These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 08:20.15
2 Eric Tudor Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 08:20.64
3 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 08:34.02
4 John Collier Sakari Race Team 08:42.65
5 Samuel Ervin Move Up Development-Trek 08:52.59
6 Brian Turany MadCity Racing 08:55.00
7 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS 08:55.16
8 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 08:55.22
9 Daniel Burkhardt ABD Cycling Team 08:57.15
10 Matthew Vermeersch Lincoln Industries Cycling 08:57.77
11 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling 09:10.45
12 Benjamin Hovland Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 09:14.76
13 Tyler Reynolds Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek 09:15.22
14 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 09:20.57
15 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 09:26.19
16 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 09:27.81
17 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 09:30.20
18 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause 09:31.96
19 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca 09:34.84
20 Andrew Perez Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 09:37.40
21 Noah Wilson Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 09:37.82
22 Austin Dircks Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 09:50.57
23 Nicholas Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling 10:49.82
24 Grant Harrison GP Velotek 11:04.40
25 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy 11:07.70
26 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew 11:40.58

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Weber Birchwood/GIS 08:52.77
2 Robert Rutscher Brone's Bike Shop 09:05.59
3 Eric Applen Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 09:06.33
4 Justin Carroll Brone's Bike Shop 09:22.72
5 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 09:26.06
6 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team 09:30.30
7 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 09:31.09
8 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team 09:33.57
9 Marcus Bickford Velocause Centraal Cycling 09:34.77
10 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 09:37.90
11 Joshua Klein Trek Store Davenport 09:40.94
12 Luke Helland Balance Cycling 09:47.13
13 Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling 09:53.44
14 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling 10:05.31
15 Mathew Wollmann Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 10:09.26
16 Sam Escherich NorthStar Development 10:15.01
17 Eric Stull ORA Cycling 10:16.25
18 Eric Hoffman Birchwood/GIS 10:57.95
19 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy 11:11.72
20 Scott Feuerhelm Le Mars Mentors 11:38.15
21 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket 11:54.01

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Stevens Big Ring Flyers 08:30.75
2 Joe Goettl 08:35.64
3 John Klem 09:09.32
4 Mitchell Freund 09:13.52
5 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers 09:31.22
6 Adam Mesman 09:33.41
7 Jacob Braaten 09:54.06
8 Joel Beskar Big Ring Flyers 09:55.08
9 Andrew Murphy 09:57.01
10 Achim Rees xXx Racing 09:59.52
11 Chris Stindt 10:00.60
12 Jacob Hausauer 10:02.95
13 Logan Hoggatt 10:23.44
14 Kenny Kemp Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 10:30.15
15 Corey Burton 10:32.45
16 Samuel Vanden hogen Brone's Bike Shop 10:34.65
17 Jason Milesko Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 10:37.20
18 Dustin Kilness pedal RACING 10:41.20
19 Brennan Ashton Brone's Bike Shop 10:51.63
20 Jim Garrett Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 12:21.65
21 James Hoffmann Slow Twitch Racing 12:44.82
22 Thomas Halloran 13:18.32
23 Scott Ethington 13:27.40
24 Brad Wickersham 13:35.83
25 James Murray 13:51.65

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle & Ski 07:45.44
2 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 07:46.20
3 Gage Hecht Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 07:50.41
4 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com 07:53.44
5 Corey Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion 07:54.28
6 John Borstelmann Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 07:59.45
7 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 08:02.65
8 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:07.53
9 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 08:08.08
10 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 08:11.56
11 Zach Nehr LAPT CC 08:12.19
12 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 08:14.70
13 Jens Brabbit 08:17.03
14 Noah Putt Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 08:19.53
15 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 08:21.82
16 Matt Green 08:23.89
17 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 08:24.16
18 Alex Ochowicz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:26.16
19 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 08:27.65
20 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 08:28.15
21 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 08:28.39
22 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:28.75
23 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 08:31.00
24 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 08:33.13
25 Eric Thompson Donkey Label 08:34.07
26 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:36.16
27 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club 08:36.40
28 Jonathan Heile 08:36.40
29 Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek 08:36.76
30 John Rokke Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 08:37.50
31 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 08:37.53
32 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 08:41.66
33 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison 08:41.77
34 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development Cycling 08:42.91
35 Oliver Moors 08:43.20
36 Simon Jones 08:43.76
37 Chris Lowry 08:43.83
38 Matt Kleckner 08:44.70
39 David Lombardo Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop 08:47.03
40 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 08:49.45
41 Ryan Fay xXx Racing 08:53.59
42 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 08:54.34
43 Ben Laforce xXx Racing 08:57.64
44 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance 08:57.72
45 Tyler George xXx Racing 08:58.82
46 John Heinlein iii Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 08:59.31
47 Eric Sammuli Birchwood/GIS 09:03.03
48 John Loquai MBRC/Flanders 09:03.28
49 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 09:04.95
50 Kyle Mindick Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:07.27
51 Aaron Baker xXx Racing 09:08.57
52 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 09:10.66
53 Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison 09:14.38
54 Alexander Meyer SPBRC-Grand Performance 09:14.58
55 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling 09:18.60
56 Andy Keogh Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 09:27.47
57 Peter Behm SPBRC-Grand Performance 09:27.53
58 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:27.78
59 Ezra Wardpackard 09:31.21
60 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:33.25
61 Paul Webb Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek 09:49.88
62 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 10:28.81

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee 08:27.71
2 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 08:38.31
3 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing 08:46.03
4 Revere Greist Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 08:47.76
5 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 08:51.91
6 Jason Frank Brone's Bike Shop 08:58.66
7 Jedadiah Schaller Brone's Bike Shop 09:04.65
8 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 09:07.88
9 Matt Muyres Vision Racing 09:12.23
10 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:16.03
11 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 09:19.58
12 Joshua Shively ORA Cycling 09:20.15
13 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing 09:20.44
14 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 09:21.44
15 Steven Flurry CZ Velo 09:29.70
16 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo 09:45.02
17 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/GIS 09:45.95
18 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 09:56.57
19 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause 10:11.38
20 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling 10:18.57
21 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team 10:24.15
22 Mark Hughes CZ Velo 10:50.03
23 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 10:54.27
24 Karl Tillman ORA Cycling 12:12.01

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Racing 08:48.15
2 Benny Smith Team Velocause 08:51.97
3 James Barclay xXx Racing 09:23.08
4 Colm Flannery 09:24.70
5 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing 09:33.40
6 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling 09:41.82
7 David Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 09:56.00
8 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 09:58.45
9 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing 09:58.84
10 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause 10:10.53
11 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing 10:14.52
12 Christan Griego Team Velocause 10:22.75
13 Simon Fallai 10:27.78
14 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy 10:33.41
15 Douglas Carter NorthStar Development 10:38.95
16 Dirk Bjornstad Lakes Area Physical Therapy 10:41.01
17 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 10:48.70
18 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:56.09
19 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 11:11.41
20 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 11:17.57
21 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts 12:17.45
22 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 12:47.03

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 09:18.20
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 09:24.40
3 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 09:30.32
4 Timothy Bauer SPBRC-Grand Performance 09:33.75
5 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team 09:34.78
6 William Mize Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 09:42.95
7 Mark Halvorson Midtown Cycling 09:50.32
8 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 09:50.50
9 Robert Downs 09:53.76
10 Daniel Vanderweide Carlos O'Briens Racing 09:56.19
11 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 09:58.63
12 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Racing 10:04.33
13 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 10:22.09
14 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders 10:30.20
15 John Shishilla 10:30.32
16 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 10:31.34
17 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 10:39.59
18 William Ochowicz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:46.90
19 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 10:51.59
20 Steve Lee 11:27.16
21 Ralph Heath ORA Cycling 11:27.82
22 Rick Walters NorthStar Development 13:24.53
23 Richard Hefner 13:46.51
24 Robin Swartz 16:15.22
25 Leif Irgens Birchwood/GIS 16:20.21

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 08:55.66
2 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling 09:59.28
3 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause 10:28.96
4 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 10:38.60
5 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 10:47.88
6 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 11:06.58
7 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 11:51.13
8 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 12:28.19
9 Soren Davidson NorthStar Development 13:48.41

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 09:37.45
2 Dalton Collins Synergy 09:53.94
3 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 09:56.15
4 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 10:11.78
5 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 10:17.01
6 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:36.21
7 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling 10:44.46
8 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 11:09.82
9 Hunter Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 11:10.34
10 Matthew Katz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 11:26.71
11 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts 11:40.50
12 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 12:30.01

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling 09:05.76
2 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance 09:19.59
3 William Kerker NorthStar Development Cycling 09:49.88
4 Benjamin Juarez 10:05.76
5 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:23.51
6 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:30.57
7 Carter Warren BELGIANWERKX 10:39.08
8 Alan Hulstein Central Junior Cycling Devo 10:54.14

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 11:19.31
2 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 12:28.84
3 Nolan Church 13:29.96
4 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling 13:56.50
5 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team 14:43.00
6 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo 15:56.07
7 Davis Schroeder 16:49.46
8 John Falter 16:52.83
9 Taylor Roberts Bike Central Racing 19:30.88
10 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling 20:55.08

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Serrault Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 10:28.72
2 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/GIS 10:51.71
3 Rachael Berns 11:03.22
4 April Beard Trek Midwest Team 11:06.59
5 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 11:09.14
6 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 11:33.89
7 Caroline Gagne Birchwood/GIS 12:02.40
8 Ruth Swedler Hollander Benelux Racing 12:10.21
9 Kari Myrland Trek Midwest Team 12:18.03
10 Linnea Duffus Chilkoot Racing 12:18.57
11 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling 12:42.69
12 Ella Shively ORA Cycling 12:56.40
13 Mollie Mize 13:16.40
14 Carin Nelson Spidermonkey Cycling 13:26.71

Women P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Hale Birchwood/GIS 09:47.32
2 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 09:54.38
3 Melissa Dahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 09:55.35
4 Brenna Gibbons 09:56.38
5 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 10:10.09
6 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 10:11.14
7 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing 10:12.34
8 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 10:18.58
9 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 10:23.03
10 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:26.01
11 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 10:27.52
12 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 10:28.19
13 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 10:31.59
14 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 10:34.78
15 Antonia Leal 10:35.07
16 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing 10:35.56
17 Julie Foertsch MadCity Velo Club 10:50.90
18 Denise Ward SPBRC-Grand Performance 10:54.90
19 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team 10:56.44
20 Heather Haviland 11:04.81
21 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing 11:05.01
22 Angie Johnson SPBRC-Grand Performance 11:12.63
23 Heidi Hardrath Team Velocause 11:12.83
24 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 11:12.83
25 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 11:19.40
26 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 11:27.44
27 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling 11:29.96
28 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing 12:03.70
29 Kathryn George xXx Racing 12:04.85
30 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing 12:24.78
31 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket 12:27.09
32 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 13:57.30
33 Lynn Allen 14:17.88
34 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing 14:58.22

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 13:42.32
2 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 14:02.95
3 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 14:52.76
4 Hannah King 14:57.50

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 14:51.63

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling 12:51.58

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 15:33.26
2 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo 17:16.03
3 Mya Schroeder 17:26.09
4 Lauren Weigel Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 18:37.66
5 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 18:46.65
6 Ragan Weigel Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 19:54.26

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with