These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 2:19:56
2 Connor Topping Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:19:56
3 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing 2:19:56
4 Michael Vandenham Trek Red Truck Racing 2:19:56
5 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck Racing 2:19:56
6 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:19:56
7 Oliver Evans Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:19:56
8 Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing 2:19:56
9 Andrew Russell Victoria Wheelers 2:20:02
10 Isaac Leblanc Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:21:33
11 Christopher Macleod Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:21:33
12 Eugene Hahn Victoria Wheelers 2:21:33
13 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special 2:21:33
14 Alex Amiri Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:21:33
15 Joshua Kropf Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:21:33
16 Jacob Macarthur Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:21:33
17 Alex Langley Fulgas 2:21:33
18 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:21:33
19 John Shalekbriski 2:21:33
20 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing 2:21:33
21 Christian Knapton Trek Red Truck Racing 2:21:33
22 Pierrebernard Thiffault 2:21:33
23 Isaac Niles Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:21:33
24 Matthew Vannostrand Van Nostrand 2:21:33
25 Jonathon Levie 2:21:33
26 Timothy Root Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:21:33
27 Ty Andrews Trek Red Truck Racing 2:21:33
28 Lukas Adominis Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:21:33
29 Wes Ochitwa Langlois Brown Racing 2:21:33
30 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing 2:21:33
31 Ryan Short 2:21:33
32 Christopher Hogan 2:21:33
33 Ryan Jones Glotman Simpson 2:21:33
34 Cameron Fitzmaurice TaG Cycling Club 2:21:33
35 Volodymyr Kuzmenko PC4Men Cycling 2:21:33
36 John Wolters 2:21:33
37 Patrick Oneil 2:21:33
38 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 2:21:33
39 Trevor Mackenzie Victoria Wheelers 2:21:33
40 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 2:21:33
41 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:21:33
42 Geoffrey Homer Victoria Wheelers 2:21:33
43 Leigh Thurgood 2:21:33
44 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:21:33
45 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 2:21:33
46 Derek Gee Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:21:33
47 David Waples Audi 2:21:33
48 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 2:21:33
49 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:21:33
50 Jack Duncan Audi 2:21:33
51 Amiel Flett-brown Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:21:33
52 John Kercher 2:21:33
53 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 2:21:33
54 Lukas Conly Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:21:33
55 Jonathan Wood Garneau Evolution 2:21:33
56 Jeremiah Arnold Glotman Simpson 2:21:33
57 Luke Sykora 2:21:33
58 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:21:33
59 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 2:21:33
60 Kellen Viznaugh Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:21:33
61 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 2:21:33
62 Brandon Jones Cahilty Racing 2:21:33
63 Nigel Davies 2:21:33
64 John Morehouse 2:21:33
65 Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck Racing 2:21:33
66 David Holden 2:21:33
67 Cody Canning Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:21:33
68 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:21:33
69 Mark Rainer Glotman Simpson 2:21:33
70 Christopher Carter PC4Men Cycling 2:21:33
71 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing 2:21:33
72 Mitchell Ketler Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:21:54
73 Jeremiah Jensen 2:37:09
74 Austin Arguello 3:09:25
75 Justin Homewood Fulgas Cycling 3:09:25

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Nystrom 2:38:32
2 Jed Stremel Audi 2:38:32
3 Sean Mcgraw 2:38:32
4 Conor Martin TaG Cycling Club 2:38:32
5 Keegan Rowe Mighty Cycling 2:38:32
6 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 2:38:32
7 Ian Brown Victoria Wheelers 2:38:32
8 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:38:32
9 Cole Paton 2:38:32
10 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing 2:38:32
11 Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson 2:38:32
12 Brian Smith Egencia 2:38:32
13 Jake Cullen Unattached 2:38:32
14 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:38:32
15 Zachary Johnson Audi 2:38:32
16 Andrew Moss 2:38:32
17 Max Ritzow 2:38:32
18 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 2:38:32
19 Addrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:38:32
20 Matthew Friesen Mighty Cycling 2:38:32
21 Dan Swanson 2:38:32
22 David Cresap 2:38:32
23 William Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:38:32
24 Graham Barron Fulgas 2:38:32
25 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing 2:38:32
26 Chris Mahan Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:38:32
27 Timothy Nelson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:38:32
28 Nathan Abel 2:38:32
29 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:38:32
30 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:38:32
31 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 2:38:32
32 Chris Ramsey 2:38:32
33 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:38:32
34 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 2:38:32
35 Eamon Rutledge Metier Racing 2:38:32
36 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 2:38:39
37 Ben Chaddock TaG Cycling Club 2:38:42
38 Sean Powell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:38:44
39 Kevin Vaughn Audi 2:38:32
40 Rowam Morris TaG Cycling Club 2:38:46
41 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:38:48
42 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:39:00
43 Clark Smithson 2:38:32
44 Kurt Withers Glotman Simpson 2:39:22
45 Ayden Young Audi 2:38:32
46 Cristian Fuentes 2:38:32
DNF Kellen Kjera Glotman Simpson DNF
DNF Justin Wagner Mountain View Cyclery DNF

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 3:06:19
2 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 3:06:19
3 Megan Rathwell Broad St Cycles/Stuckylife 3:06:19
4 Christine Denis 3:06:19
5 Terra Manca Velocity Cycling Club 3:06:19
6 Anna Gabrielle traxler Trek Red Truck Racing 3:06:19
7 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 3:06:19
8 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson 3:06:19
9 Jennifer Gerth Continental Crit Nasty 3:06:19
10 Justine Clift 3:06:19
11 Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing 3:06:19
12 Annick Chalier 3:06:19
13 Jody Rechenmacher 3:06:19
14 Chloe Cross Team Whistler 3:06:19
15 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson 3:06:19
16 Suzanne Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing 3:06:19
17 Denise Ramsden Trek Red Truck Racing 3:06:19
18 Alysia Withers Glotman Simpson 3:06:19
19 Michele Schaeffer Glotman Simpson 3:06:19
20 Ivy Audrain 3:06:19
21 Heather Nielson Monster Media Elite Women 3:06:19
22 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:13:34
23 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:13:34
24 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck Racing 3:13:34

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with