 Mary Hynes Johanson 3:14:08
26 Beth Everhart Monster Media Racing
27 Katrina Niez Class Cycle - Ovens of France 3:26:36
28 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 3:27:20
29 Fiona Land Essex County Velo
30 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:30:04
31 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing
32 Natalie Tapias CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 3:30:21
33 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 3:33:30
34 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media
35 Kathryn Murtagh CRCA/Radical Media 3:54:10

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with