These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Muniz Foxie Moxie 3:29:59
2 Andrew Evans Experience Fayettevi 3:30:06
3 Gregory Staley 3:30:17
4 Andrew Schmidt JR Holowesko | Citad 3:30:25
5 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 3:30:27
6 Lance Abshire LaS'port Elite 3:30:27
7 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony - Tri 3:30:31
8 Russell Worley Experience Fayettevi 3:30:31
9 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Developmen 3:30:32
10 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite 3:30:35
11 Duncan Warner Boston Mountain Cycl 3:30:35
12 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 3:30:36
13 Samuel Ervin MoveUp Developement- 3:30:46
14 Daniel Blumberg Lakes Area Physical 3:30:48
15 Cale Smith Team Winded 3:30:50
16 August Myers Miller School of Alb 3:30:54
17 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance/Tulsa 3:30:55
18 Ben Souders Mercy KauT 3:30:56
19 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing 3:31:02
20 Kevin Solomon CARVE 3:31:13
21 Tyler Fitzgerald 3:31:15
22 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare 3:31:17
23 Fred Vincent Mad Duck 3:31:19
24 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie 3:31:20
25 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles 3:31:40
26 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub R 3:31:51
27 Travis Herwaldt CARVE 3:32:04
28 Mark Pavlovcik Athletes By Design 3:32:22
29 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholeso 3:32:29
30 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelme 3:35:31
31 Gabriel Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 3:35:39
32 Patton Sims Team La'Sport 3:36:17
33 Thomas Mariuti Miller School of Alb 3:38:29
34 Ben Gramling Springfield Brewing 3:42:34
35 John Bean Transitions Lifecare 3:42:38
36 Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing 3:42:42
37 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 3:42:46
38 Jacob Waters LaS'port 3:42:58
39 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 3:42:58
40 Jacob Hoggard Zone 6/ Motion Cycli 3:43:04
41 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 3:43:15
42 Thomas Brown Experience Fayettevi 3:45:25
43 Andrew Smith Springfield Brewing 3:49:59
44 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum 3:50:04
45 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Miller School of Alb 3:50:07
46 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Deve 3:51:07
47 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 3:52:32
48 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 3:52:51
49 Ben Craig Walmart/GPP Cycling 3:52:52
50 Adam Barnes Experience Fayettevi 3:56:33
51 Conrad Eberhard Tyson Foods Cycling 3:59:01
52 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders 4:05:20
53 Pedro Martins Miller School of Alb 4:06:15
54 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing-Athletico 4:13:02
55 Michael Rost 4:15:39
56 Max Savage Prochain 4:16:09
57 Tanner Browne Miller School of Alb 4:18:28
58 Ben Freas Zone-6/Motion Cyclin 4:31:37
59 Gentry Jefferson 4:35:55

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Hall GP Velotek 2:21:20
2 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 2:21:43
3 Tyler Reynolds Mid West Cycling Tea 2:22:08
4 Benjamin Rogers Ozarks Cycling Club 2:22:28
5 Brad Schrag Experience Fayettevi 2:22:37
6 Martial Trigeaud carve 2:22:37
7 Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek 2:22:39
8 Taylor Herron 2:22:45
9 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 2:22:46
10 Jacob Olwig Mesa Cycles 2:22:51
11 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelma 2:22:51
12 Neil Simmons CARVE 2:22:53
13 Derek Bass Fayetteville Wheelme 2:23:00
14 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek 2:23:11
15 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Vel 2:23:15
16 Max Tucker Dark Horse Racing 2:24:40
17 Drew Cardoza Air Assurance 2:24:53
18 Ben Washburn CARVE 2:24:56
19 Hayden Mclaughlin 2:27:10
20 Andrew Perez University of Vermon 2:27:14
21 Mason Schofield Victory Bicycle Stud 2:27:41
22 Grayson Rosenfeld Unattached 2:27:55
23 Colin Brixey Cycles Unlimited 2:29:59
24 Austin Hoover Cadence Cyclery 2:30:15
25 Andrew Townsend CARVE 2:30:20
26 Justin Davis Team Tom's Bicycles 2:31:19
27 Josh Moore Healthsouth Race Tea 2:31:46
28 Sam Oakes Team Kaos 2:32:11
29 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle C 2:32:14
30 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b 2:32:25
31 Eric Barnes Experience Fayettevi 2:32:35
32 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk 2:33:21
33 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/CHI Health 2:33:35
34 Michael Levitsky 2:34:36
35 James Meredith 2:36:08
36 Stephen Mccoy 2:36:15
37 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Tea 2:36:43
38 Keith Stewart Fayetteville Wheelma 2:37:34
39 Mark Sullivan KAOS / C.H.I. Health 2:38:00
40 Dustin Morris Air Assurance/ Tulsa 2:39:18
41 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital 2:40:36
42 Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling 2:42:06
43 Will Revard Bike Line Indiana 2:44:56
44 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling 2:47:35
45 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare 2:50:49

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Mclain team Lasport 2:27:36
2 Chris Rice Bixby Bicycle Works 2:27:45
3 Jacob Mantey Healthsouth Race Tea 2:29:27
4 Andrew Escandon Poverty Studies 2:30:09
5 Seth Norton 2:30:59
6 Robert Wilkinson HealthSouth Racing T 2:32:31
7 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works 2:34:22
8 Rodney Rice 2:34:44
9 Joseph Pardue Healthsouth 2:34:50
10 Monty Morgan GPP/walmart BMC 2:37:11
11 Jim Timberlake 2:39:19
12 Zachary Brittain 2:39:43
13 Dillon Hargrave 2:43:03
14 Nathan Payne Healthsouth Race Tea 2:44:43
15 Mike Wallner Experience Fayettevi 2:46:43
16 Zo Perko 2:54:14

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gault Tulsa Wheelmen 3:31:15
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 3:31:29
3 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix 3:31:53
4 Hunter East OKC Velo 3:31:58
5 Trey Harrison OKC Velo 3:32:03
6 Eric Finks Bicycle Shack Racing 3:32:25
7 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen 3:32:45
8 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville R 3:32:48
9 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cycling 3:32:58
10 Ben Beger Momentum Racing 3:33:59
11 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling 3:42:24
12 Gil Summy OKC Velo 3:42:48
13 Alan Good Soundpony 3:43:35
14 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 3:45:54
15 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Al 3:52:23
16 Terry Coddington Walmart/GPP Cycling 3:55:15
17 JP Brocket Mercy KUAT Racing 3:57:20
18 Cale Mcaninch Mercy-Kuat Cycling 3:57:37
19 Thomas Price Mercy-Kuat 4:03:06
20 Keith Jordan Experience Fayettevi 4:11:38
21 Stephen Borski Team Plano Cycling E 4:12:34

Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Edlund Walmart/GGP Cycling 2:29:50
2 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo 2:30:33
3 Karl Hanson CARVE 2:30:45
4 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 2:30:51
5 John Gillum OKC Velo 2:30:57
6 Kirk Grynwald CARVE 2:31:01
7 Paul Hunt Walmart/GPP Cycling 2:31:02
8 Jason Alvarado Tyson Foods Cycling 2:31:18
9 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 2:31:24
10 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen E 2:31:28
11 Tom Ratajczak Downtown Asheville R 2:31:30
12 Steven Auchterlonie Cycling Performance 2:31:41
13 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 2:31:59
14 Allyn Smith Performance Plus Reh 2:32:03
15 Patrick Dougherty Elevate Cycling Team 2:32:09
16 James Gillum OKC Velo 2:32:16
17 Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling 2:32:27
18 Michael Franz WALMART/GPP 2:32:40
19 Craig Ferguson Team Colvin 2:32:45
20 John Neihouse Walmart/GPP Cycling 2:32:55
21 Heath Deal Wal-mart / GPP Cycli 2:33:15
22 Chris Guella Dornier Racing 2:33:19
23 Robert James SNRG p/b Bicycles of 2:33:24
24 Jonathon Johnson Tyson Foods Cycling 2:34:21
25 Derek Moran Team Fond du Lac Cyc 2:34:23
26 Michael Mccutcheon Walmart/GPP Cycling 2:34:30
27 Kevin Meechan Downtown Asheville R 2:34:30
28 Chris Barnes Air Assurance 2:34:58
29 Christopher Schmiedeke 2:35:07
30 Gaylord Otte 2:36:02
31 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelma 2:39:57
32 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo 2:41:04
33 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p 2:41:32
34 Darby Dunn Walmart/GPP Cycling 2:41:37
35 Scott Helmers Walmart/GPP 2:42:01
36 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing 2:46:31
37 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works 2:47:24
38 Steven Dodge Health South 2:50:00

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture 2:29:24
2 Hannah Shell Velo force 2:29:31
3 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force 2:29:50
4 Emily Skiles Midwest Cycling Trek 2:29:56
5 Missy Belk SPRINGFIELD BREW COM 2:30:10
6 Gina Heiss BFF Bikes 2:32:01
7 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force 2:32:54
8 Jill Albright��� team belladium 2:33:50
9 Jennifer Miceli The Ride 2:34:12
10 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 2:34:29
11 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek 2:34:41
12 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing-Athletico 2:35:16
13 Haley Weaver Athlete Architecture 2:36:05
14 Lori Mccarty 2:36:47
15 Elise Donovan DNA Racing 2:36:51
16 Katy Brown DNA Racing 2:37:03
17 Casandra Dickerson Team Isocentric 2:37:40
18 Lori Bergeron Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:37:43
19 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:38:09
20 Stacy Bragg Velo Force 2:38:17
21 Margaux Mcentire Team Isocentric 2:38:25
22 Kelly Skinner Trek Midwest Cycling 2:38:34
23 Kathryn George xXx Racing-Athletico 2:38:53
24 Olivia Woodruff 2:39:30
25 Raylyn Nuss 2:39:33
26 Shelby Bean Athlete Architecture 2:39:43
27 Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:39:57
28 Heather Laufer Evoke Racing 2:40:31
29 Teresa Colmenero Isocentric 2:42:32
30 Molly Benton GP VeloTek 2:42:41
31 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 2:42:59
32 Esther Lee Team Isocentric 2:47:43
33 Brianna Overbey Balanced: Bike Fitti 2:47:57
34 Emma Buron CARVE 2:48:35
35 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitti 2:49:00
36 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 2:52:23
37 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita-Parisi 2:52:42
38 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing 2:52:45
39 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes 2:52:51
40 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 2:53:39
41 Emily Scott 2:54:18
42 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle C 2:59:24
43 Madison Gramling Central Arkansas Vel 3:03:05
44 Rachel Hendrix Central Arkansas Vel 3:06:11
45 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitti 3:06:35

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 2:27:34
2 Helene Carabin Tulsa Wheelmen 2:28:31
3 Alexis Racheotes TYSON FOODS CYCLING 2:31:02
4 Susann Szmania Central Arkansas Vel 2:33:35
5 Kim Ciolli RCM Hit Squad P/B CR 2:35:26
6 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest 2:39:19
7 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitti 2:49:54
8 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitti 2:51:00
9 Emily Hartman CARVE 3:05:32

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with