These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Thompson 2:55:48
2 Christopher Welch 2:56:36
3 Lawrence Heller 3:00:53
4 David Yacobelli 3:20:00
5 Daniel Barney 3:21:00
DNF Sean Meyer dnf

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francois Girard 1:58:53
2 Fred David 1:59:05
3 Kevin Howard 1:59:10
4 Jake Castor 1:59:19
5 Jase Briggs 1:59:28
6 Connor Reardon 1:59:38
7 Matt Ronan 1:59:59
8 Garret Lucas 2:03:39
9 Simon Ouellette 2:03:48
10 Timothy Paul 2:04:00
11 Jiahe Li 2:12:47
12 Pat Doner 2:13:23
13 Bob Canino 2:13:32
14 Jonathan Baker 2:13:54
15 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:28:07
DNF Daniel Vaughn dnf
DNF Ian Cramer dnf
DNF Adam Kellerson dnf
DNF Jason Chari dnf
DNF Daniel Jeske dnf
DNF Francis Barriault dnf
DNF Joshua Gonsenhauser dnf
DNF Paul Mattison dnf
DNF Tim Brundage DNF

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Drizhal 1:03:37
2 Chris Beddows 1:03:40
3 Adam Mahar 1:03:44
4 Tyler Brown 1:03:54
5 Simon Shukhman 1:03:59
6 Patrick Mcneil 1:04:04
7 Anthony Sylor 1:04:11
8 David Stokes 1:04:44
9 Jesse Saldana 1:06:09
10 Ken Hammond 1:06:31
11 Jacob Erdman 1:06:38
12 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 1:06:51
13 Bryon Dashnaw 1:06:59
14 Trevor Mccabe 1:07:31
15 Nathanial Lowe 1:07:36
16 Christopher Jones 1:08:06
17 Brad Depoint 1:08:40
18 Michael Smith 1:08:49
19 John Kingston 1:08:59
20 Steve Vannostrand 1:09:14
21 Benjamin Rosenfield 1:09:34
22 Michael Centore 1:11:27
23 Hermann Hesse 1:19:30
24 Benjamin Freer 1:19:30
25 Paul Schulz 1:21:21
26 James Jacob 1:27:35
DNF Brian Steltz Bristol Mountain Road Racing dnf
DNF Brian Steltz Bristol Mountain Road Racing dnf

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Ponzer 1:18:10
2 Willem Van osselaer 1:18:39
3 Harry Sauer 1:38:25
DNF Johannes Van osselaer dnf

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Murray 1:06:22
2 James Davall 1:08:07
3 Brad Helmetsie 1:09:07

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Gerson 1:06:11
2 Peter Martin 1:06:35
3 Norman Freund 1:31:09

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Karaz 1:06:15
2 Sean Dee 1:07:51
3 Robert Meikle 1:08:13
4 Tim Riley 1:15:06
5 James Dix 1:20:05

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Di savino 1:14:39
2 Abbie Sullivan 1:25:56
DNF Lenore Pipes dnf

Women Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Gadaleta 1:12:22
2 Danielle Ohlson 1:12:40
3 Rachel Uccellini 1:15:43
4 Kelly Dietrick 1:17:03
5 Kelli Wright 1:18:32
6 Leigh Bacher 1:18:52
7 Katie Salisbury 1:21:43
8 Jessica Viscome 1:22:13
9 Michelle Cilia 1:22:18
10 Barb Padula 1:23:19
11 Julie Shulsky 1:23:33
12 Karla Eisch 1:24:52
13 Annette Fentress 1:30:35
14 Jessica Wines 1:30:45

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariana Rinaldo 1:21:21

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with