These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Shipley
2 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing
3 Joel Worman Red Devils
4 Alexander Bennett
5 Jack Harris
6 Jack Barrett stringham
7 Reid Hu Hagens Berman-Society Consulting

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brennan Hodgins
2 Eric Worman Red Devils
3 Justin Peterson
4 Tomas Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Team
5 Alastair Magun
6 Alexander Walentynowicz

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Reid
2 Sean Phillips Garage Racing
3 Jason Walker Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Mike Robson
5 Marty Heck Daryl Evans Racing
6 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling
7 Andrew Martin
8 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
9 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurel
10 Shane Savage Mighty
11 Tom Wick Garage Racing
12 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 Jack Stringham Garage Racing
14 Shawn Howard
15 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16 Kerry Farrell
17 Christopher Nelson PC4Men Cycling
18 Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing
20 Daniel Poggi Langlois Brown Racing
21 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling
22 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23 Steve Sonheim
24 Denny Bartlett Garage Racing
25 David Chipchase
26 Alec Moorman Tenspeed Hero
27 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing
28 Rick Wiedmann
29 Race Jones
30 Mark Roughgarden
31 John Bruce Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB)

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Northey Escape Velocity
2 Shane Worman Red Devils
3 George Velazquez Arlberg Sports
4 Tim Belding
5 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club
6 Julian Soh Audi
7 Pat Miller Hagens Berman-Society Consultin
8 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing
9 Joe Tysoe
10 James Beieler
11 Chad Eder
12 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consultin
13 George Romer Hagens Berman-Society Consultin
14 Mark Selander
15 Mark Watson Dyna Racing
16 Matthew Schwartz
17 Scott Long
18 Paul Roberts
19 Harry Edwards
20 Luke Astell
21 Justin Faires Bikesale / Automattic
22 Hugh Barrington Audi
23 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea
24 Kent Hu Hagens Berman-Society Consultin
25 Scott Stout Hagens Berman-Society Consultin
26 Mark Clausen
27 David Brown
28 Juan Garcia Cycle U / Apex Racing
29 Bryce Harpole Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea
30 Jeff Zeunert Cycle U / Apex Racing
31 Michael Guthrie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing
32 Andy Bechtel
33 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
34 Jim Heinlein

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Fadich
2 Sean O'mahony Langlois Brown Racing
3 Francisco Pons PC4Men Cycling
4 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team
5 Eric Abbott
6 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p
7 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB)
8 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop
9 Jeffery Nettles Fell Swoop
10 Kevin Hall
11 Steve Sonheim
12 Kevin Semler Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB)

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team
2 John Kodin
3 Joe Myers

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 6:22:47
2 Oliver Evans Accent Inns / Russ Hays 6:22:58
3 Michael Vandenham Trek Red Truck Racing 6:22:59
4 Connor Topping Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 6:23:11
5 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing 6:24:53
6 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing 6:24:55
7 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck Racing 6:28:13
8 Andrew Russell Victoria Wheelers 6:29:30
9 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 6:29:35
10 Lukas Conly Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 6:30:56
11 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 6:30:58
12 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 6:31:00
13 Geoffrey Homer Victoria Wheelers 6:31:16
14 Isaac Leblanc Accent Inns / Russ Hays 6:31:22
15 Christian Knapton Trek Red Truck Racing 6:32:11
16 Kellen Viznaugh Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 6:32:18
17 Pierrebernard Thiffault 6:32:41
18 John Kercher 6:32:46
19 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 6:32:55
20 Timothy Root Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 6:33:11
21 Christopher Hogan 6:33:15
22 John Shalekbriski 6:33:56
23 Jonathon Levie 6:34:37
24 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 6:34:38
25 Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck Racing 6:35:12
26 Matthew Vannostrand Van Nostrand 6:36:43
27 Amiel Flett-brown Accent Inns / Russ Hays 6:36:49
28 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 6:37:09
29 Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing 6:37:42
30 David Waples Audi 6:38:08
31 Brandon Jones Cahilty Racing 6:39:53
32 John Morehouse 6:41:14
33 Patrick Oneil 6:43:54
34 Ty Andrews Trek Red Truck Racing 6:44:53
35 Nigel Davies 6:46:53
36 Christopher Macleod Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 6:48:52
37 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 6:49:01
38 Mitchell Ketler Accent Inns / Russ Hays 6:50:40
39 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing 6:51:52
40 Cameron Fitzmaurice TaG Cycling Club 6:51:54
41 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 6:52:18
42 Leigh Thurgood 6:52:20

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Paton 6:42:57
2 Conor Martin TaG Cycling Club 6:43:07
3 Jake Cullen Unattached 6:44:09
4 Max Ritzow 6:44:41
5 Ian Brown Victoria Wheelers 6:44:42
6 Kevin Vaughn Audi 6:44:45
7 Clark Smithson 6:44:52
8 Chris Ramsey 6:44:56
9 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 6:44:56
10 David Cresap 6:45:15
11 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 6:45:26
12 Keegan Rowe Mighty Cycling 6:45:45
13 Felipe Nystrom 6:46:02
14 Ben Chaddock TaG Cycling Club 6:46:05
15 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 6:46:15
16 Timothy Nelson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 6:46:30
17 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 6:46:42
18 Graham Barron Fulgas 6:46:50
19 Nathan Abel 6:46:50
20 Dan Swanson 6:46:59
21 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 6:47:50
22 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing 6:48:17
23 Brian Smith Egencia 6:48:23
24 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 6:55:34
25 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 7:00:06
26 Matthew Friesen Mighty Cycling 7:00:44
27 William Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 7:03:07
28 Cristian Fuentes 7:03:29

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club Race Team
2 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 Lee Isaman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
4 Lauren Johnson
5 Owen Ala
6 Mark Meuleman Garage Racing
7 Joshua Simmons PC4Men Cycling
8 Devin Fife
9 John Knisely
10 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 Robert Chapman Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing
12 Sean Bunce
13 Seth Sivinski Metier Racing
14 Blakely Browne
15 Kellen Kjera Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
16 Zor Keeler Audi
17 Owen Kendall Hagens Berman-Society Consultin
18 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consultin
19 Elliott Usher
20 Luis Orozco
21 Andrew Funamoto Glotman Simpson Cycling
22 Cameron Dehaven 0
23 Nathaniel Bean
24 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital
25 Alexander Perry
26 Christopher Quast
27 Derrek Long
28 Matthew Beveridge Glotman-Simpson
29 Peter Snoblin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea
30 Erik Howe
31 Ben Holten
32 Dejan Nikic Egencia
33 James Bishop
34 Hans Leonardo
35 Scott Napier Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing
36 Gordon Tangen Cycle U / Apex Racing
37 Craig Vander hart Arlberg Sports
38 Robert Evans Metier Racing
39 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toria Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Team
2 Brooke Long

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson 5:42:24
2 Megan Rathwell Broad St Cycles/Stuckylife 5:42:25
3 Justine Clift 5:42:32
4 Denise Ramsden Trek Red Truck Racing 5:44:34
5 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 5:44:35
6 Chloe Cross Team Whistler 5:44:53
7 Anna Gabrielle traxler Trek Red Truck Racing 5:46:07
8 Terra Manca Velocity Cycling Club 5:46:12
9 Annick Chalier 5:46:24
10 Ivy Audrain 5:48:15
11 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 5:49:06
12 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson 5:51:23
13 Christine Denis 5:52:13
14 Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing 5:52:17
15 Suzanne Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing 5:52:32
16 Alysia Withers Glotman Simpson 5:55:25
17 Michele Schaeffer Glotman Simpson 5:57:55
18 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 5:59:29
19 Jody Rechenmacher 6:00:09
20 Heather Nielson Monster Media Elite Women 6:02:36
21 Jennifer Gerth Continental Crit Nasty 6:05:03
22 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck Racing 6:07:56
23 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 6:18:50
24 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 6:24:23

Women Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackie Logan
2 Jamie Van beek Shuksan Velo Club Race Team
3 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health
4 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / Automattic
5 Jasmine Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6 Megan Fay
7 Brynn Ward Bikesale / Automattic
8 Gemma Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club
9 Micha Gutmanis Glotman Simpson
10 Olga Magun Team Group Health
11 Lisa Steppe Bikesale / Automattic
12 Emily Millard Team Fresh Air Athena
13 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
14 Erin Redl Steed Cycles
15 Krista Matthews Glotman Simpson Cycling
16 Deborah Long
17 Victoria Lord Bikesale / Automattic
18 Jill Olson Pender Racing
19 Megan Northey
20 Moriah Patashnik Team Group Health
21 Dawnmarie Barreira Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
22 Anna Hutfield Pender Racing
23 Rachel Thody
24 Anne Marsden Pender Racing
25 Sheila Beieler
26 Haley Barton Pender Racing
27 Alexandria Kendall Hagens Berman-Society Consultin
28 Spring Goodin Hagens Berman-Society Consultin
29 Holli Brown

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with