These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Salazar 30:16
2 Joseph Dalton 30:16
3 Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 30:17
4 Justin D'affronte 30:17
5 Drew Ceccato SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 30:18
6 Thomas Quimzon Team Velosport 30:18
7 Jesse Carrillo 30:18
8 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/ 30:18
9 Daniel Wanjoh US Military Endurance Sports 30:19
10 Travis Johnson 30:20
11 Michael Salvacion SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 30:20
12 Aaron Preski OTR Racing 30:20
13 David Martos 30:21
14 Esdras Roldan 30:21
15 Nate Bloser 30:21
16 Chad Muller 30:22
17 Thomas Mccarthy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 30:22
18 Gabriel De ocampo Swami's Junior Development Team 30:22
19 Chants Davidson 30:22
20 Sean Lee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 30:23
21 Adam Garcia 30:23
22 Jake Mclaughlin Velo Hangar 30:23
23 Erren Oleary R5 Cicliimo 30:23
24 David Foliot Monster Media/Spy Racing/p/b Fi 30:24
25 Jonathan Fraser 30:24
26 Michael Wieczorek 30:24
27 Kevin Kraus 30:25
28 Marco Sanchez 30:26
29 Dean Rosenberg 30:26
30 Kevin Bernotas MP Racing 30:26
31 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo 30:26
32 Didier Sagan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 30:29
33 Douglas Allen 30:29
34 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 30:30
35 Nazaret Ruiz 30:31
36 Rustico Rasing SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 30:32
37 Alex Morishita 30:33
38 David Sevilla 30:34
39 Jason Stankaitis 30:43
40 Brennan Cassidy 30:47
41 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 31:10
42 Dylan Allen 31:19
43 Eric Zook Serious Cycling 31:43
44 Jason Engle 31:58

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Bernotas MP Racing 21:17
2 Didier Sagan San Diego Bicycle Club 21:18
3 Levi Jefferies Swami's Cycling Club 21:18
4 Juan Munoz 21:18
5 Matthew Tayaba San Diego Bicycle Club 21:19
6 Patrick La petina San Diego Bicycle Club 21:20
7 Rogellio Padilla 21:21
8 Luis Osorio 21:21
9 Juan Johnson 21:21
10 Greg Wilson South Bay Wheelmen 21:22
11 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Cycling Club 21:22
12 Caleb Gosselaar 21:22
13 Bryan Doyle 21:23
14 Jason Abutin San Diego Bicycle Club 21:23
15 Morgan Carter 21:23
16 David Atkins 21:23
17 Patrick Connor 21:24
18 Colin Jones 21:24
19 Ryan Peterman 21:24
20 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport-CA 21:26
21 Larry Ho 21:26
22 Francis De jesus San Diego Bicycle Club 21:28
23 Rustico Rasing San Diego Bicycle Club 21:29
24 Allen Mecum 21:32
25 Cory Mcmullen @1Lap
26 Steven Engle @1Lap
27 Jeff Reinhard @1Lap
28 Jason Gilbert @1Lap
29 Ben Sisler @3Lap

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team 41:12.8
2 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 41:13.0
3 Kevin Vermaerke Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 41:13.4
4 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team 41:13.4
5 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team 41:13.5
6 Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A. Juniors Devo Team 41:13.6
7 Marco Bombardelli ISB Sola Basic 41:14.2
8 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 41:14.3
9 Ethan Smith Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 41:14.5
10 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 41:14.7
11 David Macias GBS Racing 41:14.7
12 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling 41:15.0
13 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Development Team 41:15.4
14 Hrach Shaboyan 41:15.6
15 Massimo Lucidi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 41:16.8
16 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends @1Lap

Men Prt Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Alberto romero amaran Team Jamis* 1:30:32
2 Eric Marcotte Team Jamis* 1:30:33
3 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb Hincapie Racing* 1:30:33
4 Joshua Taylor Australia 1:30:34
5 Ulises Castillo 1:31:07
6 Justin Oien Axeon - Hagens Berman* 1:31:07
7 Kayle Leo grande Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/ 1:31:07
8 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR 1:31:07
9 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 1:31:07
10 Mario Zamora Vumedi Cycling Team 1:31:07
11 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label 1:31:07
12 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 1:31:08
13 Justin Williams UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro 1:31:08
14 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 1:31:08
15 Antonio Cruz 1:31:08
16 Eder Frayre moctezuma KHS/MAXXIS/JL VELO 1:31:08
17 John Mckinley Team Velocity 1:31:08
18 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Mus 1:31:08
19 Garrett Olsen SoCalCycling.com 1:31:09
20 Travis Lyons 1:31:09
21 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1:31:09
22 Philip Tinstman 1:31:09
23 Rigoberto Cabrera Socalcycling.com 1:31:09
24 Tyler Locke 1:31:09
25 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:31:09
26 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 1:31:10
27 Anthony Canevari Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special 1:31:10
28 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1:31:11
29 Matt Schaupp 1:31:11
30 Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Rac 1:31:11
31 Stephen Leece Team Jamis* 1:31:12
32 Rodrigo Fernandez Baja California 1:31:12
33 Ruben Companioni Team Jamis* 1:31:12
34 Maarten Desair PROFEL 1:31:13
35 Aria Kiani 1:31:13
36 Mitchell Sides UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 1:31:13
37 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature 1:31:13
38 Camilo Zambrano UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro 1:31:13
39 John Abate Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/ 1:31:19
40 Orlando Garibay CYLANCE-INCYCLE P/B CANNONDALE 1:31:22
41 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 1:31:25
42 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/ 1:31:29
43 Ivan Dominguez Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/ 1:31:30
44 Paul Warner 1:31:32
45 Nicholas Castellano Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Rac 1:31:33
46 Derek Brauch Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/ 1:31:35
47 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:31:38
48 Efren Flores 1:31:38
49 Dustin Armstrong 1:31:38
50 Steven *davis 1:31:45
51 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 1:31:46
52 Wesley Eslick Team SoCalCycling.com 1:31:47
53 Robert Frank StageOne Test Team 1:31:57
54 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:32:11
55 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:32:11
56 Daniel Ortiz Primal Stage 2 1:32:25
57 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 1:32:42
58 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com 1:32:43
59 Eric Hilbrecht @1Lap
60 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters @1Lap
61 Andrew Bosco Browning Automotive p/b Corrido @1Lap
62 Charon Smith Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/ @1Lap
63 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com @1Lap
64 Duban Sanchez KHS/MAXXIS/JL VELO @1Lap
65 Ben Bertiger @1Lap
DNF Eric Abrams
DNF Jacques Benoit Team Simple Green/Cannondale/St
DNF Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Bob Pellkofer
DNF Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
DNF Diego Sandoval Cylance-Inycle p/b Cannondale
DNF Guillermo Gonzalez
DNF Francisco Javier flores ruiz Stage 2
DNF Hilton Clarke UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro

Women Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Jastrab Swami's Cycling Club 28:00
2 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing 28:00
3 Melanie Mendavia OTR 28:01
4 Sarah Muench Camelback Bike Club 28:01
5 Alexandria Sarkisian 28:01
6 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling 28:01
7 Lizbeth Armas La Grange 28:01
8 Julia Gieschen Fig Mtn Brew Racing 28:01
9 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo 28:02
10 Meghan Toczko SkyFlash Racing 28:02
11 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 28:02
12 Mila Allinson R5 Ciclismo 28:02
13 Katherine Ellis San Diego Bicycle Club 28:02
14 Heather Odom San Diego Bicycle Club 28:02
15 Desislava Doycheva OTR Racing 28:03
16 Kimberly Tom SkyFlash Racing 28:04
17 Rachel Marcuson Holliday Rock 28:04
18 Catherine Guentert Velo Club LaGrange 28:04
19 Lauren Roos 28:05
20 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 28:05
21 Courtney Wiseman Sisterhood of Cycling 28:05
22 Ericka Bettge South Bay Wheelmen 28:06
23 Victoria Duke 28:07
24 Monica Rodriguez SDBC 28:07
25 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing 29:33
26 Abigail Mccrea Full Circle Cycling 29:33
27 Candice Bauman SkyFlash Racing @1Lap
DNF Ginger Boyd

Women Cat Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 1:00:32
2 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women 1:00:32
3 Angelica Frayre Monster Media Elite Women 1:00:32
4 Pamela Schuster Monster Media Elite Women 1:00:33
5 Jenny Rios Monster Media Elite Women 1:00:33
6 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 1:00:33
7 Jennifer Whalen SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cy 1:00:34
8 Mariana Valadez ortiz Crazy Cat Specialized U23 Women 1:00:34
9 Sara Yancovitz 1:00:34
10 Joy Mcculloch khs 1:00:34
11 Trina Jacobson SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cy 1:00:34
12 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:00:34
13 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/St 1:00:35
14 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women 1:00:36
15 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cy 1:00:37
16 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:00:38
17 Chane Jonker JET Cycling 1:00:39
18 Esther Walker SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cy 1:00:40
19 Amelia Tanner JET Cycling 1:01:00

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 41:20.6
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 41:32.2
3 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing 41:54.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with