These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

HELLKAAT HUNDIE - MEN'S OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Scott TEAM SPEED MERCHANTS 5:08:39
2 Matt Acker GRBC/SALSA CYCLES 5:22:26
3 Chris Beggs WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 5:26:00
4 Allen Wheeler GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 5:26:23
5 Gus Hemingway BISSELL ADVANTAGE BENIFITS 5:26:23
6 James Rasmussen RBIKES.COM 5:26:28
7 Greg Peters 5:39:51
8 Mark Pruim THE MOTION INITIATIVE 5:39:52
9 Bart Labuz 5:40:59
10 Joseph Kennedy LEADOUT RACING 5:48:28
11 Florian Figge CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW 5:53:41
12 Jay Morrison GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY/TWIN SIX 6:05:48
13 Brent Terkeurst TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 6:24:03
14 Joe Perry FREEWHEELER RACING 6:24:04
15 Tony Hersberger SPEED MERCHANTS 6:24:05
16 Scott Rose FREEWHEELER RACING 6:24:05
17 Daniel Brummel RIDE WITH A MISSION 6:29:52
18 Matt Vander sys WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS/SPECIALIZED 6:30:54
19 James Plichta WMCR/SPECIALIZED 6:30:55
20 Jim Dewent WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 6:30:56
21 Steve Sillman 6:38:26
22 Jack Carpenter TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 6:39:14
23 Shane Hindenach TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 6:39:14
24 Aaron Clark 6:39:27
25 Gary Church ROCK N ROAD 7:03:00
26 Paul Lissner 7:03:44
27 Scott Harris TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 7:07:25
28 Jeff Smith TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 7:07:29
29 Mark Therrien 7:23:50
30 Matthew Sides 7:27:16
31 Michael Scripps ALGER BIKES 7:27:17
32 Corey Grazul 7:35:44
33 Patrick Simon 7:43:50
34 Burton Eilers 7:44:48
35 Kent Sinclair CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 7:49:25
36 Charlie Pike 7:56:52
37 John Stachlewicz 8:38:19

HELLKAAT HUNDIE FAT BIKE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Knight TEAM APEX MULTISPORT / RACER RACER PEDAL SPORTS 6:24:15

HELLKAAT HUNDIE MEN'S MASTERS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Rennie WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 5:50:41
2 Blair Zordell PROFORM RACING 5:58:17
3 Daniel Szokarski PLUS ONE CYCLING 6:20:34
4 Edward Caverly BEAT THE TRAIN IN DETROIT 6:24:04
5 Gregory Worsnop 6:29:44
6 Gene Ter horst 7:31:36
7 David Krupa 7:36:18
8 Fred Jernigan 7:42:48
9 John Despres GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 7:56:52

HELLKAAT HUNDIE OVERALL

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Scott TEAM SPEED MERCHANTS 5:08:39
2 Sally Finkbeiner FOUNDERS RACING 5:20:53
3 Matt Acker GRBC/SALSA CYCLES 5:22:26
4 Jordan Caverly METROPOLIS CYCLES/ BEAT THE TRAIN 5:25:34
5 Chris Beggs WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 5:26:00
6 Allen Wheeler GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 5:26:23
7 Gus Hemingway BISSELL ADVANTAGE BENIFITS 5:26:23
8 James Rasmussen RBIKES.COM 5:26:28
9 Amy Kimber OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 5:26:28
10 Greg Peters 5:39:51
11 Mark Pruim THE MOTION INITIATIVE 5:39:52
12 Bart Labuz 5:40:59
13 Joseph Kennedy LEADOUT RACING 5:48:28
14 Eric Rennie WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 5:50:41
15 Florian Figge CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW 5:53:41
16 Blair Zordell PROFORM RACING 5:58:17
17 Jay Morrison GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY/TWIN SIX 6:05:48
18 Jacob Marshall 6:16:39
19 Kae Takeshita PLUS ONE CYCLING 6:16:41
20 Daniel Szokarski PLUS ONE CYCLING 6:20:34
21 Rex Reist 6:21:43
22 Brent Terkeurst TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 6:24:03
23 Edward Caverly BEAT THE TRAIN IN DETROIT 6:24:04
24 Joe Perry FREEWHEELER RACING 6:24:04
25 Scott Rose FREEWHEELER RACING 6:24:05
26 Tony Hersberger SPEED MERCHANTS 6:24:05
27 Chris Knight TEAM APEX MULTISPORT / RACER RACER PEDAL SPORTS 6:24:15
28 Gregory Worsnop 6:29:44
29 Daniel Brummel RIDE WITH A MISSION 6:29:52
30 Matt Vander sys WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS/SPECIALIZED 6:30:54
31 James Plichta WMCR/SPECIALIZED 6:30:55
32 Jim Dewent WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 6:30:56
33 Steve Sillman 6:38:26
34 Shane Hindenach TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 6:39:14
35 Jack Carpenter TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 6:39:14
36 Corey Flowers 6:39:21
37 Aaron Clark 6:39:27
38 Gary Church ROCK N ROAD 7:03:00
39 Paul Lissner 7:03:44
40 Mike Bernhard FOUNDERS RACING 7:04:52
41 Scott Harris TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 7:07:25
42 Mike Kozlowski 7:07:28
43 Jeff Smith TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 7:07:29
44 Elizabeth Collins HAGERTY RACING 7:18:38
45 Mark Therrien 7:23:50
46 Matthew Sides 7:27:16
47 Robin Sides ? 7:27:16
48 Michael Scripps ALGER BIKES 7:27:17
49 Gene Ter horst 7:31:36
50 Corey Grazul 7:35:44
51 David Krupa 7:36:18
52 Fred Jernigan 7:42:48
53 Patrick Simon 7:43:50
54 Burton Eilers 7:44:48
55 Jenny Scott GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY / TWINSIX METAL 7:49:25
56 Kent Sinclair CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 7:49:25
57 Charlie Pike 7:56:52
58 John Despres GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 7:56:52
59 John Stachlewicz 8:38:19

HELLKAAT HUNDIE SINGLE SPEED/ FIXED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Caverly METROPOLIS CYCLES/ BEAT THE TRAIN 5:25:34
2 Jacob Marshall 6:16:39
3 Rex Reist 6:21:43
4 Corey Flowers 6:39:21
5 Mike Bernhard FOUNDERS RACING 7:04:52
6 Mike Kozlowski 7:07:28

HELLKAAT HUNDIE TANDEM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Finkbeiner FOUNDERS RACING 5:20:53

HELLKAAT HUNDIE WOMEN'S OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Kimber OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 5:26:28
2 Kae Takeshita PLUS ONE CYCLING 6:16:41
3 Elizabeth Collins HAGERTY RACING 7:18:38
4 Robin Sides ? 7:27:16
5 Jenny Scott GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY / TWINSIX METAL 7:49:25

HELLKITTEN FIDDIE FAT BIKE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Davis TEAM WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 2:49:59
2 Dan Postmus RWAM 3:08:16
3 Jason Carpenter KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 3:08:44
4 Jill Martindale GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE CO. 4:03:17

HELLKITTEN FIDDIE MEN'S MASTER'S 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:38:03
2 Mark Schlutt 3:13:28
3 Marcus Haw 3:16:02
4 John Kowalczyk GAP30CYCLES 3:40:23
5 Scott Shaw 3:42:48
6 Doug Kuiper 3:49:38
7 Gene Mcclain 4:37:48

HELLKITTEN FIDDIE MEN'S OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Van drunen 2:30:02
2 Jim Braam FREEWHEELER RACING 2:30:09
3 Ryan Allen BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB 2:30:10
4 Jeremy Washegesic CROSS COUNTY CYCLE 2:37:35
5 Scott Tencate FOUNDERS RACING 2:38:02
6 Tim Raymond FREEWHEELER RACING 2:39:57
7 Greg Palmer COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GARNEAU TEAM 2:42:27
8 Brian Vanrhee FREEWHEELER RACING 2:42:57
9 Jeff Mcdonald 2:42:59
10 Kevin Stacey "CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:45:21
11 Eddie Johns JAMES 1: 2-4 2:49:54
12 Craig Rawlings BISSELL/ABG 2:49:58
13 Robert Hughes BISSELL/ABG 2:49:58
14 Joel Van kuiken CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 3:06:54
15 Josh Daniel NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT 3:12:15
16 Matt Putti ALGER RACING 3:12:48
17 William Curley 3:12:57
18 Jeffrey Smith FOUNDERS RACING 3:13:08
19 Charles Schouman TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:13:27
20 Wyatt Thorndill lee ALGER BIKES 3:13:27
21 Brian Walquist ALGER BIKES 3:13:28
22 Don Lee ALGER BIKES RACING 3:13:28
23 David Tietz 3:13:48
24 Steve Tafelsky TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:17:23
25 Andrew Erickson BEAT THE TRAIN 3:18:39
26 Isaac Bennett 3:18:39
27 Colin Chisholm 3:18:51
28 David Sund THIRD COAST RACING 3:19:53
29 Thomas Wideman 3:22:41
30 Jeremy Berghorst 3:25:54
31 Evan Wilson 3:28:04
32 Mike Troccko CITY HUB CYCLERY 3:30:04
33 Andrew Rahe 3:36:48
34 Austin Werner 3:39:06
35 Keith Walker 3:39:17
36 Rod Auton 3:42:58
37 Jason Nelson 4:31:48

HELLKITTEN FIDDIE OVERALL

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Van drunen 2:30:02
2 Jim Braam FREEWHEELER RACING 2:30:09
3 Ryan Allen BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB 2:30:10
4 Jeremy Karel FOUNDERS RACING 2:30:27
5 Jeremy Washegesic CROSS COUNTY CYCLE 2:37:35
6 Scott Tencate FOUNDERS RACING 2:38:02
7 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:38:03
8 Tim Raymond FREEWHEELER RACING 2:39:57
9 Greg Palmer COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GARNEAU TEAM 2:42:27
10 Brian Vanrhee FREEWHEELER RACING 2:42:57
11 Jeff Mcdonald 2:42:59
12 Kevin Stacey "CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:45:21
13 Eddie Johns JAMES 1: 2-4 2:49:54
14 Robert Hughes BISSELL/ABG 2:49:58
15 Craig Rawlings BISSELL/ABG 2:49:58
16 Aaron Davis TEAM WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 2:49:59
17 Joel Van kuiken CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 3:06:54
18 Dan Postmus RWAM 3:08:16
19 Jason Carpenter KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 3:08:44
20 Josh Daniel NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT 3:12:15
21 Matt Putti ALGER RACING 3:12:48
22 William Curley 3:12:57
23 Jeffrey Smith FOUNDERS RACING 3:13:08
24 Wyatt Thorndill lee ALGER BIKES 3:13:27
25 Charles Schouman TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:13:27
26 Brian Walquist ALGER BIKES 3:13:28
27 Mark Schlutt 3:13:28
28 Don Lee ALGER BIKES RACING 3:13:28
29 David Tietz 3:13:48
30 Deann Auton 3:14:10
31 Marnie Tencate FOUNDERS RACING 3:14:51
32 Marilyn Kamp 3:15:27
33 Marcus Haw 3:16:02
34 Steve Tafelsky TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:17:23
35 Isaac Bennett 3:18:39
36 Andrew Erickson BEAT THE TRAIN 3:18:39
37 Colin Chisholm 3:18:51
38 David Sund THIRD COAST RACING 3:19:53
39 Nicole Pollina TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:21:50
40 Thomas Wideman 3:22:41
41 Kaat Tahy 3RD COAST CYCLES/ 3RD COAST RACING 3:23:10
42 Adrienne O'day 3:25:06
43 Jeremy Berghorst 3:25:54
44 Evan Wilson 3:28:04
45 Lou Richey 3:29:46
46 Mike Troccko CITY HUB CYCLERY 3:30:04
47 Rhonda Gibson 3:30:06
48 Andrew Rahe 3:36:48
49 Austin Werner 3:39:06
50 Keith Walker 3:39:17
51 Beth Hall CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 3:40:22
52 John Kowalczyk GAP30CYCLES 3:40:23
53 Scott Shaw 3:42:48
54 Rod Auton 3:42:58
55 Daniel Nolan 3:43:18
56 Doug Kuiper 3:49:38
57 Jill Martindale GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE CO. 4:03:17
58 Jaime Polluch FOREVER ALONE 4:27:36
59 Audra Nelson 4:31:48
60 Jason Nelson 4:31:48
61 Mary Mcclain 4:37:47
62 Gene Mcclain 4:37:48

HELLKITTEN FIDDIE SINGLE SPEED/FIXIED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Karel FOUNDERS RACING 2:30:27
2 Daniel Nolan 3:43:18

HELLKITTEN FIDDIE TANDEM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deann Auton 3:14:10
2 Kaat Tahy 3RD COAST CYCLES/ 3RD COAST RACING 3:23:10

HELLKITTEN FIDDIE WOMEN'S MASTERS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lou Richey 3:29:46
2 Rhonda Gibson 3:30:06
3 Mary Mcclain 4:37:47

HELLKITTEN FIDDIE WOMEN'S OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marnie Tencate FOUNDERS RACING 3:14:51
2 Marilyn Kamp 3:15:27
3 Nicole Pollina TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:21:50
4 Adrienne O'day 3:25:06
5 Beth Hall CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 3:40:22
6 Jaime Polluch FOREVER ALONE 4:27:36
7 Audra Nelson 4:31:48

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with