These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
2 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
3 Jason Boynton Zipp Factory Team
4 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
6 Cory St clair Cleveland Clinic Sports Health _ RGF Sports p/b Fe
7 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing/Chicago Dr. Cycle
8 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling
9 Clayton Feldman Scholars Inn Bakehouse
10 Nathaniel Cornelius Texas Roadhouse pb Motorex
11 Brett Stewart NUVO Cultural Trail
12 Jonathan Jacob NUVO / Cultural Trail
13 Robert Kendall Racing for Riley
14 Brad Schaeffer NUVO Cultural Trail
15 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
16 Johnathan Freter Cleveland Clinic Sports Health _ RGF Sports p/b Fe
17 Micah Fritzinger SCHELLER%uFFFDS RACING TEAM
18 Nathan Moorhouse River City Racing - KY
19 Mitchell Kersting SCHELLERS
20 John Grant Texas Roadhouse p/b MOTOREX
21 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
22 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
23 Brian Lark ProChain Cycling
24 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse
25 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
26 Michael Puchowicz aggress
27 Nick Hayes Clarksville Schwinn Racing
28 Mark Miller Cumberland Transit Cycling
29 John Fulkerson Ohio Valley Velo

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Klarer Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 Brian Mountjoy Promotion Cycling
3 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Richard Stuart Indiana University
5 Christopher West Team Upland Brewing p/b Sustainable Cycling
6 Timothy Nixon Hoosier Climber?
7 Sven Gartner
8 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team
9 Greg Bortz Acacia Cycling
10 Michael Puchowicz aggress
11 Blake Voges Sustainable Cycling
12 Chad Everts Leadout Racing
13 Ian Baker University of KY
14 Sam Harbison Scholars Inn Bakehouse
15 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
16 Jacob Rowland
17 Matt Brindle Guitar Lab
18 Chris Pfeiffer Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
19 Eric Johnson Upland Brewery p/b Sustainable Cycling
20 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
21 Will Mcdermott VeloBrew Cycling
22 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing p/b Sustainable Cycling
23 Isaac South SCV / Economy Honda Masters Team
24 Chris Hendrick bikeclicks/team louisville
25 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
26 Travis Kerns BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
27 Nick Hayes Clarksville Schwinn Racing
28 James Walter Fort Factory Team
29 George Boren Team Guitar Lab
30 Joshua Schuler Ohio Valley Velo
31 Samuel Hartman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
32 Mark Alford Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
33 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling
34 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
35 Joseph Nalley BikeClicks / Team Louisville
36 Jason Lasley clarksville schwinn racing
37 Aaron Briner Guitar Lab
38 James Coudright Indiana University
39 Jonathan Lamar BikeClicks.com-Team Louisville
40 Ray Smith Lilly Gray Goat Racing
41 Ryan Preske Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
42 Rob Landes The Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
43 Bryan Trimborn Guitar Lab
44 Ashton Wischmeier DRT
45 Jack Mccann ProChain
46 Philip Armbrust Cumberlant Transit
47 Don Fields McDonalds Cycling Team
48 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo
49 Richard Rainville Ventus Cycling Team
50 John West BikeClicks/Team Louisville
51 Don Fields Cumberland Transit Cycling
52 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co.
53 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing/Kentwood Cycling
54 William Burton Main Street Velo
55 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
56 Ian Fraser Cumberland Transit Cycling
57 Edward Wimmer RESER FUSION VELO
58 Otto Schug Cycle Lab
59 Khris Seger Guitar Lab
60 Michael Mckee Team Bike Surgeon/Continental
61 Brett Miller Main Street Velo
62 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
63 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Gartner
2 Will Mcdermott VeloBrew Cycling
3 Jacob Rowland
4 Steven Sharp Indiana University-Bloomington
5 Lucas Elms Front Rangers Cycling Club
6 Robert Harris Southern Indiana Wheelmen
7 Sam Harbison Scholars Inn Bakehouse
8 Dan Barkeim Unattached
9 Chris Hendrick bikeclicks/team louisville
10 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
11 Eric Anderson Indiana University-Bloomington
12 Robert Ellsworth McDonalds Cycling Team
13 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
14 Philip Armbrust Cumberlant Transit
15 Matt Celek Stark Velo
16 Khris Seger Guitar Lab
17 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
18 Sean Darrow Team Bikeclicks Louisville
19 Robert Smallman Hoosier Climber?
20 William Burton Main Street Velo
21 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles
22 Daniel Dickinson Main Street Velo
23 Nick Barbieri Backwoods Racing Project
24 Timothy Coleman
25 James Book Southern Indiana Wheelmen
26 Ian Fraser Cumberland Transit Cycling
27 Nathan Hoover Guitar Lab
28 David Whitney Twinspires.com
29 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
30 Otto Schug Cycle Lab
31 Eric Lovins Team Bikes and Moore
32 Mark Renn Red Zone Cycling
33 Shawn Brumfield River City Racing - KY
34 Andrew Zakel BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
35 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
36 George Clark C.K.W.
37 Nick Bohler BikeClicks/Team Louisville
38 Eric Newman Guitar Lab
39 David Ward
40 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling
41 Christopher Coslow BikeClicks.com
42 Brett Miller Main Street Velo
43 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
44 Houston Ward Red Zone Cycling
45 Don Fields Cumberland Transit Cycling
46 John Ferry Acacia Cycling
47 Ronnie Obryan RIVER CITY RACING-KY
48 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop
49 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
50 Harry Roberts River City Racing - KY
51 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
52 Brian Howaniec Acacia Cycling
53 Jake Trogden River City Racing - Ky
54 James Bolin Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
55 Doug Voss BikeClicks/Team Louisville
56 Zachary Hughes Guitar Lab
57 Reid Flood Team Scholars Inn Bakehouse
58 Kevin Phelps CKW Racing
59 Kurt Maxberry Bikes & Moor
60 Ross Mcnary Pactimo
61 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
62 Luke Mclaughlin Backwoods Racing
63 Ivan Murdock Team Bikes and Moore
64 Joseph Baird CKW Racing
65 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
66 Michael Barr Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
67 William Fegenbush Main Street Velo
68 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo
69 Roy Denny Main Street Velo
70 Kent Ziegler Guitar Lab
71 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo
72 Ben Wilson Twinspires.com Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Ellsworth McDonalds Cycling Team
2 David Whitney Twinspires.com
3 Matthew Weddle Guitar Lab
4 Timothy Coleman
5 Brendan Wise Indiana University-Bloomington
6 James Book Southern Indiana Wheelmen
7 Nathan Hoover Guitar Lab
8 Robert Harris Southern Indiana Wheelmen
9 Nick Sapp IUCC
10 Shawn Brumfield River City Racing - KY
11 James Hinchliffe Guitar Lab
12 David Marshall Main Street Velo
13 Phil Sojka IUCC
14 Ronnie Obryan RIVER CITY RACING-KY
15 Matt Witt Phi Delt Cycling
16 David Hsu Louisville Landsharks
17 Tom Laser Beta D Pi
18 Gary Minter
19 Luke Momper IUCC
20 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project
21 Jake Trogden River City Racing - Ky
22 Doug Voss BikeClicks/Team Louisville
23 Harry Roberts River City Racing - KY
24 John Ferry Acacia Cycling
25 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop
26 Alexander Johnson Asbury University
27 Ben Wilson Twinspires.com Cycling
28 Robert Smallman Hoosier Climber?
29 Matthew Bartsch River City Racing - KY
30 Jason Buxbaum Region Racing pb/Strack & VanTil
31 Chris Schmidt Lindsey Wilson College
32 Roy Denny Main Street Velo
33 Zachary Hughes Guitar Lab
34 Geoffrey Kerbis Delta Chi Fraternity
35 Anthony Young Main Street Velo
36 David Mull
37 Scott Fisher Guitar Lab
38 Patrick Hooten
39 Christopher Hauger Delta Chi Cycling
40 Josh Minnick Unattached
41 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
42 Kent Ziegler Guitar Lab
43 Chistopher Jones Speedway Wheelmen
44 Chris Salsman
45 Jeff Myers Unatached
46 Charles Faulkner 53x11 Coffee- East TN

Men Open Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
2 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone
3 Sheldon Brown McDonalds Junior Cycling
4 Adam Hollenkamp McDonalds Junior Cycling
5 Ruben Bacon McDonald's
6 Anthony Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
7 Camden Jenson McDonalds

Men Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Faulkner 53x11 Coffee- East TN
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger red zone

Men Open Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Tankersley TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
3 Richard Rainville Ventus Cycling Team
4 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
5 Connor Tankersley TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
6 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
7 Jesse Stidham TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
8 Theodore Etheridge Red Zone Cycling
9 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling
10 Kayden Jenson McDonalds

Men Open Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Lucas Elms Front Rangers Cycling Club
3 Houston Ward Red Zone Cycling
4 Tyler Hart Team Guitar Lab
5 Derek Hurst TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness

Men Open Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
2 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
3 Robert Kendall Racing for Riley
4 Larry Stickler TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
5 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
6 Lance Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
7 Rob Landes The Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
8 Mark Miller Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Michael Thomas McDonalds
10 William Bacon McDonald's
11 Don Fields McDonalds Cycling Team
12 Jeff Rhodes Team Nebo Ridge
13 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
14 Everett Baker TCRC Barberitos /Everedy Endurance
15 Clay Green
16 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
17 Martin Bearden McDonald's Racing Team
18 David Long
19 Rich Macinnes Scheller's Racing Team
20 Christopher Cooper
21 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
22 David Jarboe Bikeclicks.com/TeamLouisville
23 Thomas Broderick Covington Newport Cycling
24 Keith Lucas Scheller’s Racing Team
25 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery
26 Moby Montgomery
27 Darrin Lay Schellers Racing Team
28 Timothy Chilton Twinspires.com
29 Craig Dooley Churchill Downs Cycling/Twinspires.com

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Cornelius Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
2 Tracy Tolson Texas Roadhouse
3 Carol Flinchbaugh Free State Racing
4 Hannah Caproon Team Pegasus
5 Kiersta Tucker Schellers Racing Team
6 Jen Swyers Rogue Racing Project
7 Sydney Hatten Team Nebo Ridge
8 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Allison Greening Cumberland Transit Cycling Club
10 Marjorie Lyle BikeClicks / Team Louisville
11 Rachel Fullmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Calvert Scholar's Inn Bakehouse
2 Melinda Balchan Unattached
3 Regan Baum University of KY
4 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5 Sharlyn Golding McDonalds
6 Amanda Westerman Twinspires.com
7 Debbie Baker Bishop Bicycles
8 Chelsea Merta Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9 Karen Sechowski Hoosier Climber? Femme Fatale
10 Janetc Chappell University of KY
11 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone
12 Aileen Ottenweller Indiana University Cycling Club
13 Sara Lieblein
14 Kristy Matherly MAIN STREET VELO
15 Sarah Bauer Joe's Cycles
16 Deb Ice Team Fleur de Lis/Bicycle Sport inc
17 Liz Edmondson Team Fleur de Lis
18 Stephanie Wallen Team Fleur de Lis/Bicycle Sport
19 Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis
20 Jordan Andrew BikeClicks/Team Louisville
21 Maggie Chickey Team Fleur de Lis/Bicycle Sport

Women Open Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
2 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling

Women Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
2 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with