These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Navarra San Diego Bicycle Club 1:14:08
2 James Esser Ornot 1:14:08
3 Adam Schepps 1:14:08
4 Kevin Vermaerke Team Velosport-CA 1:14:08
5 Marco Bombardelli 1:14:08
6 Jake Westall Radsport 1:14:08
7 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association 1:14:09
8 Kevin Hernandez LUX Cycling 1:14:09
9 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling 1:14:09
10 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team 1:14:09
11 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers 1:14:09
12 Weston Giem Stage 17 Racing 1:14:09
13 Mason Turvey San Diego Bicycle Club 1:14:09
14 Tomas Mundarain Cycles Veloce 1:14:09
15 Brian Co Velo Hangar 1:14:10
16 Roberto Roman 1:14:14
17 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles 1:14:14
18 Hector Morales Bicycle.net 1:14:14
19 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport-CA 1:14:14
20 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 1:14:14
21 Jordan Babb Wolfpack 1:14:14
22 Joshua Webb Cycles Veloce 1:14:14
23 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling 1:14:17
24 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling 1:14:17
25 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling 1:14:17
26 Reyes Hilario 1:14:17
27 Michael Pastore 1:14:18
28 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport-CA 1:14:18
29 Bailey Eckles GS Andiamo 1:14:20
30 Travon Salazar Unity Sports Cycling 1:14:22
31 Ryan O'keefe High Desert Cycling Club 1:14:22
32 David Macias GBS Racing 1:14:22
33 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing 1:14:22
34 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 1:14:23
35 Brian Darney R5 Ciclismo 1:14:23
36 Tim Woo ORNOT 1:14:24
37 Stephen Waits San Diego Bicycle Club 1:14:25
38 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling 1:14:25
39 Eric Castillo Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fi 1:14:27
40 Sean Price Esprit Velo 1:14:27
41 Michael Yuhas San Diego Bicycle Club 1:14:29
42 Kevin Festini San Diego Bicycle Club 1:14:30
43 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net 1:14:30
44 Andrew Serna 1:14:37
45 Jesse Norton Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers 1:14:37
46 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers 1:14:37
47 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV 1:14:40
48 Huy Nguyen Tru Cycling 1:14:40
49 Patrick Barrett Velo Club LaGrange/Michelob Ult 1:14:53
50 Jasper Arasteh Velo Club LaGrange 1:14:53
51 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles 1:15:14
52 Jonathan Draheim 1:15:55
53 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 1:15:55
54 Joe Chang 1:15:55
55 Ethan Smith Team Velosport-CA 1:15:55
56 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing 1:15:56
57 Steve Matson Narrows Velo Cycling 1:15:56
58 Pedro Ordaz Stage 2 Cyclery Primal 1:15:56
59 Johnny Lance OTR Racing 1:15:56
60 Victor Acosta GBS Racing 1:15:56
61 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing 1:15:56
62 Homero Mejia S2C/Primal 1:15:56
63 Bryan Staub More Foundation Cycling Team 1:15:56

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Leu 45:35
2 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team 45:35
3 Alex Kerr Bike Bling 45:35
4 Alexander Gamez Velo Club LaGrange 45:35
5 Austin Kruisheer San Diego Bicycle Club 45:35
6 Kenan Gunbil Esprit Velo 45:35
7 Alex Morishita 45:36
8 Nathan Torres California State University-Ful 45:36
9 Aljohn Fernandez South Bay Wheelmen 45:36
10 Gregory Montgomery Monster Media/Spy Racing/p/b Fi 45:36
11 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling 45:36
12 Daniel Beltran 45:36
13 Justin D'affronte 45:36
14 Jesse Carrillo OTR Racing 45:36
15 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen 45:36
16 Brandon Mills 45:37
17 Gabriel Gonzalez Opprime Cycling Team 45:37
18 Shawn Hook G3Foundation / Trek 45:37
19 Joel Franklin San Diego Bicycle Club 45:37
20 Tyler Ross 45:38
21 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Cycling 45:38
22 Aaron Preski OTR Racing 45:38
23 Ethan Milius 45:39
24 William Raus 45:39
25 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing 45:43
26 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Fal 45:44
27 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 45:47
28 Chad Muller 45:47
29 Diego Irigoyen 45:52
30 Edgar Noriega Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 46:04
31 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles 46:08
32 Deshaun Bard 46:19
33 Robert Hayes Radsport Cycling Team 46:56
34 Cody Beyer Moment Bicycles 47:21
35 Thomas Quimzon team velosport 47:22
36 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers 49:32
37 Julian Levy Swami's Cycling Club 49:32
DNF Caleb Moore Encino Velo Cycling Club
DNF Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
DNF Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Rodolfo Olazaran Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Pedro Sanchez
DNF Marco Sanchez
DNF Satoshi Furukawa
DNF Jon Yamashita ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF Danny Quian Big Orange Cycling
DNF David Howe Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Davis Hill Big Orange Cycling
DNF Michael Wieczorek R5 Ciclismo
DNF Douglas Allen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
DNF Zachary Haygood ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare

Men Cat Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Williams UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro 1:10:20
2 Joshua Taylor Australia 1:10:21
3 Justin Williams UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro 1:10:22
4 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 1:10:22
5 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label 1:10:22
6 Todd Gosselaar 1:10:22
7 Antonio Cruz 1:10:22
8 Leo Reyes 1:10:23
9 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 1:10:23
10 Mario Zamora Vumedi Cycling Team 1:10:23
11 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery 1:10:23
12 Travis Lyons 1:10:23
13 James Hilyer TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton 1:10:23
14 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 1:10:23
15 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 1:10:23
16 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 1:10:24
17 John Janneck TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton 1:10:24
18 Michael Barker Velocity 1:10:24
19 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 1:10:24
20 Pedro Campos 1:10:24
21 Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:10:24
22 Randy Nelson 1:10:24
23 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 1:10:25
24 Zach Shone Athlete Octane 1:10:25
25 Aria Kiani 1:10:25
26 Steven Fuller 1:10:25
27 Daniel Ortiz starley primal cycling team 1:10:25
28 Lee Muse 1:10:25
29 Jason Cianfrocca Endo Concept Team 1:10:25
30 Dustin Armstrong 1:10:25
31 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racing 1:10:26
32 Sam Curlee 1:10:26
33 David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:10:26
34 Juan Garibay Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Rac 1:10:26
35 Francisco Javier flores Stage 2 1:10:26
36 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 1:10:27
37 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:10:27
38 Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Rac 1:10:28
39 Nicholas Castellano Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Rac 1:10:28
40 Eric Hilbrecht 1:10:28
41 Arturo Anaya Bahati-WTR 1:10:28
42 Tony Brady TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton 1:10:29
43 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 1:10:29
44 Nick Duckstein Bikesale / Automattic 1:10:29
45 Andy Wilson 1:10:30
46 Marshall Opel Rapha Tillie 1:10:30
47 Camilo Zambrano UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro 1:10:30
48 Josh Ruiz UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale 1:10:34
49 Patrick Caro 1:10:34
50 Orlando Garibay CYLANCE-INCYCLE P/B CANNONDALE 1:10:35
51 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com 1:10:38
52 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters 1:11:00
53 Jose Reyes Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Rac 1:11:32
54 Matt Schaupp 1:13:01
DNF Christian Husband Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Rac
DNF Klaus Gaar Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith
DNF Gregory Romero Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/
DNF Michael Cordova
DNF Joe Baratto Bikesale / Automattic
DNF Jay Salazar Therapeutic Associates Racing p
DNF Thomas Keating
DNF Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature
DNF Shawn Vangassen Monster Media Elite Masters

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayle Leo grande Surf City Cyclery 58:43
2 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery 58:43
3 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery 58:44
4 Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 58:45
5 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 58:45
6 Ryan Dorris Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 58:45
7 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery 58:45
8 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery 58:45
9 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena Team 58:45
10 Shawn Vangassen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 58:46
11 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles 58:46
12 Randy Nelson 58:46
13 Anthony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles 58:46
14 ? Thomas Breakaway from Cancer Masters 58:46
15 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 58:46
16 John Mckinley Team Velocity 58:49
17 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 58:49
18 Ivan Dominguez Surf City Cyclery 58:50
19 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal 58:50
20 Stephen Kocher S2C/Primal 58:51
21 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles 58:51
22 Kirk Gilligan R5 Ciclismo 58:52
23 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 58:52
24 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling 58:52
25 Brian Darney R5 Ciclismo 58:52
26 Aaron Boyleston Breakaway from Cancer Masters 58:53
27 Jeff Prinz Surf City Cyclery 58:53
28 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 58:53
29 Marco Arocha Breakaway from Cancer Masters 58:53
30 Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena Team 58:53
31 Andy Wilson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 58:53
32 Aaron Wimberley Surf City Cyclery 58:54
33 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing 58:54
34 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team 58:54
35 Stephen Walker Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 58:54
36 Tony Brady Tru Cycling 58:54
37 Randall Coxworth Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 58:54
38 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 58:55
39 Gonzalo Zamora Conejo Valley Cyclists 58:55
40 Steve Landry G3Foundation / Trek 58:55
41 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 58:56
42 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling 58:56
43 Chris Demarchi Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 58:56
44 Michael Yuhas San Diego Bicycle Club 58:56
45 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR 58:57
46 David Perez Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW/ 58:59
47 Travis Wilkerson Breakaway from Cancer Masters 59:05
48 John Abate Surf City Cyclery 59:06
49 John Van dyke 59:15
50 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery 59:15
51 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery 59:15
52 David Koesel Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 59:17
53 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo 59:19
54 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles 59:53
55 John Walsh Breakaway from Cancer Masters 1:00:04
56 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F @1Lap
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Klayton Sproles S2C/Primal
DNF Jeff Ishmael Cylance

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Coxworth Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 49:13
2 ? Thomas Breakaway from Cancer Masters 49:13
3 Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek 49:13
4 Chris Demarchi Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 49:14
5 John Mckinley Team Velocity 49:14
6 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing 49:14
7 Aaron Levin Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 49:14
8 Stephen Kocher S2C/Primal 49:14
9 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team 49:14
10 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling 49:15
11 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team 49:15
12 Mark Fluss Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles 49:15
13 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team 49:15
14 David Perez Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW/ 49:15
15 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 49:16
16 David Marietti 49:16
17 Aron Gadhia Cannondale/Capo Master 49:16
18 Steve Landry G3Foundation / Trek 49:16
19 Jon Nist Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 49:16
20 James Robbins S2C/Primal 49:16
21 Murat Altinbasak We Bike Shop Racing 49:16
22 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling 49:16
23 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo 49:17
24 Kenneth Rogers R5 Ciclismo 49:19
25 Michael James OTR Racing 49:20
26 Steve Souisa Radsport Cycling Team 49:20
27 James Macdonald Swami's Cycling Club 49:20
28 Edwin Rojas G3Foundation / Trek 49:20
29 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloce 49:20
30 Victor Caraballo 49:21
31 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:21
32 James Edwards Cycles Veloce 49:21
33 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 49:23
34 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek 49:23
35 Jason Johns Radsport Cycling Team 49:23
36 Shon Holderbaum Stage One Test Team 49:23
37 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley M 49:23
38 Gonzalo Zamora Conejo Valley Cyclists 49:23
39 Jeff Ishmael Cylance 49:24
40 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 49:24
41 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek 49:24
42 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling 49:24
43 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW 49:24
44 Donny Carroll 49:25
45 Dennis King Central Coast Tire 49:25
46 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cancer Masters 49:25
47 Michael Pastore 49:26
48 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club LaGrange 49:26
49 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 49:26
50 Frank Velasquez OTR Racing 49:27
51 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR 49:27
52 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek 49:28
53 Joaquin Blanco G3Foundation / Trek 49:28
54 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Cycling Team 49:29
55 John Walsh Breakaway from Cancer Masters 49:29
56 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR 49:33
57 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 49:34
58 Michael Murphy Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Fl 49:35
59 Chris Spence CASP Racing 49:35
60 Shawn Nelson 49:38
61 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling 49:39
62 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters 49:50
63 Gregory Coburn Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 49:53
64 Matt Berault More Foundatioin 50:10
65 Nick Duckstein Union Bay Cycling 50:33
66 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling 50:47
67 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing @1Lap
68 Bart Clifford Surf City Cyclery @1Lap
DNF Tom Gates GS Adams Ave
DNF James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Edward Mcclarty Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF George Munana ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF Victor Acosta GBS Racing
DNF Bryan Staub MORE Foundation Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
DNF Dennis Grob G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Kurt Bickel G3Foundation
DNF Kendall Stanley Bahati-WTR
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters

Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek 44:17
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters 44:18
3 Greg Fenton Sun Coast Velo 45:08
4 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway from Cancer Masters 45:08
5 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling 45:09
6 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling 45:09
7 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cancer Masters 45:09
8 Steve Cullinan MORE Foundation Cycling Team 45:09
9 James Edwards Cycles Veloce 45:09
10 Douglas D'aluisio Cycles Veloce 45:10
11 Yehuda Packer MORE Foundation Cycling Team 45:10
12 Joseph Weickgenant Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley M 45:10
13 Joe Baratto Union Bay Cycling 45:10
14 Roger Worthington LABOR/DPCCF 45:10
15 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley M 45:10
16 Daniel Cervantes G3Foundation / Trek 45:11
17 Kurt Bickel G3Foundation 45:11
18 David Mack Penuel Bicycles 45:11
19 Edward Mcclarty Adams Avenue Bicycles 45:12
20 Travis Johnson Penuel Bicycles 45:12
21 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 45:13
22 Fernando Lindo Hope Sports / Adrenaline 45:13
23 Anthony Rose Bahati-WTR 45:14
24 Brian Schroeder Sun Coast Velo 45:14
25 Bruce Hartley Cycles Veloce 45:14
26 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR 45:15
27 Eric Zook Serious Cycling 45:15
28 Paul Lipski Cycles Veloce 45:16
29 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR 45:17
30 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling 45:17
31 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek 45:21
32 Marc Derome OTR Racing 45:21
33 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo 45:45
34 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club @1Lap
35 James Wimberly Sun Coast Velo @1Lap
DNF Laszlo Lukacs
DNF John Koga Cycles Veloce
DNF Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
DNF Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
DNF Hrach Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Mike Chavarria San Diego Bicycle Club

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1-234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cyril Hunte 45:08
2 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley M 45:09
3 Thomas Gates Adams Avenue Bicycles 45:10
4 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley M 45:11
5 Mike Marotta Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley M 45:11
6 Steve Matson Narrows Velo Cycling 45:12
7 Pedro Ordaz Stage 2 Cyclery Primal 45:14
8 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing 45:17
9 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley M @2Lap
DNF Gordy Bolstad Union Bay Cycling
DNF Kevin Ryan Metal Mountain
DNF Donald Kimper Sun Coast Velo
DNF Ricky Shorts
DNF Jeff Penney MORE Foundation Cycling Team
DNF Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Women Cat Pro-123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 1:00:12
2 Colleen Gulick Riptide Cycling 1:00:12
3 Katherine Wymbs Velo Club LaGrange 1:00:13
4 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:00:13
5 Jennifer Whalen SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cy 1:00:13
6 Lizbeth Urenos armas Velo Club LaGrange 1:00:15
7 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 1:00:15
8 Angela Wimberly Cycles Veloce 1:00:15
9 Kathryn Donovan Colavita Women's Racing 1:00:15
10 Sara Yancovitz 1:00:15
11 Jenny Rios Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 1:00:16
12 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing 1:00:16
13 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cy 1:00:16
14 Sarah Muench Camelback Bike Club @1Lap
15 Heather Odom San Diego Bicycle Club @1Lap
16 Kimberly Tom SkyFlash Racing @1Lap
17 Rachel Cross Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F @1Lap
DNF Dara Rogers Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with