These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Unknown Rider Mellow Motors
3 Erik Camacho SJBC
4 Jack Rexer SJBC
5 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Zachary Hyland SJBC
7 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
8 Erik Schiller TCB courier
9 Zane Adamo Don Chapin-Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Raymond Lee
DNF Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Justin Poulson SJBC

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Tuttle Fulton Racing
2 Steven Thompson Don Chapin-Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
4 Levi Jago
5 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
6 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
8 John Hill
9 Shiva Sharma SJBC
10 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Cooper S downing JAKROO
DNF Eric Downing JAKROO
DNF Will Wright SJBC
DNF Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNF Brian Shuman SJBC

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Bartlett
2 Benjamin Clarke SJBC
3 Robert Wotring
4 Rene G hernandez Spokesman Cycling
5 Loree Mckinney USMES

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento
2 Cooper S downing Jakroo Racing Team
3 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 Kalden Charrette

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaito Clarke SJBC
2 Adin Jose
3 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
4 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling
5 Andy Wang SJBC
6 Chase Nearn ACADEMY
7 Gordon Smith Academy
8 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento
9 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10 Matthew Ross Don drapin

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
2 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
4 Rylan Loader Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
6 Tommy Lacampagne SJBC
7 Ryan Chaney Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Creighton Gruber Chico Masters
9 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
2 Will Wright SJBC
3 Justin Poulson SJBC
4 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center
5 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNF Unknown Rider MELLOW MOTORS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Akito Clarke SJBC

Men Junior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC
2 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
3 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 Daniel Hii SJBC
5 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
7 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Simon Gilbert
10 Creighton Gruber Chico Masters Cycling Team
11 Tommy Lacampagne SJBC
12 Kaito Clarke SJBC
13 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center
14 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
16 Andy Wang SJBC
DNF Will Wright SJBC
DNF Cooper S downing JAKROO

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 John Foster Craft Factory Cycling Team
4 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Brian Heneghan SJBC
6 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Dennis Hopp SJBC
8 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
9 Todd Munk SJBC
10 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 Darren Basso
12 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Dennis Hopp SJBC
4 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Todd Munk SJBC
7 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
8 Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 Brian Heneghan SJBC
10 Mark Bachman
11 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book
12 Nick Dellamaggiore Morgan Stanley /Specialized
13 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Sara Stearns Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Riddle SJBC
2 Randy Armstrong SJBC

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Miller SJBC

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Brunner
2 Annika Hui Team City Racing
3 Grace Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Renee Miller SJBC
5 Kylie Alfaro Tieni Duro

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Wolfe SJBC

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
2 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
3 Mariya Avtanska SJBC
4 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Women Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with