These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Bedinghaus
2 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
3 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
4 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
5 Peter Nelson
6 Ryan Durepo Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
9 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Jacob Glahn
11 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling
12 Tony Chiodi Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
13 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
14 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
16 Nathan Pfeifer Bonkers Cycling
17 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
18 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
19 Tyler Stein
20 Lee Sensenbrenner Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Ulrich Toporsch
22 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
24 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
26 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
27 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
28 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
29 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
30 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
31 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling
32 Bill Putnam MadCity Velo Club
33 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
34 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
35 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
36 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
37 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
38 Robert Brunette MadCity Velo Club
DNF Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
DNF Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
DNF Zach Butler
DNF Chris Stout Georgia Institute of Technology

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
2 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
3 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
6 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Vincent Steger
8 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Neil Purisil
10 Cory Samz Brazen Dropouts
11 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
12 Zach Butler
13 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
14 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
15 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 Benjamin Ambrosini University of Wisconsin-Platteville
17 Tad Bruckner
18 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
19 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
20 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Jacob Musha
22 Shayne Santi
23 Ted German MadCity Racing
24 Kenny Kemp Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
26 Chris Stout Georgia Institute of Technology
27 Tristin Suhonen US Military Endurance Sports
28 Kohl Adamson
29 Otley Freymiller
30 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
31 Kevin Kobinsky
DNF Simon Fallai
DNF Craig Haydock US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Stephen Dickinson
DNF Kevin Brown
DNF Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Peter Reinhard
DNF Christopher Stotesbery
DNF Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
DNF Michael D'hondt

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Grunewald
2 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3 Vincent Steger
4 Ted German MadCity Racing
5 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Simon Fallai
7 Neil Purisil
8 Craig Haydock US Military Endurance Sports
9 Kenny Kemp Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Jacob Musha
11 Tad Bruckner
12 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Michael D'hondt
14 Theodore Pyzyk Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
15 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
17 Paul Liesse MadCity Velo Club
18 Kevin Kobinsky

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle & Ski
2 Chad Hartley Giant Racing
3 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
4 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
6 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
9 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
10 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
11 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
12 Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
13 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
15 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
17 Tony Chiodi Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
18 Clayton Monahan
19 Matt Green
20 Dallas Fowler Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
22 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
24 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
25 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
26 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
27 Thomson Remo
28 Isaac Mcfee Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
29 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison
30 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
32 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
34 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
35 Douglas Ansel Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Brian Turany MadCity Racing

10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts
3 Lucas Lenoch Junior Dropouts
4 Henrique Lowe
5 Lukas Weinhold Junior Dropouts
6 Gabriel Skalsky Junior Dropouts
DNF Tyler Peterson Brazen Dropouts

15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
3 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Joey Godiska Brazen Dropouts
7 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
9 Elijah Skalsky Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Jakob Statz Junior Dropouts
12 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
2 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee
3 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
7 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
8 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
12 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
13 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
14 Doug Wambach CZ Velo
15 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
16 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
17 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo
19 Rudy Byron CZ Velo
20 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
21 Steve Werner CZ Velo
22 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
23 Christian Gridley Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
24 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
25 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
26 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
28 Benny Smith Team Velocause
29 Christopher Elke
30 Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport
31 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
32 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
DNF Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy

35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
2 Voytek Glinkowski POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO International Cycling Team
3 David hudson ? xXx Racing
4 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
5 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
7 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Peter Armstrong
9 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
15 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
16 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
17 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing
DNF Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
18 Bill Putnam MadCity Velo Club
DNF David Blomme Trek Midwest Team

50+ Masters Category 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
3 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
4 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
5 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
6 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
7 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 David hudson ? xXx Racing
10 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
11 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
13 Jeff Kitzman
14 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
15 David Simmermon
16 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
19 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
21 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Christopher Berge Magnus
DNF Michael Daws Team Velocause
DNF Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Mathews Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
2 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
3 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4 Jane Landretti Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Erin Serrault Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Antonia Leal
9 Kari Myrland Trek Midwest Team
10 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
12 Kellee Colvard Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
13 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
14 Meredith Peterson MadCity Velo Club
15 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team
16 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Erin Serrault Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Kellee Colvard Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
5 Stacey Henkel
6 Kari Myrland Trek Midwest Team
7 Allison Koenig
8 Megan Orourke MadCity Velo Club
9 Marlena Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women 15-18 Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with