These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 45+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Johnson NCVC/ UnitedHealthCare
2 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
3 Michael Miller Team Skyline
4 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
6 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
7 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
8 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso
9 Dwayne Clinton Wheelhouse Racing
10 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
11 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
13 David Ebling Team Skyline
14 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
15 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club
16 Jeff Overstreet Active Yards
17 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
18 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
19 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group
20 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q

Men 55-65 55+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
2 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
3 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games
4 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
5 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America
6 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop
8 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
9 William Care Thru-It-All
10 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
12 John Polak Draft & Sprocket Bicycle Shop
13 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
14 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
15 David Black
16 Robert Vaillancourt THRU-IT-ALL

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling
2 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3 Brad Green Team Vortex
4 Andrew Wiedwald��� Young Medalists
5 Lane Randolph
6 Robert Thompson QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
7 Caleb Parnell Juniata College
8 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
9 Austin Banks Young Medalists
10 Luke Gangi-wellman Juniata College
11 Eric Mason SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
12 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
13 Owen Musser
14 Joseph Clay Young Medalists
15 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
16 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
17 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
18 Brad Gorter
19 Kyle Irwin AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
20 Andrew Weinstein
21 Christopher Burkhart
22 Christian Hoke ActiveYards
23 Christopher Townsley AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
24 Zoltan Kis fugedi cuevas cycling development
25 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development
26 Nathaniel Buckner
27 Alex Smith
28 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club
29 Timothy Scanlan QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
30 Timothy Beveridge SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
31 Syd Lea
32 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
33 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development
34 David Stallings LancBike
35 �donald Portillo��� cuevas cycling development
36 Olof Dallner Empire Tri Club
37 Tristan Almada NOMAN CC
38 William Evers Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
39 Jonathan Shirey

Men CAT 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hall PA LIGHTENING
2 Craig Nichols CS Velo
3 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
4 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
5 Joe Hydrick CS Velo
6 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
7 Sean Burger CS Velo
8 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
9 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Jason Wood Tri State Velo
11 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo
12 Frank Cundiff Haymarket/ Starlight Custom Apparel
13 Aaron Barr SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
14 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
15 Robert Wasch CS Velo
16 Lucas Farr
17 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
18 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports
19 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
20 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
21 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners
22 Joe Hallman SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
23 Jose Solis US Military Endurance Sports
24 Brady Gibney CS Velo
25 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad
26 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
27 Nate Cornman CS Velo
28 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners
29 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
30 Gale Hess Thru-It-All Cycling
31 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development
32 Michael Chauner PA Lightning
33 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
34 Scott Gray Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
35 Seth Gunderson LancBike
36 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC/Piscitello Law
37 Drew Karlberg Shirk's Racing
38 Jason Lindemuth Swashbuckler Brewing Co
39 Tyler Nothstein PA Lightning
40 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
41 Zach Putt
42 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
43 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Men's Elite Cycling
44 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
45 Justin Sotdorus The Bike Shak Cycling Team
46 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
47 Matthew Brubaker LancBike
48 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse

Men CAT 4/5 40+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
2 Bernie Caber Thru It All Body Shop
3 Spencer Seibert Bike Doctor/ Bayside Velo
4 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
5 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club
6 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo
7 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports
8 Jim Wilson Blue Mountain Velo
9 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing
10 Gregory Hostetter
11 Steven Krayeski thru it all
12 William Gifford
13 Matthew Mangan CS Velo

Women CAT 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Hiller Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
2 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Lukes Hospital
3 Pamela Gass Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
4 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
2 Kristin Seibert ABRT
3 Taylor Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
4 Julia Blatzer QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes
5 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Nicole Maurer
7 Ally Confer

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with