These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Jungenblut
2 Conrad Akier
3 Ryan Connor
4 Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling
5 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
6 Michael Killeen
7 Dan Palmerin
8 Dominic Lopez
9 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling
10 Donald Isaacs
11 Kyle Looft
11 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing-Athletico
11 Jeremy Kaufman xXx Racing - Athletico
11 Arturo Garza-gongora
11 Drew Priest-grochowski Cut Cats Courier
16 Dan Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
17 Adrian Gornicki
18 Brent Baumann
19 Matthew Best
20 Roland Varriale Ten27
21 Paul Struebing
22 Ryan Durrie
23 Jeff Moscinski
24 Craig Donavin
25 Daniel Torres
26 Jason Ward
27 Enaungksah Obannon Major Taylor Chicago Cycling Club
28 Kevin O'neill XXX Racing-Athletico
29 Brad Seavoy
30 Peter Alford
31 Nick Standiford

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Jungenblut
2 Jafet Torres
3 Brian Bauer
4 Johnny Hudson Sasquatch Squadron/Mainstreet Bicycles
5 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
6 Paul Struebing
6 Jeff Moscinski
6 Nicholas Andriano
6 Matt Murphy INTENT
6 Nick Standiford
6 Jon Smail Psimet Racing
6 Michael Patton Roll: Racing
6 Michael Killeen
6 Sam Lefebre XXX Racing-Athletico
6 Marty Merritt Bonkers Cycling
6 Kevin O'neill XXX Racing-Athletico
6 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling
6 Donald Isaacs
6 Brian Marquis Roll
6 Zack Bryan Region Racing
6 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing - Athletico
6 Marc Royster
6 Max Torres Beverly Bike - VeePak
6 Brad Seavoy
6 Peter Alford
6 William Lue
6 Johan Konter Union Cycling
6 Jon Aguilar
6 Dan Palmerin
6 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
6 Gabriel Kroll Lifeline Racing
6 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
6 Mark Ayala
6 Kevin Ramos santillan South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Nix XXX Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Phillips Chicago Cuttin' Crew
2 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes
3 Lauren Wiscomb
4 Trisha Mccullough xxx racing- Athletico
5 Lauren Conroy BFF Bikes
6 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
7 Sarah London xXx Racing-Athletico
8 Gina Heiss BFF Bikes
9 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Bikes
10 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing - Athletico
11 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes
12 Kayci Sterzer BFF Bikes Racing
13 Vincci Fung Roll: Racing
14 Anna Affias
15 Trisha Kurtz
16 Amy Dykema Half Acre Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with