These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JR 1-18 Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Ryan Nye DressinWest.com
3 Kevin Mowery East End Cycling Club
4 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
3 Christopher Hill
4 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters
5 Todd Latocha
6 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Main
2 Dan Pellechio Citius
3 Ben Barnett
4 Robert Raver
5 Brendon Maywood
6 Colton Griffin Pike Street Bikes
7 Joshua Sayre South Mountain Velo
8 Matt Mayhew
9 Lawrence Lauderman iii Marietta Adventure Company
10 Eric Cappellini
11 Mark Jones
12 Matthew Franks Pike Street Bikes
13 Rick Hoover
14 Russell Manski East End Cycling Club

Men Masters 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Glass Notorious allegheny wheelmen society
2 Philippe Ayala Veloscience Bike Works
3 Douglas Orischak
4 Eric Osth alleghenyVELO
5 Terry Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Charles Haas Pathfinder of WV

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
2 Chris Helbling east end cycling club
3 Bryan Griffin Pike Street Bikes Racing Team
4 Jeffrey Paul Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
5 Steve Owens ABRT
6 Jaime Toro
7 James Sota Flood City Velo

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Butler pro mountain outfitters
2 Carl Hubel East End Cycling Club
3 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club
4 Carl Hildebrandt Joybox Express
5 Robert Berkebile FLOOD CITY VELO

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Weimer Pathfinder of WV
1 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Stephanie Swan Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club
3 Lesley Butler
4 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
5 Catierowan Thompson
6 Shequaya Bailey QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
7 Janel Nye DRESSINWEST.COM

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Rana Team Athens
2 Suzanne Kinsky

Women Masters 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fran Toro
2 Robin Barnett

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with