These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Boardman University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
2 Ben Demaree University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
3 Eric Gibbons Stanford University 0:00:00
4 Robert Pearce University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
5 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University 0:00:00
6 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
7 Sam Quinby University of California-Davis 0:00:00
8 Emile Goguely University of California-Merced 0:00:00
9 Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
10 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
11 Dustin Denton University of California-Davis 0:00:00
12 Nick Bax Stanford University 0:00:00
13 Geoffrey Bartz University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
14 Reese Levine University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
15 Juan Duarte University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
16 Brian Markman University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
17 Sean Bird California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
18 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis 0:00:00
19 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
20 Kyle Thielen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
21 Alex Bumpers University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
DNF Kenneth Gonzales University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
DNF Scott Cohen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
DNF Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
2 Raymond Lee California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
3 Andrew Weitz Stanford University 0:00:00
4 Michael Beard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
5 James Evans Stanford University 0:00:00
6 Adam Evard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
7 Eric Dasmalchi University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
8 Leo Fissel University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
9 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
10 Sumner Norman University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
11 Mike Garcia University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
12 Eric Boessenecker University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
13 Jamien Bergstrom University of California-Davis 0:00:00
14 Danny Quian University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
15 Alejandro Salgado University of California-Merced 0:00:00
16 Eric Zhang University of California-Merced 0:00:00
DNF Oscar Lopez University of California-Merced 0:00:00
DNF Patrick Whitesel California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
2 Joseph Katz Stanford University 0:00:00
3 David Miller Stanford University 0:00:00
4 Dash Bodington Stanford University 0:00:00
5 Stanley Goto California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:00:00
6 Noah Young Stanford University 0:00:00
7 Ethan Fann University of California-Merced 0:00:00
8 Benjamin Kurtz University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
9 Paul Nguyen University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
10 Jack Roten Santa Barbara City College 0:00:00
11 Matthew Clemens University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
12 Richard Livingston California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
15 Ray Vega University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
16 Ryan Ho University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
18 Evan Geary University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
19 Ling Wei chao University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
20 Ramakrishnan Menon University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
21 Christian Cabral California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
22 Daylen Yang University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
24 Hector Miramontes California State University-Long Beach 0:00:00
25 William Tracy University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
26 Charles Herndon University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
27 Taavi Kaskla California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
28 Irvin De la torre California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
29 Alwin Szeto University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
30 Nick Mccabe University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
31 Wei Yan University of California-Davis 0:00:00
32 Jeulian Tolentino University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Moreno pinete San Diego State University 0:00:00
2 Gregory Peterson Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
3 Jan Pena San Francisco State University 0:00:00
4 Jason Lam��� California State University-Long Beach 0:00:00
5 Tristan Ballard Stanford University 0:00:00
6 Jiahe Chai University of California-Davis 0:00:00
7 Erik Maxwell San Francisco State University 0:00:00
8 David Logue San Diego State University 0:00:00
9 Emilio Monterrubio University of California-Merced 0:00:00
10 Nolen Brown San Francisco State University 0:00:00
11 Benjamin Brukardt California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
12 Benjamin Alto University of California-Davis 0:00:00
13 Enzo Busseti Stanford University 0:00:00
14 Fabian Aguilar California State University-Fullerton 0:00:00
15 Brian Ng University of California-Davis 0:00:00
16 Matt Winslow Biola University 0:00:00
17 David Petersen Biola University 0:00:00
18 Daniel Feinberg University of California-Davis 0:00:00
19 Thomas Stevens University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
20 German Sanchez California State University-Long Beach 0:00:00
DNF Mark Guadagni Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00

Women Collegiate CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 0:00:00
2 Katherine Ellis University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
3 Taylor Burdge Stanford University 0:00:00
4 Sarah Beard University of California-Davis 0:00:00
5 Allison Crow Stanford University 0:00:00
6 Maddy Ward University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
7 Alexandra Reich University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
8 Katherine Nadler University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
9 Sarah Tollman Stanford University 0:00:00
10 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis 0:00:00

Women Collegiate CAT B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diniana Piekutowski Stanford University 0:00:00
2 Lillian Mccormick University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
3 Liya Klingenberg California State University-Long Beach 0:00:00
4 Patricia Gonzales Stanford University 0:00:00
5 Rachel Marcuson University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
6 Nicole Datlen University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
7 Linnea Nierenberg University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
8 Riva Ballis University of California-Davis 0:00:00

Women Collegiate CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliet Daniel Stanford University 0:00:00
2 Ellen Everidge Stanford University 0:00:00
3 Annie Laurie mauhspugh University of California-Davis 0:00:00
4 Kennedy Kessler University of California-Los Angeles 0:00:00
5 Juliann Jugan Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
6 Crystal Bae University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00
7 Tiffany Lee University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
8 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych University of California-Santa Barbara 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with