These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Shipley 0:00:00
2 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:00:00
3 Joel Worman Red Devils 0:00:00
4 Alexander Bennett 0:00:00
5 Jack Harris 0:00:00
6 Jack Barrett stringham 0:00:00
7 Reid Hu Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:00:00

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brennan Hodgins 1:34:13
2 Eric Worman Red Devils 1:40:39
3 Tomas Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Team 1:42:51
4 Justin Peterson 1:45:17
5 Alastair Magun 1:48:24

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:59:05
2 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling 2:59:05
3 Mike Robson 2:59:05
4 Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:59:09
5 Shane Savage Mighty 3:07:14
6 Andrew Martin 3:07:25
7 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 3:07:25
8 Marty Heck Daryl Evans Racing 3:07:25
9 Jason Walker Peet's Coffee Racing 3:07:25
10 Douglas Reid 3:07:25
11 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 3:07:25
12 David Chipchase 3:07:25
13 Alec Moorman Tenspeed Hero 3:07:25
14 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:07:25
15 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:07:28
16 Tom Wick Garage Racing 3:07:34
17 Shawn Howard 3:07:45
DNF Denny Bartlett Garage Racing DNF
DNF John Bruce Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) DNF
DNF Christopher Nelson PC4Men Cycling DNF
DNF Jack Stringham Garage Racing DNF
DNF Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Daniel Poggi Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling DNF
DNF Race Jones DNF
DNF Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurel DNF
DNF Rick Wiedmann DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Watson Dyna Racing 1:36:32
2 Chad Eder 1:36:32
3 Alexander Northey Escape Velocity 1:36:32
4 Julian Soh Audi 1:36:32
5 Shane Worman Red Devils 1:36:32
6 Mark Selander 1:36:32
7 George Velazquez Arlberg Sports 1:36:32
8 Joe Tysoe 1:36:32
9 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:36:32
10 Tim Belding 1:36:32
11 Pat Miller Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:37:23
12 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 1:39:28
13 George Romer Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:40:22
14 Matthew Schwartz 1:40:22
15 James Beieler 1:40:22
16 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:40:22
17 David Brown 1:40:22
18 Paul Roberts 1:40:25
19 Mark Clausen 1:40:25
20 Scott Long 1:40:30
21 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:47:19
22 Harry Edwards 1:47:21
23 Luke Astell 1:47:21
24 Michael Guthrie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 1:49:13
25 Justin Faires Bikesale / Automattic 1:49:17
26 Jeff Zeunert Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:51:58
27 Juan Garcia Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:56:56
28 Andy Bechtel 1:57:07
29 Bryce Harpole Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:00:36
DNF Kent Hu Hagens Berman-Society Consultin DNF

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean O'mahony Langlois Brown Racing 1:34:42
2 Eric Abbott 1:39:21
3 Francisco Pons PC4Men Cycling 1:39:21
4 Mike Fadich 1:39:21
5 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:39:21
6 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p 1:39:21
7 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:39:21
8 Kevin Semler Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:44:47
9 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 2:06:28
DNF Jeffery Nettles Fell Swoop DNF

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:34:54
2 John Kodin 1:39:23
3 Joe Myers 2:18:03

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 2:44:38
2 Michael Vandenham Trek Red Truck Racing 2:44:39
3 Oliver Evans Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:44:42
4 Connor Topping Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:44:42
5 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing 2:44:42
6 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing 2:44:42
7 Isaac Leblanc Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:45:25
8 Lukas Conly Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:49:02
9 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 2:49:02
10 Christian Knapton Trek Red Truck Racing 2:49:02
11 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special 2:49:02
12 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck Racing 2:49:02
13 Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing 2:49:06
14 Amiel Flett-brown Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:49:26
15 Timothy Root Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:49:46
16 John Morehouse 2:49:46
17 John Kercher 2:49:46
18 Brandon Jones Cahilty Racing 2:49:46
19 John Shalekbriski 2:49:46
20 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:49:46
21 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:49:46
22 Andrew Russell Victoria Wheelers 2:49:46
23 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 2:49:46
24 Pierrebernard Thiffault 2:49:46
25 Kellen Viznaugh Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:49:46
26 Christopher Hogan 2:49:46
27 Geoffrey Homer Victoria Wheelers 2:49:54
28 Jonathon Levie 2:52:53
29 Matthew Vannostrand Van Nostrand 2:52:55
30 Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck Racing 2:52:55
31 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 2:52:55
32 David Waples Audi 2:52:55
33 Nigel Davies 2:57:02
34 Patrick Oneil 2:59:41
35 Ty Andrews Trek Red Truck Racing 2:59:41
36 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 3:06:16
37 Leigh Thurgood 3:06:16
38 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon presented by Laurel 3:06:16
39 Christopher Macleod Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 3:06:16
40 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing 3:08:25
41 Mitchell Ketler Accent Inns / Russ Hays 3:08:25
42 Cameron Fitzmaurice TaG Cycling Club 3:08:25
DNF Austin Arguello DNF
DNF Jeremiah Arnold Glotman Simpson DNF
DNF Christopher Carter PC4Men Cycling DNF
DNF Jack Duncan Audi DNF
DNF Eugene Hahn Victoria Wheelers DNF
DNF David Holden DNF
DNF Jeremiah Jensen DNF
DNF Ryan Jones Glotman Simpson DNF
DNF Volodymyr Kuzmenko PC4Men Cycling DNF
DNF Trevor Mackenzie Victoria Wheelers DNF
DNF Alex Langley Fulgas DNF
DNF Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Ryan Short DNF
DNF Luke Sykora DNF
DNF John Wolters DNF
DNF Jonathan Wood Garneau Evolution DNF
DNF Alex Amiri Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ DNF
DNF Cody Canning Accent Inns / Russ Hays DNF
DNF Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Derek Gee Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ DNF
DNF Joshua Kropf Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ DNF
DNF Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p DNF
DNF Lukas Adominis Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ DNF
DNF Justin Homewood Fulgas Cycling DNF
DNF Wes Ochitwa Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing p DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Nystrom 3:03:31
2 Conor Martin TaG Cycling Club 3:03:31
3 Cole Paton 3:03:31
4 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 3:03:31
5 Ian Brown Victoria Wheelers 3:03:31
6 Keegan Rowe Mighty Cycling 3:03:31
7 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:03:31
8 David Cresap 3:03:31
9 Max Ritzow 3:03:31
10 Dan Swanson 3:03:31
11 Chris Ramsey 3:03:31
12 Timothy Nelson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 3:03:31
13 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 3:03:31
14 Kevin Vaughn Audi 3:03:31
15 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing 3:03:31
16 Clark Smithson 3:03:31
17 Nathan Abel 3:03:31
18 Jake Cullen Unattached 3:03:31
19 Brian Smith Egencia 3:03:31
20 Graham Barron Fulgas 3:03:31
21 Ben Chaddock TaG Cycling Club 3:03:31
22 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 3:03:31
23 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:03:31
24 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:10:00
25 Matthew Friesen Mighty Cycling 3:16:50
26 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 3:16:59
27 Cristian Fuentes 3:20:12
28 William Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurel 3:21:12
DNF Addrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurel DNF
DNF Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Zachary Johnson Audi DNF
DNF Chris Mahan Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Sean Mcgraw DNF
DNF Andrew Moss DNF
DNF Sean Powell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Andrew Shirey Audi DNF
DNF Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson DNF
DNF Jed Stremel Audi DNF
DNF Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Kurt Withers Glotman Simpson DNF
DNF James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Rowam Morris TaG Cycling Club DNF
DNF Eamon Rutledge Metier Racing DNF
DNF Ayden Young Audi DNF
DNF William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing DNF

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Fife 1:32:33
2 Joshua Simmons PC4Men Cycling 1:32:43
3 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:32:43
4 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:32:43
5 Blakely Browne 1:32:43
6 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:32:43
7 John Knisely 1:32:43
8 Lauren Johnson 1:32:43
9 Lee Isaman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:32:43
10 Owen Ala 1:32:43
11 Mark Meuleman Garage Racing 1:32:50
12 Kellen Kjera Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:33:12
13 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:34:02
14 Zor Keeler Audi 1:34:02
15 Owen Kendall Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:34:08
16 Sean Bunce 1:38:24
17 Nathaniel Bean Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:38:27
18 Andrew Funamoto Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:38:33
19 Luis Orozco 1:38:35
20 Elliott Usher 1:38:37
21 Alexander Perry 1:40:29
22 Christopher Quast 1:40:29
23 James Bishop 1:40:29
24 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital 1:41:03
25 Cameron Dehaven 1:42:28
26 Gordon Tangen Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:43:22
27 Matthew Beveridge Glotman-Simpson 1:43:57
28 Peter Snoblin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:44:19
29 Derrek Long 1:48:22
30 Ben Holten 1:48:22
31 Robert Chapman Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 1:49:02
32 Erik Howe 1:52:41
33 Dejan Nikic Egencia 1:57:24
DNF Scott Napier Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing DNF

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toria Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Team 0:00:00
2 Brooke Long 0:00:00

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Rathwell Broad St Cycles/Stuckylife 1:32:47
2 Justine Clift 1:32:47
3 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson 1:32:47
4 Denise Ramsden Trek Red Truck Racing 1:32:47
5 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 1:32:52
6 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 1:34:46
7 Ivy Audrain 1:34:46
8 Annick Chalier 1:34:46
9 Terra Manca Velocity Cycling Club 1:34:46
10 Anna Gabrielle traxler Trek Red Truck Racing 1:34:53
11 Chloe Cross Team Whistler 1:34:53
12 Alysia Withers Glotman Simpson 1:39:36
13 Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing 1:39:36
14 Suzanne Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing 1:39:36
15 Christine Denis 1:39:36
16 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson 1:39:36
17 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck Racing 1:46:03
18 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 1:46:03
19 Heather Nielson Monster Media Elite Women 1:46:03
20 Jody Rechenmacher 1:46:03
21 Jennifer Gerth Continental Crit Nasty 1:46:03
22 Michele Schaeffer Glotman Simpson 1:46:08
23 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:51:29
24 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:51:29

Women Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health 1:49:19
2 Jasmine Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:51:14
3 Jackie Logan 1:51:14
4 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / Automattic 1:51:14
5 Olga Magun Team Group Health 1:51:14
6 Brynn Ward Bikesale / Automattic 1:51:14
7 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:51:14
8 Jamie Van beek Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:51:14
9 Lisa Steppe Bikesale / Automattic 1:51:14
10 Victoria Lord Bikesale / Automattic 1:51:14
11 Gemma Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 1:51:14
12 Megan Fay 1:51:14
13 Erin Redl Steed Cycles 1:51:14
14 Deborah Long 1:51:14
15 Micha Gutmanis Glotman Simpson 1:51:14
16 Krista Matthews Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:51:14
17 Emily Millard Team Fresh Air Athena 1:54:23
18 Sheila Beieler 2:00:52
19 Dawnmarie Barreira Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:07:32
20 Alexandria Kendall Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:10:18
21 Rachel Thody 2:13:51
22 Spring Goodin Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:19:28
DNF Haley Barton Pender Racing DNF
DNF Berglind Hafsteinsdottir Pender Racing DNF
DNF Anna Hutfield Pender Racing DNF
DNF Jill Olson Pender Racing DNF
DNF Anne Marsden Pender Racing DNF
DNF Moriah Patashnik Team Group Health DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with