These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
2 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS
3 Patrick Jungenblut ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Andrew Schmidt Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
5 Matthew Vermeersch Lincoln Industries Cycling
6 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
7 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
8 Samuel Ervin Move Up Development-Trek
9 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
10 Andrew Perez Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 John Collier Sakari Race Team
13 Eric Tudor Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
14 Logan Grace Loon State Cyclists
15 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
16 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
17 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
18 Tyler Reynolds Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek
19 Zeb Johnston
20 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
21 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
22 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists
23 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists
24 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
25 Noah Wilson Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
27 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts
28 Austin Dircks Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon
29 Karson Glass Heritage Cycling
30 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
31 Nicholas Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
DNF Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
DNF Liam Stewart Birchwood/GIS
DNF Micah Nelson Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo
DNF Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists
DNF Daniel Burkhardt ABD Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Hovland Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek
DNF Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS
DNF Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Rutscher Brone's Bike Shop
2 Tanner Westmoreland
3 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling
4 John Klem
5 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
6 Adam Weber Birchwood/GIS
7 Sam Escherich NorthStar Development
8 Joshua Klein Trek Store Davenport
9 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
10 Nicholas Morison
11 Keegan Bohn Brone's Bike Shop
12 Eric Applen Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
13 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Justin Carroll Brone's Bike Shop
15 Marcus Bickford Velocause Centraal Cycling
16 Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling
17 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek
19 Mathew Wollmann Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
20 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
21 Luke Helland Balance Cycling
22 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
23 Eric Stull ORA Cycling
24 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
25 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
26 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
27 Phillip Van asten
28 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29 Scott Feuerhelm Le Mars Mentors
30 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Eric Hoffman Birchwood/GIS
DNF Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
DNF Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Goettl
2 Chris Stevens Big Ring Flyers
3 Matthew Bruss
4 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers
5 Jacob Olsen CRRC/Canadian River
6 Jacob Braaten
7 Mitchell Freund
8 Jason Milesko Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
9 Andrew Murphy
10 Joel Beskar Big Ring Flyers
11 Erik Rogelstad
12 Achim Rees xXx Racing
14 Ryan Chien University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
15 Alejandro Jaramillofranco
16 Andrew Arends
17 Danial Davis Synergy
18 Adam Mesman
19 Brian Burns
20 Corey Burton
21 Cameron Moore
22 Timothy Reinhardt
23 John Wyciskalla
24 Cory Samz Brazen Dropouts
25 Chris Stindt
26 Jim Garrett Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon
27 Brennan Ashton Brone's Bike Shop
28 Lee Brown
29 Jacob Musha
30 Samuel Vanden hogen Brone's Bike Shop
31 Jay Johannsen
32 Kenny Kemp Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
33 Logan Hoggatt
34 James Hoffmann Slow Twitch Racing
35 Vincenzo Field
36 John Strutt
DNF Scott Ethington
DNF Jacob Hausauer
DNF Jason Brown Balance Cycling
DNF Shawn Scherr Midtown Cycling
DNF Thomas Halloran
DNF Shane Garner
DNF Eric Sorenson
DNF Dustin Kilness pedal RACING
44 Patrick Ellis

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski
2 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
3 John Borstelmann Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
4 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
5 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
6 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label
7 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders
8 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
9 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com
10 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
11 Gage Hecht Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
12 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
13 Eric Thompson Donkey Label
14 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 David Lombardo Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop
16 Sam Fritz Revolution Cycle & Ski
17 Tyler George xXx Racing
18 John Heinlein iii Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
19 Oliver Moors
20 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
21 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
22 Jared Ritz University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
23 Alexander Meyer SPBRC-Grand Performance
24 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
25 Corey Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion
26 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com
27 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
28 Chris Lowry
29 Zach Nehr LAPT CC
30 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
31 Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek
32 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label
33 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development Cycling
34 Matt Kleckner
35 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
36 Matt Green
37 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle & Ski
38 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
39 Jens Brabbit
40 Noah Putt Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
41 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
42 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison
43 Paul Harrison * Revolution Cycle & Ski
44 John Loquai MBRC/Flanders
45 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
46 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club
47 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
48 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
49 James Horn
50 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
51 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
52 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
53 Andy Keogh Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
54 Jonathan Heile
DNF Bjorn Larson Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
DNF John Rokke Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
DNF Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS
DNF Alex Ochowicz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Paul Webb Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek
DNF Robert Whittier xXx Racing
DNF Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
DNF Simon Jones
DNF John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
DNF Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Stephen Wagstaff Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle & Ski
DNF Sean Mailen Revolution Cycle & Ski
DNF Michael Moriarity MBRC/Flanders
DNF Ryan Fay xXx Racing
DNF Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
DNF Jake Buescher xXx Racing
DNF Chris Anderson Revolution Cycle & Ski
DNF Eric Sammuli Birchwood/GIS
DNF Ezra Wardpackard
DNF Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Peter Behm SPBRC-Grand Performance
DNF Kyle Mindick Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Douglas Ansel Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Revere Greist Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
7 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
8 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
9 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing
10 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
11 Jedadiah Schaller Brone's Bike Shop
12 Jason Frank Brone's Bike Shop
13 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Internation
15 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
16 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
17 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/GIS
18 Matt Muyres Vision Racing
19 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
20 Joshua Shively ORA Cycling
21 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
22 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling
23 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
24 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo
25 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
26 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
27 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
28 Karl Tillman ORA Cycling
29 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Mize Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
3 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
4 Daniel Vanderweide Carlos O'Briens Racing
5 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Racing
7 Mark Halvorson Midtown Cycling
8 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
9 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
10 David Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski
11 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing
13 Timothy Bauer SPBRC-Grand Performance
14 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
15 Michael Oday Loon State Cyclists
16 William Ochowicz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders
18 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
19 John Shishilla
20 Ralph Heath ORA Cycling
21 Robert Mcdougall
22 Jamie Mannion
23 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
24 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Leif Irgens Birchwood/GIS
DNF Richard Hefner
DNF Robert Downs
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
DNF Steve Lee
DNF Robin Swartz

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
2 Benny Smith Team Velocause
3 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
4 Jerome Ferson Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon
5 David Stegall Omnium Racing
6 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Racing
7 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
8 James Barclay xXx Racing
9 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Dirk Bjornstad Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
12 Ryan Foley
13 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
14 David Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
15 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
16 Christan Griego Team Velocause
17 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Colm Flannery
19 Simon Fallai
20 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Michael Slavics ChristianCycling Twin Cities
22 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
24 Donald Stanner
25 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
26 Bill Putnam MadCity Velo Club
27 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
28 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Craig Hulce Team Velocause
DNF Michael Kirby xXx Racing
DNF Douglas Carter NorthStar Development

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
3 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Soren Davidson NorthStar Development
9 Lance Mikkelsen
DNF Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5 Dalton Collins Synergy
6 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
8 Matthew Katz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
10 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
11 Grady Hall Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
12 Hunter Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Benjamin Juarez
4 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
5 William Kerker NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Max Johnson NorthStar Development
8 Kyle Kargel
9 Tyler Gonzales NorthStar Development Cycling
10 Carter Warren BELGIANWERKX
11 Alan Hulstein Central Junior Cycling Devo
12 John Pampuch

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
3 Nolan Church
4 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Taylor Roberts Bike Central Racing
6 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 John Falter North Star Development Cycling
8 Davis Schroeder
9 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Serrault Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
4 Rachael Berns
5 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/GIS
6 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Caroline Gagne Birchwood/GIS
8 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
9 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Kari Myrland Trek Midwest Team
11 Carin Nelson Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Leann Cushion
13 Ruth Swedler Hollander Benelux Racing
14 Linnea Duffus Chilkoot Racing
15 Kylie Mannion
16 Mollie Mize
17 Dana Zychowski Birchwood/GIS
18 Anna Affias
19 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Amanda Camp Birchwood/GIS
21 Marlena Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Jennifer Raeburn

Women P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
2 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
3 Melissa Dahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
6 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing
7 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
9 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
10 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
11 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
12 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
13 Heather Haviland
14 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
16 Jennifer Hale Birchwood/GIS
17 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
18 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
19 Brenna Gibbons
20 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing
21 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
22 Denise Ward SPBRC-Grand Performance
23 Angie Johnson SPBRC-Grand Performance
24 Heidi Hardrath Team Velocause
25 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
26 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
27 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
28 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
29 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
30 Kathryn George xXx Racing
31 Sarah Kottke The Fix Studio
32 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
33 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest Team
34 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS
35 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
36 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
37 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
DNF Antonia Leal
DNF Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Niki Nation PSIMET Racing
DNF Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Julie Foertsch MadCity Velo Club
DNF Lynn Allen

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
2 Hannah King
3 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development
4 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Kate Wass NorthStar Development Cycling

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Weigel Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon
2 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Ragan Weigel Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon
4 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Mya Schroeder
6 Abby Feuerhelm
DNF Avery Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
DNF Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with