These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

19-29 Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
3 Zachary Slavens Spoked Bikes
4 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
6 Michael Lucas ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Andrew Zens Heritage Cycling
8 Josh Fangman
9 Dirk Bjornstad Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 James Barclay xXx Racing
11 Andrei Cismas xXx Racing
12 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
13 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Matt Riddle LifeLine Racing Team
15 Brian Kwak LifeLine Racing Team
16 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Nathan Pfeifer Bonkers Cycling
18 Zachary Lysdahl Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
19 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
20 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
22 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
23 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
24 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
25 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
26 Weston Martin Heritage Race Club
27 Ross Gasper Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
29 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
30 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
32 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling
33 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop
34 Ulrich Toporsch
35 Andrew Santos LifeLine Racing Team
36 Peter Reinhard
37 Michael Kren Team Velocause
38 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing
39 Marcus Bickford Velocause Centraal Cycling
40 Jim Polizos Heritage Cycling
41 Kia Namin Team Velocause
42 Mason Baran
43 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
44 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Matthew Talbert xXx Racing
DNF Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause

19-29 Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kia Namin Team Velocause
2 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Pawel Malecki Plus Cycling Team
4 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
5 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
6 Richard Grunewald
7 Josh Davis Scarlet Fire Racing
8 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
9 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
10 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
11 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
12 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
13 Aaron Gabriel
14 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
16 Achim Rees xXx Racing
17 Joe Camp Team Extreme
18 Daniell Ochalek Hollander Benelux Racing
19 Andrew Smits Diablo Cycling
20 Marcus Bickford Velocause Centraal Cycling
21 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
22 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 Matheu Girouard
24 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
25 Simon Fallai
26 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
27 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing
28 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
29 Jim Wolter
30 Brent Baumann
31 Tim Patterson Diablo Cycling
32 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
33 Michael Kren Team Velocause
34 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
35 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
36 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing
37 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
38 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
39 Justin Rivas Team Velocause
40 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
41 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
42 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
43 David Bock
44 Jose Rodriguez US Military Endurance Sports
45 Keith Berube
46 Joe Garni
47 Michael Schnell Lakes Area Physical Therapy
48 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
49 Victor Mazzeo xXx Racing
50 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
51 Peter Ackermann
52 Patrick Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
DNF Timothy Reinhardt
DNF Jimmy Panther
DNF Jason Bickford
DNF Paul Struebing

19-29 Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Davis Scarlet Fire Racing
2 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Simon Fallai
4 Pawel Malecki Plus Cycling Team
5 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
6 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
8 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
9 Timothy Reinhardt
10 Brent Baumann
11 Daniell Ochalek Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Joe Camp Team Extreme
13 Tim Patterson Diablo Cycling
14 Jimmy Panther
16 Richard Grunewald
17 Paul Struebing
18 Peter Kazaks Hollander Benelux Racing
19 Matheu Girouard
20 Andrew Smits Diablo Cycling
23 Jose Rodriguez US Military Endurance Sports
24 Theodore Pyzyk Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
25 Brett Neylan
26 Robert Scianni
27 David Bock
28 Nicholas Haydin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
29 Shawn Nelson
30 Michael Schnell Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Joe Garni
32 John Caffarelli
33 Adam Raychel
34 Preston Copeland Hollander Benelux Racing
35 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
36 Thomas Leu
38 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
39 Duwand Damon
DNF Jason Bickford
40 Peter Ackermann
41 Patrick Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
DNF Achim Rees xXx Racing
42 Keith Berube
43 Victor Mazzeo xXx Racing
44 Michael Sipek
DNF Ryan Riehm
45 Juan Martinez
DNF Robert Harrison
46 Alex Bolotin POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO International Cycling Team

19-29 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle & Ski
2 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
3 Chad Hartley Giant Racing
4 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
6 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
7 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
8 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Peter Bock V.C. Bikesport
10 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
11 Dallas Fowler
12 Cory Hickman Burnham Racing
13 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
14 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
15 Thomson Remo
16 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17 Ezra Wardpackard
18 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
20 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
21 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Zachary Slavens Spoked Bikes
23 Keith Tussey
24 Matt Green
25 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
27 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
28 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
29 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors
30 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Douglas Ansel Team Wheel & Sprocket
32 Andrew Zens Heritage Cycling
33 Brent Emery Emerys.com
34 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
35 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
36 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
DNF Jim Polizos Heritage Cycling
DNF Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
DNF Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
DNF Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
DNF James Flora Burnham Racing
DNF Shane Feehery Summit Pro Racing
DNF Revere Greist Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
DNF Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Leif Byrge-liebig Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Alex Ochowicz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
DNF Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
DNF Dan Swenson Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Matthew Bohm KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Jeffrey Bannink Type One United

35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
3 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Internation
4 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 James Flora Burnham Racing
7 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Grzegorz Monko POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO International Cycling Team
9 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
10 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
11 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
12 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
13 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
14 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
15 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
16 James Broennimann Hollander Benelux Racing
17 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
18 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Chris Gola Scarlet Fire Racing
20 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
21 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling
22 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
23 Dan Swenson Scarlet Fire Racing
24 Andrew Ohlsson LAPT CC
25 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
26 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Fabio Orlandi
28 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
29 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
31 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo
32 Andrew Anderson Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Internation
33 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing
34 Cory Hickman Burnham Racing
35 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing
36 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
37 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
38 Ben Lund Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
39 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
40 Revere Greist Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
41 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
42 Joseph Shanahan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
43 Anthony Schwaller Team Veloocause
44 David Jablonowski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
45 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
46 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
47 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
48 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
DNF Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
DNF Erik Tomlinson Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Internation
DNF Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Matthew Bohm KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
DNF Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
DNF Kevin Eccles Hollander RDC

35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
2 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
3 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
4 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing
6 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Bryant Mcwhorter PSIMET Racing
10 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
11 Stanley Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
12 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop
13 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
14 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
15 Dirk Bjornstad Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 James Barclay xXx Racing
18 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 Ross Gasper Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
22 Robert Garner
23 Peter Reinhard
24 Ulrich Toporsch
25 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Sydney Guagliardo PSIMET Racing
27 Brian Thornburg PSIMET Racing
28 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
29 Benny Smith Team Velocause
30 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
31 Charles Goldman xXx Racing
32 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
33 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Didier Jason Team Extreme
DNF Voytek Glinkowski POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO International Cycling Team

50+ Masters Category 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Gullixson Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
2 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
4 Robert Downs
5 Fabio Orlandi
6 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assn
7 Stanley Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
8 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
9 Jerzy Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
10 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
13 Voytek Glinkowski POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO International Cycling Team
14 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 John Gamache
17 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Glen Stroik CZ Velo

Men 10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
2 Nicholas Holmes ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
5 Luke Goldman xXx Racing
6 Landon Nelson

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrei Cismas xXx Racing
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Alex Bolotin POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO International Cycling Team
7 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
8 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
10 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts

Women 10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
7 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters
8 Isabella Feldbruegge ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
2 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 Heidi Hardrath Team Velocause
4 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
5 Sydney Guagliardo PSIMET Racing
6 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
7 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Bridget Witt MSN Pro Coaching
9 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
12 Caroline Haebig Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
13 Janell Glembocki ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
DNF Blake Meyer ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Elizabeth Mckinley BFF

Women 19-29 Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Serrault Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Blake Meyer ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Stephanie Moffett Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Emma Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Heidi Welk
8 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF
9 Ruth Swedler Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Trisha Mccullough xXx Racing
11 Jennifer Schliereed Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
12 Jaimielee Velasquez
13 Erin Ninmer
14 Crystal Costello BFF Bikes
15 Erin Walter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with