These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Shanaman Marx & Bensdorf Cycling 31:05.50
2 Greg Halliday Marx Bensdorf 31:05.80
3 Thomas Garner Los Locos 31:06.20
4 Terrance Boxx Nashville Local 31:06.70
5 Scott Hall Carve 31:06.90
6 Chase Peeler Los Locos 31:07.10
7 Hart Robinson Los Locos 31:07.30
8 Ben Gramling SBC Team 31:07.30
9 Richard Hardin K4 Racing / DNA Cycling p/b K4 31:07.40
10 Jack White Bike Crossing 31:07.60
11 Jkevin Adams NinetyWest Racing 31:07.80
12 David Clark NinetyWest Racing 31:07.90
13 Charles Bolton 901 31:08.00
14 Andrew Townsend Carve 31:08.10
15 Jeff Buse Marx & Bensdorf Cycling 31:08.50
16 Michael Edens Nashville Local Cycling 31:09.70
17 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 31:09.80
18 Freddie Nalos Los Locos 31:10.50
19 Miles Fortas Los Locos 31:11.10
20 Pete Dawkins Ole Miss 31:11.60
21 Craig Demoss NinetyWest Racing 31:12.10
22 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos 31:12.40
23 Barry Taylor 901 RACING 31:13.60
24 Ben Washburn Carve 31:13.60
25 Chris Lincoln Bike Crossing 31:14.70
26 David Collins Los Locos 31:15.30
27 Adolfo Cordova Carve 31:15.60
28 Bart Ryan��� Bike Crossing 31:15.80
29 Joe Swanson NinetyWest Racing 31:17.30
30 Blake Robertson 901 31:18.10
31 Dale Chrystie Marx Bensdorf 31:27.70
32 Matt Joiner Marx Bensdorf 31:34.90
33 Ronald Fowler BPC 31:37.50
34 Derek Morgan BPC 31:43.90
35 Dustin Nemes Nashville Local Cycling 31:51.90
36 Emily Strange Marx Bensdorf 32:11.40
37 Carter Chappell 901 32:55.00
38 Taylor Herron 27:47.60

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Hall Carve 27:53.30
2 Andrew Townsend Carve 27:53.60
3 Derek Morgan BPC 27:53.70
4 Terrance Boxx Nashville Local 27:54.80
5 Ben Washburn Carve 27:55.30
6 Pete Dawkins Ole Miss 27:55.80
7 Bailey Bell Lift Center Racing 27:56.40
8 Taylor Campbell Ole MIss 27:58.80
9 Matthew Slavick True Performance Jr 27:59.50
10 Bart Ryan��� Bike Crossing 27:59.90
11 David Evans Bikesmith Team 27:59.90
12 Adolfo Cordova Carve 28:00.60
13 Michael Fahy NinetyWest Racing 28:01.40
14 Jonathan Fenno 28:20.00
15 Tyler Porter 28:27.30
16 Joseph Lambert Lift Center Racing 28:35.40
17 Rob Humphreys 90 West 29:14.50
18 Doug Earthman Los Locos 29:14.60
19 Thomas Firrone BPC 28:16.80
20 Dustin Nemes Nashville Local Cycling 28:24.70
21 Tim Hanisco Marx & Bensdorf Cycling 29:06.30
22 Gw Sorrells Sorrels Family Dentistry 29:15.00
23 James Gilliland 29:55.00
24 Troy Raiteri 28:54.90
25 Will Tribble Ole Miss 29:58.70
26 Griffin Hickman 901 30:10.90
DNF Taylor Herron 27:42.30
DNF Carter Chappell 901 21:22.20
DNF Hays Patrick BPC 22:12.60

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Hickman 20:33.50
2 Jett Hardin 18:35.90

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 47:56.10
2 Scott Newberry Marx & Bensdorf Cycling 47:57.00
3 Dale Sanford Marx & Bensdorf Cycling 47:58.80
4 Clark Butcher 90 West 48:00.70
5 Bryant Funston Marx & Bensdorf Cycling 48:02.30
6 Peter Reed Marx & Bensdorf Cycling 48:05.10
7 Richie Slagle Lift Center Racing 48:05.50
8 Will Stoffel Marx Bensdorf 48:06.40
9 Ben Gramling SBC Team 48:56.00
10 Gary Zyriek Marx Bensdorf 48:58.70
11 Jeff Buse Marx & Bensdorf Cycling 49:07.60
12 Matt Joiner Marx Bensdorf 49:55.80
13 Mac Johnson 901 49:14.10
14 Taylor Herron 49:37.90
15 Jack White Bike Crossing 49:38.00
16 Michael Edens Nashville Local Cycling 48:30.90
17 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 48:17.20
DNF Brett Shanaman Marx & Bensdorf Cycling 30:37.20
DNF Richard Hardin K4 Racing / DNA Cycling p/b K4 22:11.70

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Sass 18:27.80
2 Wendy Fejfar Marx & Bensdorf Cycling 18:52.10
3 Mary Haizlip Marx Bensdorf 20:38.00
4 Madison Gramling Carve 18:36.20
5 Emma Mcvay Victory Bicycle Studio 20:26.20
6 Rhonda Jacoby Journeyman 18:44.90

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with