These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benny Smith Team Velocause
2 Michael Lucas ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
4 Tyler Stein
5 Kia Namin Team Velocause
6 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
7 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
10 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling
11 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
12 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
13 Justin Rivas Team Velocause
14 Matthew Povlich Hollander Benelux Racing
15 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
16 Marcus Bickford Velocause Centraal Cycling
17 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
20 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Ryan Girouard UW-Whitewater Cycling
22 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
23 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
24 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
25 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Thomas Ziolkowski UW-Whitewater Cycling
27 Michael Kren Team Velocause
28 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
DNF Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
DNF Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Voytek Glinkowski POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO International Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Girouard UW-Whitewater Cycling
2 Jonathan Ferrer Team Velocause
3 Marcus Bickford Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Justin Rivas Team Velocause
5 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
6 Daniell Ochalek Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
9 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Simon Fallai
11 Adam Taylor Team Velocause
12 Andrew Smits Diablo Cycling
13 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
14 Thomas Ziolkowski UW-Whitewater Cycling
15 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
17 Timothy Reinhardt
18 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
19 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
20 Richard Grunewald
21 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
22 Joe Garni
23 Michael Kren Team Velocause
24 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
26 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
27 Jason Bickford
28 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
29 Erik Crook
30 Matthew Katz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
31 David Bock
32 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
33 Ryan Lemke Ass Savers Racing
34 Michael Schnell Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35 Craig Haydock US Military Endurance Sports
36 David Paff Kenosha Velosport Cycling
DNF Matheu Girouard
DNF Phillip Van asten
DNF Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
DNF Ryan Hogan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Smits Diablo Cycling
2 Joe Garni
3 Richard Grunewald
4 Ethan Wilson Bicycle Heaven
5 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Timothy Reinhardt
7 Phillip Van asten
8 Matheu Girouard
9 Daniell Ochalek Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Jason Bickford
11 Erik Crook
12 David Bock
13 Craig Haydock US Military Endurance Sports
14 Misha Tyler
15 Shawn Nelson
16 Ryan Lemke Ass Savers Racing
17 Duwand Damon
18 Michael Schnell Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Hugo Martinez
20 Nicholas Haydin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Thomas Leu
22 Juan Martinez
23 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
24 Jacob Zendlak

10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
2 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Lucas Lenoch Junior Dropouts
4 Landon Nelson
5 Lukas Weinhold Junior Dropouts
6 Lance Mikkelsen
7 Jacob Eccles Junior Dropouts

15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
5 Hunter Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
DNF Eli Keyes Team Velocause

35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
4 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Derek Jones
8 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
10 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
13 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Simon Fallai

Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club
6 Daniel Blumberg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Joseph Tarnowski True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors
8 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Alex Ochowicz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Leif Byrge-liebig Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Peter Bock V.C. Bikesport
DNF Thomson Remo

Masters 35+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo
5 Matthew Bohm KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
7 Steven Flurry CZ Velo

Men 50+ Masters Category 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stanley Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
2 Robert Downs
3 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 David Bixby FASTER RPM
5 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
6 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
8 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Robert Garner
DNF Jerzy Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Haviland
2 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Antonia Leal
6 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Blake Meyer ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Bridget Witt MSN Pro Coaching
13 Vanessa Buccella BFF Bikes

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Haviland
2 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Blake Meyer ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Ruth Swedler Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
7 Kerra Ann madson Kenosha Velosport Inc

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with