These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Nelson 0:46:31.9
2 Ethan Barton 0:46:37.2
3 Rami Azzazi 0:46:41.2
4 Patrick Welch 0:47:09.0
5 Grady Hall 1:30:49.3

Men juniors 9-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Hilligoss 0:47:36.6

Men masters 40+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Macy 1:44:05.5
2 David Stegall 1:44:07.6
3 Scott Flanders 1:44:10.5
4 Richard Werbowenko 1:44:10.7
5 Jerome Ferson 1:44:11.0
6 Brian Koeneman 1:44:13.0
7 Dan Barkeim 1:44:13.3
8 Christopher Johnston 1:44:14.1
9 Jay Henderson 1:44:25.1
10 Charlie Schad 1:44:28.9
11 Charles Anderson 1:44:31.3
12 Brian Welch 1:44:38.6
13 Mark Mlinar 1:44:51.7
DNF Michael Oday 1:26:03.5
DNF Todd Stordahl 1:29:01.5
DNF Andrew Frye 0:22:41.8

Men masters 50+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Olejniczak 1:25:07.7
2 Scott Halverson 1:25:11.7
3 Mark Halvorson 1:25:12.3
4 Tom Gunderson 1:25:12.5
5 Stuart Benson 1:25:16.5
6 Thomas Pletcher 1:25:19.3
7 Jeffrey Hilligoss 1:25:20.1
8 Martin Lacey 1:25:24.3
9 Robert Ashton 1:25:36.6
10 David Herbert 1:25:38.5
11 James Vansloun 1:25:41.2
12 Chris Klohn 1:26:30.6
13 Bruce Porter 1:28:51.8
14 Philip Johnston 1:38:33.4
15 Mark Catlin 1:40:03.9
16 Terrell Brown 1:53:37.1
DNF Michael Phillips 1:05:14.4
DNF Leif Irgens 1:04:44.6
DNF Joe Treleven 1:09:13.1
DNF John Bagley 0:46:58.4
DNF Hedley Kerr 0:49:39.7
DNF Mark Overgaard 0:26:39.0

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Catlin 1:49:52.4
2 Michael Woell 1:49:53.1
3 Levon Kalemkiarian 1:49:53.1
4 Daniel Casper 1:50:15.9
5 Peter Olejniczak 1:51:11.2
6 Brandon Krawczyk 1:54:58.6
7 Bjorn Larson 1:54:58.9
8 John Loquai 1:54:59.9
9 Alec Porter 1:55:01.0
10 Matt Kleckner 1:55:02.6
11 Jameson Ribbens 1:55:08.5
12 James Horn 1:55:09.1
13 Rick Laliberte 1:55:12.7
14 Bart Hollaren 1:55:18.8
15 Douglas Swanson 1:55:26.7
16 Nicholas Kimpton 1:55:29.0
17 Paul Harrison * 1:55:30.4
18 Thomas Wavrin 1:59:40.8
19 Andy Keogh 1:59:46.4
20 Andrew Thompson 1:59:51.3
21 Ken Hum 1:59:53.8
22 Chris Doig 1:59:59.5
23 John Heinlein iii 2:00:00.9
24 Laszlo Alberti 2:00:04.8
25 Michael Mardosz 2:00:05.1
26 Chad Weisgram 2:00:37.7
27 Michael Moriarity 2:01:11.8
28 Sean Mailen 2:03:22.1
29 Matthew Nikodym 2:06:45.4
30 Joshua Roeser 1:52:16.4
31 Matthew Petersen 1:52:16.7
32 Benjamin Schinke 2:01:06.8
DNF Daniel Burkhardt 1:19:23.7
DNF Eric Sammuli 1:20:13.3
DNF Peter Hagerty 1:40:11.8
DNF Kyle Olson 1:02:36.2
DNF Brady Prenzlow 1:02:47.6
DNF Erik Loberg 0:38:40.4

Men senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Morehead 1:45:07.6
2 Austin Dircks 1:45:08.0
3 Michel Dalal 1:45:09.9
4 Benjamin Juarez 1:45:11.7
5 Patrick Parish 1:45:15.7
6 Clayton Shepard 1:45:17.1
7 Liam Stewart 1:45:18.3
8 Ryan Larson 1:45:19.1
9 Noah Wilson 1:45:19.4
10 Fred Mayer 1:45:22.3
11 Kevin Laux 1:45:32.5
12 Nicholas Hardt 1:45:34.3
13 Joseph Demars 1:45:49.5
14 Wiley Radomski 1:45:49.7
15 Michael Schneider 1:46:23.9
16 Jordan Buth 1:46:33.5
17 Kevin Sidwell 1:47:13.5
18 Tim Karels 1:52:03.5
DNF Dave Fetters 1:04:28.2
DNF Mark Halstrom 0:47:51.6

Men senior 18+ cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Elson 1:21:08.6
2 Kasey Bacso 1:21:10.4
3 Adam Weber 1:21:11.8
4 Robert Newcomb 1:21:12.3
5 Eli Markworth 1:21:13.7
6 Tim Fountinelle 1:21:14.4
7 Benjamin Heintz 1:21:16.1
8 Erik Rogelstad 1:21:16.2
9 Matt Peterson 1:21:16.9
10 David Redinger 1:21:18.2
11 Lukas Pitzl 1:21:19.1
12 Michael Palmquist 1:21:20.1
13 David Carney 1:21:20.9
14 David Anderson 1:21:21.0
15 Jacob Jordan 1:21:21.8
16 Jacob Braaten 1:21:22.3
17 Adam Vail 1:21:22.8
18 Luke Helland 1:21:23.6
19 Robert Dectz 1:21:24.7
20 Patrick Welch 1:21:27.2
21 Dieter Heinz 1:21:28.2
22 Doug Fountinelle 1:21:28.5
23 Cory Hoffmann 1:21:28.9
24 Wiley Radomski 1:21:29.6
25 Isaac Novak 1:21:31.3
26 Nathanial Edel 1:21:33.2
27 Ravi Sanchez 1:21:34.6
28 Alejandro Jaramillo 1:21:35.3
29 Matthew Prior 1:21:35.7
30 John Deering 1:21:36.5
31 Chris Russo 1:21:37.9
32 Colin Stemper 1:21:39.0
33 Adam Cincoski 1:21:42.7
34 Isaac Weeks 1:22:07.0
35 Matt Thompson 1:22:13.3
36 Reid Olson 1:23:35.1
37 Brad Ingles 1:24:01.4
38 Christopher Bretz 1:25:16.2
39 Michael Pasdo 1:26:10.8
40 Ellis Nordhougen 1:26:24.5
41 Shawn Scherr 1:26:25.7
42 David Winecoff 1:26:52.5
43 Alan Hane 1:27:10.5
44 Scott Echternacht 1:29:04.6
45 Chris Mattson 1:30:04.3
46 Alvin Hoffman 1:30:43.9
47 Markus Anderson 1:30:49.5
48 Tom Prussner 1:33:17.2
49 Andrew Carlson 1:33:33.4
50 Adam Doiron 1:33:48.5
51 Chadd Piper 1:34:30.5
52 James Hoffmann 1:34:47.0
53 Darragh Cutter 1:35:55.8
54 Kenneth Bayliss 1:43:55.3
DNF Micah Turman 0:41:19.3

Women senior 18+ cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Asleson 0:47:32.1
2 Renee Hoppe 0:47:46.4
3 Caroline Lund 0:47:53.2
4 Kirsten Hoogenakker 0:47:58.7
5 Caroline Gagne 0:48:15.6
6 Dana Zychowski 0:49:05.9
7 Britney Black 0:56:36.2
8 Hilary Wilde 0:57:40.6
9 Ashley Elijah 1:03:09.8
10 Errin Booth 1:03:41.3
11 Amanda Harvey 1:03:47.4
DNF Veronica Church 0:24:10.4

Women senior 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlyn Jackson 1:25:12.8
2 Melissa Dahlmann 1:25:13.0
3 Gabrielle Russell 1:25:29.6
4 Sonia Pond 1:25:30.4
5 Connie Wanberg 1:25:30.9
6 Robin Williams 1:25:47.3
7 Denise Ward 1:26:26.8
8 Mary Buth 1:26:28.0
9 Angie Johnson 1:26:32.8
10 Anya Malarski 1:34:55.9
11 Bonnie Donzella 1:36:46.0
12 Sarah Kottke 1:39:24.2
DNF Kristy Henderson 3:37:26.4
DNF Anna Christian 0:21:06.9
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with